🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

16 - Lancing - Lyons Farm - Worthing - West Tarring

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

West Tarring - Worthing - Lyons Farm - Lancing

Tarring, opp Glebe Road 08:43 09:53 then hourly until 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:13
Tarring, adj Orchard Avenue 08:43 09:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:13
Tarring, opp Galsford Road 08:44 09:54 13:54 15:04 16:04 17:14
Worthing High School (opp) 08:45 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:15
Worthing, opp Bulkington Avenue 08:46 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:16
Broadwater, adj Normandy Road 08:47 09:57 13:57 15:07 16:07 17:17
Broadwater, adj The Southdown 08:47 09:57 13:57 15:07 16:07 17:17
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue 08:49 09:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:19
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (S-bound) 08:49 09:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:19
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:21
Worthing, opp Town Hall 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:12 16:12 17:22
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:24
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop G) 08:55 10:05 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:25
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop G) 09:00 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:28
Worthing The Steyne (N-bound) 09:00 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:28
Worthing High Street (N-bound) 09:02 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:30
Worthing, o/s Hospital 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:32
Worthing, opp Selden Road 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:32
Worthing, opp Gannon Road 09:05 10:13 14:13 15:23 16:23 17:33
E Worthing, adj Chester Avenue 09:06 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:34
E Worthing, opp Mansfield Road 09:07 10:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:35
E Worthing, adj East Worthing Railway Station 09:08 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:26 17:36
E Worthing, adj Thackeray Road 09:09 10:17 14:17 15:27 16:27 17:37
E Worthing, adj Dolphin Tesco Express 09:09 10:17 14:17 15:27 16:27 17:37
E Worthing, adj Congreve Road 09:10 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:38
Broadwater, adj Whytemead School 09:11 10:19 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:39
Broadwater, adj Kingsland Road 09:11 10:19 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:39
Broadwater, adj Downlands Avenue 09:12 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:40
Broadwater, opp Leighton Avenue 09:13 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:41
Broadwater, o/s Lyons Farm Sainsbury's 09:14 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:42

Lancing - Lyons Farm - Worthing - West Tarring

Broadwater, o/s Lyons Farm Sainsbury's 09:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:35 15:35 16:45
Broadwater, adj Leighton Avenue 09:25 13:25 14:35 15:35 16:45
Broadwater, opp Downlands Avenue 09:26 13:26 14:36 15:36 16:46
Broadwater, opp Kingsland Road 09:27 13:27 14:37 15:37 16:47
Broadwater, opp Whytemead School 09:27 13:27 14:37 15:37 16:47
E Worthing, opp Congreve Road 09:29 13:29 14:39 15:39 16:49
E Worthing, opp Thackeray Road 09:30 13:30 14:40 15:40 16:50
E Worthing, opp East Worthing Railway Station 09:31 13:31 14:41 15:41 16:51
E Worthing, adj Mansfield Road 09:31 13:31 14:41 15:41 16:51
E Worthing, opp Chester Avenue 09:32 13:32 14:42 15:42 16:52
Worthing, adj Gannon Road 09:33 13:33 14:43 15:43 16:53
Worthing, adj Selden Road 09:33 13:33 14:43 15:43 16:53
Worthing, opp Hospital 09:35 13:35 14:45 15:45 16:55
Worthing High Street (S-bound) 09:36 13:36 14:46 15:46 16:56
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop E) 09:39 13:39 14:49 15:49 16:59
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop E) 09:40 13:40 14:50 15:50 17:00
Worthing South Street (Stop L) 09:41 13:41 14:51 15:51 17:01
Worthing, o/s Town Hall 09:42 13:42 14:52 15:52 17:02
Worthing, opp Lennox Road 09:42 13:42 14:52 15:52 17:02
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) 09:44 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:04
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue 09:45 13:45 14:55 15:55 17:05
Broadwater, opp The Southdown 09:45 13:45 14:55 15:55 17:05
Broadwater, opp Normandy Road 09:47 13:47 14:57 15:57 17:07
Worthing, adj Bulkington Avenue 09:47 13:47 14:57 15:57 17:07
Worthing High School (adj) 09:48 13:48 14:58 15:58 17:08
Broadwater, opp Queen Street 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:10
Broadwater, adj South Farm Road 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:10
Tarring, opp Cranleigh Road 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:10
Tarring, opp Wiston Close 09:51 13:51 15:01 16:01 17:11
Tarring, opp Glebe Road 09:52 13:52 15:02 16:02 17:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel