Bus Times

16 - Loughborough - Coalville

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Coalville - Loughborough

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 3) 06:40 07:40 08:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:40 18:40
Coalville, o/s Family Centre 06:40 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Coalville, o/s Ford Garage 06:41 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Coalville, opp Albert Road 06:42 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Coalville, opp Morrisons 06:43 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Whitwick Stephenson Way (NE-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Whitwick Hermitage Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Whitwick, opp Hermitage Court 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Whitwick, opp Grove Road 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Whitwick, adj Hermitage Leisure Centre 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Whitwick, o/s Day Nursery 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Whitwick, adj Church Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Whitwick, adj Pares Close 06:49 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Whitwick, opp Dumps Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Whitwick, opp Talbot Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Thringstone, opp Brook Lane 06:51 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Thringstone, adj John Street 06:52 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Thringstone, opp Melrose Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Thringstone, adj Snarrows Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Shepshed, opp Charley Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Shepshed, opp Brick Kiln Lane 07:01 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Shepshed, opp Iveshead Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Shepshed, opp Old Station Close 07:02 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Shepshed, opp Anson Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Shepshed, opp Domont Close 07:03 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Shepshed, opp Garendon Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Shepshed, o/s Bull Ring 07:05 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Shepshed, o/s Sullington Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05
Shepshed, o/s Leicester Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06
Shepshed, opp Cambridge Street 07:07 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07
Shepshed, opp Ingleberry Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08
Shepshed, adj Highways Department 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10
Loughborough, opp Petrol Station 07:13 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13
Loughborough, adj Wheatsheaf 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15
Loughborough, o/s Schofield Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17
Loughborough, adj Cotswold Close 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Loughborough, adj Gimson House 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19
Loughborough, opp Registry Office 07:21 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:20
Loughborough, adj Cumberland Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:21
Loughborough, opp Radmoor Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Loughborough, adj Wards End 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:25
Loughborough High Street (Stand HA) 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27
School Holidays only.

Loughborough - Coalville

Loughborough High Street (Stand HA) 07:37 then hourly until 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BC) 07:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 07:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:39
Loughborough Swan Street (Stand SA) 07:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Loughborough Ashby Square (Stand AA) 07:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:41
Loughborough, adj Radmoor Road 07:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:42
Loughborough, o/s Registry Office 07:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:44
Loughborough, opp Gimson House 07:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:45
Loughborough, opp Cotswold Close 07:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:47
Loughborough, opp Schofield Road 07:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:48
Loughborough, adj Holywell Way 07:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:49
Loughborough, opp Wheatsheaf 07:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:52
Loughborough, adj Petrol Station 07:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:53
Shepshed, o/s Warehouse 06:57
Shepshed, opp Highways Department 07:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:58
Shepshed, adj Cambridge Street 06:57 07:57 14:57 16:01 17:01 18:01
Shepshed, opp Leicester Road 06:58 07:58 14:58 16:02 17:02 18:02
Shepshed, opp Bull Ring 07:00 07:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04
Shepshed, adj Garendon Road 07:01 08:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Shepshed, adj Domont Close 07:02 08:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06
Shepshed, o/s Anson Road 07:02 08:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Shepshed, adj Old Station Close 07:02 08:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Shepshed, adj Iveshead Road 07:03 08:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08
Shepshed, adj Brick Kiln Lane 07:04 08:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
Shepshed, adj Charley Road 07:06 08:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Thringstone, opp Snarrows Road 07:12 08:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Thringstone Melrose Road (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Thringstone, opp John Street 07:15 08:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Thringstone, adj Brook Lane 07:15 08:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Whitwick, adj Talbot Lane 07:16 08:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Whitwick, adj Dumps Road 07:18 08:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Whitwick, opp Pares Close 07:18 08:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Whitwick, opp Church Lane 07:19 08:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24
Whitwick, opp Day Nursery 07:20 08:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Whitwick, opp Hermitage Leisure Centre 07:21 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26
Whitwick, adj Grove Road 07:22 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Whitwick Hermitage Court 07:22 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Whitwick Hermitage Road (SW-bound) 07:23 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28
Whitwick Stephenson Way (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Coalville, adj Albert Road 07:26 08:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Coalville, opp Ford Garage 07:28 08:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33
Coalville, opp Family Centre 07:29 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 3) 07:30 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35
School Holidays only.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information