Bus Times

16 - Hanley - Werrington - Cheddleton - Leek ( - Buxton)

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Inbound

Westwood College (adj) 16:05
Westwood, adj Nicholas Grove 16:06
Westwood, adj School Close 16:07
Barnfields, adj Thornhill Road 16:08
Barnfields, adj Campbell Avenue 16:11
Barnfields, opp Daintry Street 16:12
Leek, adj Sneyd Street 16:13
Leek, opp King Street 16:13
Leek, adj Parker Street 07:06 08:46 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56
Leek, adj Ashbourne Road 07:06 08:46 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56
Ball Haye Green, opp Leek County High School 07:07 08:47 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57
Ball Haye Green, opp Buxton Road 07:07 08:47 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57
Ball Haye Green, adj The Crescent 07:08 08:48 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58
Haregate, adj Horsecroft Crescent 07:10 08:50 09:55 10:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00
Haregate Hall (opp) 07:11 08:51 09:56 10:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01
Ball Haye Green, adj Argles Road 07:13 08:53 09:58 10:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03
Ball Haye Green, adj Novi Lane 07:14 08:54 09:59 10:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04
Ball Haye Green, adj Milk Street 07:15 08:55 10:00 10:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05
Ball Haye Green, adj Vicarage Road 07:16 08:56 10:01 10:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06
Leek, adj Rose Bank Street 07:17 08:57 10:02 10:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton, adj Pavilion Gardens 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:21
Buxton, opp Park Road 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:22
Buxton, opp Bishops Lane 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:24
Burbage, opp Christ Church 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:25
Burbage, adj Holmfield 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:25
Ladmanlow, opp Leek Road 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:25
Ladmanlow, adj Grinlow Road 09:21 11:21 13:51 16:26
Flash, adj Travellers Rest PH 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:30
Royal Cottage, adj Winking Man PH 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:35
Upper Hulme, opp Old Buxton Road 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:38
Blackshaw Moor, opp Three Horseshoes Inn PH 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:40
Leek, adj Thorncliffe Road 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:45
Leek, opp Novi Lane 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:45
Leek, adj Woodfield Court 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:46
Leek, adj Osborne Street 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:47
Leek, adj Bus Station 07:20 09:00 09:44 10:05 10:35 11:44 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:14 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:35 16:49 17:05 17:35 18:10
Leek Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:10 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15
Leek, adj Brook Street 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16
Leek, opp Selbourne Road 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16
Leek, adj Ashenhurst Way 06:12 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17
Barnfields, opp Britannia Head Office 06:13 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:17
Barnfields, adj Sandybrook Lane 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:18
Leekbrook, adj Birchall Lane 06:15 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:19
Leekbrook Way (nr) 06:16 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21
Leekbrook, adj Travellers Rest PH 06:17 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:21
Cheddleton, nr Leek Road 06:18 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:22
Cheddleton, adj West Drive 06:20 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:24
Cheddleton, opp Ashcombe Centre 06:21 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:25
Cheddleton, adj Station Road 06:22 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:25
Cheddleton, adj Dental Surgery 06:22 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:26
Cheddleton, adj The Avenue 06:24 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:27
Cheddleton, adj Ashcome Park 06:24 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:27
Cheddleton, opp Heath House 06:25 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:28
Wetley Rocks, adj Felthouse Lane 06:26 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:29
Wetley Rocks, opp Barns Farm 06:27 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30
Wetley Rocks, opp Powys Arms 06:28 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:31
Wetley Rocks Main Road (adj 42) 06:28 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:31
Wetley Rocks, adj Plough Bank 06:29 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:31
Wetley Rocks, opp Oaklands Close 06:29 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:31
Wetley Rocks, opp Darleyshire Farm 06:30 07:15 07:45 08:10 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:33
Cellarhead, opp Big Southlowe Farm 06:31 07:16 07:46 08:11 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:33
Cellarhead, adj The Bowling Green PH 06:32 07:17 07:47 08:12 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:34
Cellarhead, nr Crossroads 06:32 07:17 07:47 08:12 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:34
Cellarhead, opp Moorside High School 06:32 07:17 07:47 08:12 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:35
Cellarhead, opp Southlowe Road 06:33 07:18 07:48 08:13 09:03 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:35
Werrington, nr Rownall Road 06:34 07:19 07:49 08:14 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:36
Werrington, opp Post Office 06:35 07:20 07:50 08:15 09:05 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:37
Washerwall, adj St Philips Church 06:36 07:21 07:51 08:16 09:06 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:37
Werrington, adj Clough Lane 06:37 07:22 07:53 08:18 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:38
Ash Bank Hotel (adj) 06:37 07:23 07:54 08:19 09:08 09:38 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:39
Ash Bank Road (o/s 148) 06:38 07:24 07:56 08:21 09:09 09:39 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:39
Ash Bank Road (adj 72) 06:39 07:25 07:57 08:22 09:10 09:40 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:40
Ash Bank Road (adj 38) 06:39 07:26 07:58 08:23 09:11 09:41 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:40
Townsend, opp Brookhouse Lane 06:40 07:27 08:00 08:25 09:12 09:42 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:41
Townsend, adj Corneville Road 06:41 07:28 08:01 08:26 09:13 09:43 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:41
Townsend, opp Eaves Lane 06:42 07:29 08:02 08:27 09:14 09:44 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:47
Bucknall Hospital (adj) 18:15 18:45 19:42
Abbey Hulton, opp Hulton Road 18:17 18:47 19:44
Abbey Hulton, opp Blakelow Road 18:17 18:47 19:44
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Court 18:18 18:48 19:45
Abbey Hulton, adj Castle Grove 18:18 18:48 19:45
Abbey Hulton, adj Cliveden Road 18:18 18:48 19:45
Abbey Hulton, opp Bryant Road 18:19 18:49 19:46
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 18:19 18:49 19:46
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 06:43 07:30 08:04 08:29 09:15 09:45 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:47
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 06:43 07:31 08:05 08:30 09:16 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:47
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 06:44 07:32 08:06 08:31 09:17 09:47 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:48
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 06:45 07:33 08:07 08:32 09:18 09:48 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:50 18:22 18:52 19:48
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 06:46 07:35 08:10 08:35 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:51 18:23 18:53 19:49
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 06:47 07:35 08:11 08:36 09:20 09:50 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:50
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 06:47 07:36 08:12 08:37 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:51
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:48 07:38 08:14 08:39 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:53 18:26 18:56 19:52
Hanley, adj stop S3 06:49 07:39 08:15 08:40 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:52
Hanley, adj stop S6 06:50 07:39 08:16 08:41 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:53
Hanley Bus Station (stand U) 06:51 07:41 08:18 08:43 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:56 18:28 18:58 19:54
Hanley, adj Harding Road 08:20
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 08:21
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 08:23
Shelton, adj Cauldon Road 08:25
Shelton, adj Station Road - Signal Radio 08:25
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 08:27
Schooldays

Hanley - Werrington - Cheddleton - Leek ( - Buxton)

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 06:15 07:00 07:30 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:30
Hanley, adj stop O 1 06:17 07:02 07:32 07:47 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:42 18:32
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 06:17 07:02 07:33 07:48 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:32
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 06:18 07:03 07:34 07:49 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:33
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 06:18 07:03 07:35 07:50 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:34
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 06:19 07:04 07:36 07:51 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:34
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 06:20 07:05 07:36 07:51 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:35
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 06:20 07:05 07:37 07:52 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:35
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 06:21 07:06 07:38 07:53 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:36
Bucknall, adj Chapel Street 06:21 07:06 07:39 07:54 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:48
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 18:37
Abbey Hulton, adj Bryant Road 18:37
Abbey Hulton, opp Granville Road 18:38
Abbey Hulton, opp Castle Grove 18:38
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Court 18:38
Abbey Hulton, adj Blakelow Road 18:39
Abbey Hulton, adj Hulton Road 18:40
Bucknall Hospital (opp) 18:41
Townsend, adj Eaves Lane 06:22 07:07 07:40 07:55 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:42
Townsend, adj Jessica Grove 06:23 07:08 07:41 07:56 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:43
Townsend, adj Brookhouse Lane 06:23 07:08 07:42 07:57 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:43
Ash Bank Road (o/s 19) 06:24 07:09 07:42 07:57 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:43
Ash Bank Road (adj 101) 06:25 07:10 07:43 07:58 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:44
Ash Bank Road (o/s 165) 06:25 07:10 07:44 07:59 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:45
Ash Bank, adj The Lodge 06:26 07:11 07:45 08:00 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:45
Werrington, opp Clough Lane 06:27 07:12 07:46 08:01 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:46
Werrington, adj Washerwall Lane 06:28 07:13 07:47 08:02 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:47
Werrington, adj Post Office 06:29 07:14 07:49 08:04 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:48
Werrington, adj Rownall Road 06:29 07:14 07:50 08:05 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:48
Cellarhead, adj Southlowe Road 06:30 07:15 07:51 08:06 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:49
Cellarhead, adj Moorside High School 06:31 07:16 07:52 08:07 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:50
Cellarhead, opp The Bowling Green PH 06:31 07:16 07:53 08:08 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:50
Cellarhead, adj Heath Avenue 06:31 07:16 07:54 08:09 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:50
Wetley Rocks, adj Darleyshire Farm 06:32 07:17 07:55 08:10 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:51
Wetley Rocks, adj Oaklands Close 06:34 07:19 07:57 08:12 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:53
Wetley Rocks Main Road (Opp 46) 06:34 07:19 07:58 08:13 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:53
Wetley Rocks, adj Powys Arms 06:34 07:19 07:59 08:14 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:53
Wetley Rocks, adj Barns Farm 06:35 07:20 07:59 08:14 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:54
Wetley Rocks, opp Felthouse Lane 06:36 07:21 08:01 08:16 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:55
Cheddleton, adj Heath House 06:37 07:22 08:03 08:18 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:07 18:56
Cheddleton, opp Ashcome Park 06:38 07:23 08:04 08:19 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:57
Cheddleton, opp The Avenue 06:39 07:24 08:06 08:21 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:09 18:58
Cheddleton, nr Station Road 06:40 07:25 08:07 08:22 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:10 18:59
Cheddleton, adj Ashcombe Centre 06:41 07:26 08:08 08:23 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:11 19:00
Cheddleton, opp West Drive 06:43 07:28 08:10 08:25 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:13 19:02
Cheddleton Heath, adj Leek Road 06:44 07:29 08:11 08:26 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:14 19:03
Leekbrook, opp Travellers Rest PH 06:45 07:30 08:12 08:28 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:15 19:04
Leekbrook Way (adj) 06:46 07:31 08:13 08:29 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:16 19:05
Leekbrook, opp Birchall Lane 06:48 07:33 08:15 08:31 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:18 19:07
Barnfields, opp Sandybrook Lane 06:49 07:34 08:16 08:32 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:19 19:08
Barnfields, adj Britannia Head Office 06:50 07:35 08:17 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:09
Leek, opp Ashenhurst Way 06:50 07:35 08:17 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:09
Leek, adj Selbourne Road 06:51 07:36 08:18 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:21 19:10
Leek, opp Brook Street 06:51 07:36 08:18 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:21 19:10
Leek, adj Bus Station 06:53 07:38 08:20 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:23 19:12
Leek Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:05 08:40 08:45 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:10 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55
Leek Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:20
Leek, adj Parker Street 07:06 08:46 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56
Leek, adj Ashbourne Road 07:06 08:46 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56
Ball Haye Green, opp Leek County High School 07:07 08:47 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57
Ball Haye Green, opp Buxton Road 07:08 08:48 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58
Ball Haye Green, adj The Crescent 07:09 08:49 09:54 10:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59
Haregate, adj Horsecroft Crescent 07:10 08:50 09:55 10:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00
Leek, adj King Street 08:21
Leek, opp Sneyd Street 08:22
Barnfields, nr Daintry Street 08:23
Barnfields, opp Campbell Avenue 08:24
Barnfields, opp Wallbridge Drive 08:25
Barnfields, opp Thornhill Road 08:26
Westwood, opp School Close 08:27
Westwood, opp Nicholas Grove 08:28
Westwood College (adj) 08:30
Leek, opp Osborne Street 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:46
Leek, opp Woodfield Court 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:47
Leek, adj Novi Lane 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:48
Leek, opp Thorncliffe Road 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:48
Blackshaw Moor, adj Three Horseshoes Inn PH 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:54
Upper Hulme, adj Old Buxton Road 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:55
Royal Cottage, opp Winking Man PH 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:58
Flash, opp Travellers Rest PH 08:58 10:58 13:28 16:03
Ladmanlow, adj Cisterns Clough 09:00 11:00 13:30 16:05
Ladmanlow, opp Grinlow Road 09:02 11:02 13:32 16:07
Ladmanlow, adj Leek Road 09:03 11:03 13:33 16:08
Burbage, opp Holmfield 09:03 11:03 13:33 16:08
Burbage, adj Christ Church 09:04 11:04 13:34 16:09
Buxton, adj Bishops Lane 09:04 11:04 13:34 16:09
Buxton, adj Park Road 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:11
Buxton, opp Pavilion Gardens 09:07 11:07 13:37 16:12
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:13
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 09:09 11:09 13:39 16:14
Schooldays
Operates via Abbey Hulton

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

D & G Coach & Bus