Bus Times

16 - Gold - Hythe - Folkestone - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Hythe - Folkestone - Canterbury

Hythe, adj Prince of Wales 08:12 then every 20 minutes until 14:52 15:32 then every 20 minutes until 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:20 21:20
Hythe, opp Reachfields 08:15 14:55 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 20:21 21:21
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 06:11 06:26 07:04 07:41 08:17 14:57 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:14 18:37 18:51 19:11 20:22 21:22
Hythe Sir John Moore Avenue (Stop G) 06:11 06:26 07:04 07:41 08:17 14:57 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:15 18:37 18:51 19:11 20:23 21:23
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 06:13 06:28 07:06 07:43 08:19 14:59 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:14 20:24 21:24
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 06:14 06:29 07:07 07:44 08:20 15:00 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:15 20:24 21:24
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 06:14 06:29 07:07 07:44 08:21 15:01 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:21 18:41 18:55 19:15 20:25 21:25
Hythe, adj Mill Road 06:15 06:30 07:08 07:45 08:22 15:02 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:22 18:42 18:56 19:16 20:26 21:26
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 06:16 06:31 07:09 07:46 08:22 15:02 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:17 20:26 21:26
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 06:17 06:32 07:10 07:47 08:23 15:03 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:18 20:27 21:27
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 06:18 06:33 07:11 07:48 08:24 15:04 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:19 20:28 21:28
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 06:19 06:34 07:12 07:49 08:25 15:05 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:25 18:45 19:00 19:20 20:29 21:29
Seabrook, adj The Fountain 06:20 06:35 07:13 07:50 08:27 15:07 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:27 18:47 19:01 19:21 20:30 21:30
Sandgate, adj Battery Point 06:20 06:35 07:13 07:50 08:27 15:07 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:27 18:47 19:01 19:21 20:30 21:30
Sandgate, adj Castle Bay 06:21 06:36 07:14 07:51 08:28 15:08 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:28 18:48 19:02 19:22 20:31 21:31
Sandgate, adj Brewer's Hill 06:22 06:37 07:15 07:52 08:29 15:09 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:29 18:49 19:03 19:23 20:32 21:32
Sandgate, adj Wilberforce Road 06:22 06:37 07:15 07:52 08:30 15:10 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:30 18:50 19:03 19:23 20:32 21:32
Sandgate, adj The Crescent 06:23 06:38 07:16 07:53 08:31 15:11 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:31 18:51 19:04 19:24 20:33 21:33
Sandgate, adj War Memorial 06:24 06:39 07:17 07:54 08:32 15:12 15:52 17:52 18:22 18:32 18:52 19:05 19:25 20:34 21:34
Folkestone, adj Coolinge Lane 06:26 06:41 07:19 07:56 08:34 15:14 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:34 18:54 19:06 19:26 20:35 21:35
Folkestone Dixwell Road (E-bound) 06:27 06:42 07:20 07:57 08:35 15:15 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:35 18:55 19:07 19:27 20:36 21:36
Folkestone, opp The Metropole 06:28 06:43 07:21 07:58 08:37 15:17 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:37 18:57 19:08 19:28 20:36 21:36
Folkestone, adj Trinity Gardens 06:30 06:45 07:23 08:00 08:39 15:19 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:39 18:59 19:10 19:30 20:38 21:38
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 06:31 06:46 07:24 08:01 08:41 15:21 16:01 18:01 18:31 18:41 19:01 19:11 19:31 20:39 21:39
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 06:33 06:48 07:26 08:03 08:43 15:23 16:03 18:03 18:33 18:43 19:03 19:13 19:33 20:40 21:40
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay B) 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:28 07:28 07:42 07:56 08:08 08:28 08:48 15:28 15:48 16:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:38
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:30 07:44 07:58 08:10 08:30 08:50 15:30 15:50 16:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:09 21:09 22:39
Folkestone, adj Radnor Park 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:12 08:31 08:51 15:31 15:51 16:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:40
Folkestone, opp Cubitt House 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:34 07:34 07:48 08:02 08:14 08:33 08:53 15:33 15:53 16:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:42
Folkestone, adj Black Bull 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:35 07:35 07:49 08:03 08:15 08:35 08:55 15:35 15:55 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:43
Folkestone, opp Wood Avenue 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:37 07:37 07:51 08:05 08:17 08:36 08:56 15:36 15:56 16:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:44
Holywell Avenue (adj) 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:37 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:17 08:37 08:57 15:37 15:57 16:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:45
Hawkinge, opp Alkham Valley Corner 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:39 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:19 08:39 08:59 15:39 15:59 16:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:17 21:17 22:47
Hawkinge, adj The White Horse 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:41 07:41 07:55 08:11 08:21 08:42 09:02 15:42 16:02 16:22 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:19 21:19 22:49
Hawkinge, opp Heyford Close 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:41 07:41 07:55 08:12 08:21 08:43 09:03 15:43 16:03 16:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:20 21:20 22:50
Hawkinge, adj De Havilland Close 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:42 07:42 07:56 08:13 08:22 08:44 09:03 15:43 16:04 16:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:51
Hawkinge Swann Way (W-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:42 07:42 07:56 08:13 08:22 08:44 09:04 15:44 16:04 16:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:21 21:21 22:51
Hawkinge, adj Lidl 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:43 07:43 07:57 08:14 08:23 08:45 09:05 15:45 16:05 16:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:22 21:22 22:52
Hawkinge, adj Page Road 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:43 07:43 07:57 08:14 08:24 08:45 09:05 15:45 16:05 16:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:22 21:22 22:52
Hawkinge, adj Haskard Close 20:23 21:23
Hawkinge, o/s Battle of Britain Museum 20:24 21:24
Hawkinge, opp Haskard Close 20:24 21:24
Hawkinge, adj Cemetery 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:44 07:44 07:58 08:15 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:46 16:06 16:26 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:53
Hawkinge Aerodrome Road (o/s 8) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:46 07:46 08:00 08:17 08:29 08:48 09:08 15:48 16:08 16:28 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:55
Hawkinge, adj Campbell Road 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:46 07:46 08:00 08:17 08:29 08:48 09:08 15:48 16:08 16:28 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:55
Densole, opp Reinden Wood 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:47 07:47 08:01 08:18 08:30 08:49 09:09 15:49 16:09 16:29 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:56
Densole, adj Nursery Lane 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:48 07:48 08:02 08:19 08:31 08:50 09:10 15:50 16:10 16:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:31 21:31 22:57
Densole, opp Black Horse 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:33 07:49 07:49 08:03 08:20 08:32 08:51 09:11 15:51 16:11 16:31 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:33 21:33 22:58
Densole Way (opp) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:33 07:49 07:49 08:03 08:20 08:32 08:51 09:11 15:51 16:11 16:31 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:33 21:33 22:58
Swingfield Minnis, opp Foxholt Turning 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:34 07:50 07:50 08:04 08:21 08:33 08:52 09:12 15:52 16:12 16:32 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:34 21:34 22:59
Swingfield Minnis Roberts Corner (N-bound) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:51 07:51 08:05 08:22 08:34 08:53 09:13 15:53 16:13 16:33 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:35 21:35 23:00
Selsted, opp Cricket Club 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:53 07:53 08:07 08:24 08:36 08:55 09:15 15:55 16:15 16:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:37 21:37 23:02
Denton, opp The Jackdaw 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:40 07:56 07:56 08:10 08:27 08:39 08:58 09:18 15:58 16:18 16:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:40 21:40 23:05
Denton, opp Shelvin Lane 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 07:57 07:57 08:11 08:28 08:40 08:59 09:19 15:59 16:19 16:39 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:41 21:41 23:06
Denton, adj Broome Park 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 07:57 07:57 08:11 08:28 08:40 08:59 09:19 15:59 16:19 16:39 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:41 21:41 23:06
Barham, o/s Crematorium 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:43 07:59 07:59 08:13 08:30 08:42 09:01 09:21 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:43 21:43 23:08
Barham, adj Arters Garage 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:43 07:59 07:59 08:13 08:30 08:42 09:01 09:21 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:43 21:43 23:08
Barham, adj Cedar House 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:43 07:59 07:59 08:13 08:30 08:42 09:01 09:21 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:43 21:43 23:08
Barham Downs Barham Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:44 08:00 08:00 08:14 08:31 08:43 09:02 09:22 16:02 16:22 16:42 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:44 21:44 23:09
Barham Downs, adj Rectory Lane West 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:00 08:14 08:31 08:43 09:02 09:22 16:02 16:22 16:42 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:45 21:45 23:09
Barham Downs, adj Out Elmstead Lane East 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:01 08:01 08:15 08:32 08:44 09:03 09:23 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:45 21:45 23:10
Barham Downs, adj Kingston Turning 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:01 08:15 08:32 08:44 09:03 09:23 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:46 21:46 23:10
Bishopsbourne, adj Rose Lane 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 20:47 21:47
Bishopsbourne Turn (adj) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 20:48 21:48
Bridge, opp Higham Lane 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 20:48 21:48
Bridge, opp The White Horse 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 20:50 21:50
Bridge, adj Post Office 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 20:50 21:50
Bridge, adj Station Road 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 20:50 21:50
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:50 08:06 08:06 08:20 08:37 08:49 09:08 09:28 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:51 21:51 23:15
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (NW-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:07 08:21 08:38 08:50 09:09 09:29 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:53 21:53 23:16
Canterbury, adj School Passage 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:08 08:22 08:39 08:51 09:10 09:29 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:53 21:53 23:16
Canterbury, opp Barton Road 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:39 07:55 08:11 08:11 08:26 08:43 08:55 09:12 09:30 16:10 16:30 16:50 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:55 21:55 23:17
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:40 07:56 08:12 08:12 08:27 08:44 08:56 09:13 09:31 16:11 16:31 16:51 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:55 21:55 23:18
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:42 07:59 08:15 08:15 08:30 08:47 08:59 09:15 09:32 16:12 16:32 16:52 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:57 21:57 23:19
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:43 08:01 08:17 08:17 08:33 08:50 09:02 09:16 09:33 16:13 16:33 16:53 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:58 21:58 23:20
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:43 07:03 07:22 07:46 08:05 08:21 08:21 08:37 08:54 09:06 09:19 09:35 16:15 16:35 16:55 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:22
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Canterbury - Folkestone - Hythe

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D1) 06:50 then every 20 minutes until 08:30 08:48 09:06 09:18 09:30 then every 20 minutes until 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:25
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 06:50 08:30 08:48 09:06 09:18 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:25
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 06:50 08:30 08:48 09:06 09:18 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:26
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 06:51 08:31 08:49 09:07 09:19 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:34 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:27
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 06:51 08:31 08:49 09:07 09:19 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:27
Canterbury, opp School Passage 06:52 08:32 08:50 09:08 09:20 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:37 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:28
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 06:52 08:32 08:50 09:08 09:20 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:38 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:28
Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 15:40
Canterbury, in New Dover Road Park and Ride Terminal 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:29
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 06:53 08:33 08:51 09:09 09:21 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:41 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:30
Bridge, adj The Lodge 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:31
Bridge, opp Post Office 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:32
Bridge, adj The White Horse 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:33
Bridge, adj The Steps 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:33
Bridge, adj Higham Lane 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:33
Bishopsbourne Turn (opp) 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:34
Barham Downs, opp Kingston Turning 06:59 08:39 08:57 09:15 09:27 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:46 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:36
Barham Downs, opp Out Elmstead Lane East 07:00 08:40 08:58 09:16 09:28 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:47 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:37
Barham Downs, opp Rectory Lane East 07:01 08:41 08:59 09:17 09:29 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:47 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:37
Barham Downs Barham Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:02 08:42 09:00 09:18 09:30 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:48 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:38
Barham, opp Cedar House 07:03 08:43 09:01 09:19 09:31 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:49 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:39
Barham, opp Arters Garage 07:03 08:43 09:01 09:19 09:31 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:49 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:39
Barham, opp Crematorium 07:04 08:44 09:02 09:20 09:32 09:44 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:50 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:40
Denton, opp Broome Park 07:05 08:45 09:03 09:21 09:33 09:45 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:51 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:41
Denton, adj Shelvin Lane 07:05 08:45 09:03 09:21 09:33 09:45 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:51 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:41
Denton, o/s The Jackdaw 07:07 08:47 09:05 09:23 09:35 09:47 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:53 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:43
Selsted, adj Cricket Club 07:10 08:50 09:08 09:26 09:38 09:50 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:56 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:46
Swingfield Minnis Roberts Corner (S-bound) 07:11 08:51 09:09 09:27 09:39 09:51 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:57 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:47
Swingfield Minnis, adj Foxholt Turning 07:12 08:52 09:10 09:28 09:40 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:58 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:48
Densole Way (adj) 07:12 08:52 09:10 09:28 09:40 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:58 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:48
Densole, adj Black Horse 07:13 08:53 09:11 09:29 09:41 09:53 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:59 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:49
Densole, opp Nursery Lane 07:13 08:53 09:11 09:29 09:41 09:53 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:59 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:49
Densole, adj Reinden Wood 07:14 08:54 09:12 09:30 09:42 09:54 14:54 15:14 15:34 16:00 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:50
Hawkinge, opp Campbell Road 07:15 08:55 09:13 09:31 09:43 09:55 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:01 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:51
Hawkinge Aerodrome Road (o/s 15) 07:17 08:57 09:15 09:33 09:45 09:57 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:03 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:53
Hawkinge, opp Cemetery 07:17 08:57 09:15 09:33 09:45 09:57 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:03 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:53
Hawkinge, opp Page Road 07:19 08:59 09:17 09:35 09:47 09:59 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:05 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:55
Hawkinge, opp Lidl 07:20 09:00 09:18 09:36 09:48 10:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:06 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:56
Hawkinge Swann Way (E-bound) 07:20 09:00 09:18 09:36 09:48 10:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:06 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:56
Hawkinge, opp De Havilland Close 07:20 09:00 09:18 09:36 09:48 10:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:06 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:56
Hawkinge, adj Heyford Close 07:21 09:01 09:19 09:37 09:49 10:01 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:07 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:57
Hawkinge, opp The White Horse 07:22 09:02 09:20 09:38 09:50 10:02 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:08 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:57
Hawkinge, adj Alkham Valley Corner 07:25 09:05 09:23 09:41 09:53 10:05 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:11 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:59
Holywell Avenue (opp) 07:28 09:08 09:26 09:44 09:56 10:08 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:14 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:01
Folkestone, adj Wood Avenue 07:29 09:09 09:27 09:45 09:57 10:09 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:15 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:02
Folkestone, opp Black Bull 07:30 09:10 09:28 09:46 09:58 10:10 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:16 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:19 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:03
Folkestone, adj Cubitt House 07:31 09:11 09:29 09:47 09:59 10:11 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:17 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:20 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:04
Folkestone, opp Radnor Park 07:33 09:13 09:31 09:49 10:01 10:13 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:19 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:21 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:05
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 07:34 09:14 09:32 09:50 10:02 10:14 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:20 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:22 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:06
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 07:35 09:15 09:33 09:51 10:03 10:15 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:21 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:23 20:52 21:52 22:52 00:07
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 07:37 09:17 09:35 09:53 10:05 10:17 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:23 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 00:09
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D1) 07:43 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 15:23 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:43 20:35 22:00
Folkestone, adj Castle House 07:44 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 15:24 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:44 20:36 22:01
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 07:45 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 15:25 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:45 20:37 22:02
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 07:46 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 15:26 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:46 20:38 22:03
Folkestone Dixwell Road (W-bound) 07:47 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 15:27 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:46 20:38 22:03
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 07:48 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 15:28 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:47 20:39 22:04
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 07:50 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 15:30 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:49 20:41 22:06
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 07:50 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 15:30 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:49 20:41 22:06
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 07:51 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 15:31 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:50 20:42 22:07
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 07:52 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 15:32 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:50 20:42 22:07
Sandgate, opp Castle Bay 07:53 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 15:33 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:51 20:43 22:08
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 07:53 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 15:33 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:52 20:44 22:09
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 07:55 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 15:35 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:53 20:45 22:10
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 07:56 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 15:36 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:53 20:45 22:10
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 07:58 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 15:38 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:54 20:46 22:11
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 07:59 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 15:39 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:55 20:47 22:12
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 08:01 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:55 20:47 22:12
Hythe, opp Mill Road 08:03 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:56 20:48 22:13
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 08:04 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:57 20:49 22:14
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 08:06 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:58 20:50 22:15
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 08:08 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:59 20:51 22:16
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 18:10 18:50 19:10 22:18
Hythe Fort Road (Stop C) 08:09 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:29 20:00 20:52
Hythe, adj Reachfields 08:09 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:29 20:00 20:52
Hythe, opp Pennypot 08:10 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:30 20:01 20:53
Hythe, opp Prince of Wales 08:11 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:31 20:02 20:54
Hythe, adj Prince of Wales 08:12 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:32 20:03 20:55
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent