Bus Times

16 - Mansfield - Clipstone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Mansfield - Clipstone

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay F) 05:45 then every 30 minutes until 07:45 then every 20 minutes until 17:45
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay A) 05:15
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 05:15 05:46 07:46 17:46
Mansfield Leeming Street (Stop B) 05:17 05:48 07:48 17:48
Mansfield Bath Lane (NE-bound) 05:18 05:48 07:48 17:48
Ravensdale Road (E-bound) 05:19 05:50 07:50 17:50
Ravensdale Avenue (opp) 05:19 05:51 07:51 17:51
Ravensdale, opp Alcock Avenue 05:20 05:52 07:52 17:52
Sherwood Hall, adj Chadburn Road 05:21 05:53 07:53 17:53
Forest Town, opp Library 05:22 05:54 07:54 17:54
Forest Town, adj School 05:23 05:55 07:55 17:55
Forest Town, opp Fernwood Close 05:23 05:56 07:56 17:56
Forest Town, opp Willow Avenue 05:24 05:57 07:57 17:57
Forest Town, opp Garwick Close 05:25 05:58 07:58 17:58
Forest Town New Mill Lane (SE-bound) 05:26 05:58 07:58 17:58
Newlands Clipstone Road East (o/s 47) 05:26 05:59 07:59 17:59
Newlands Drive (NW-bound) 05:27 05:59 07:59 17:59
Newlands, adj Garibaldi Shops 05:28 06:00 08:00 18:00
Newlands, adj Braemar Road 05:28 06:00 08:00 18:00
Clipstone Forest Road (S-bound) 05:29 06:01 08:01 18:01
Clipstone, opp Central Drive 05:30 06:02 08:02 18:02
Clipstone, adj Fifth Avenue 05:31 06:03 08:03 18:03
Clipstone, adj Third Avenue 05:31 06:03 08:03 18:03
Clipstone, adj First Avenue 05:32 06:04 08:04 18:04
Clipstone, opp Colliery 05:33 06:05 08:05 18:05
Clipstone, opp Greendale Crescent 05:34 06:06 08:06 18:06
Clipstone, opp Ward Road 05:38 06:10 08:10 18:10

Clipstone - Mansfield

Clipstone, opp Ward Road 05:40 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 then every 20 minutes until 18:12
Clipstone, opp Greendale Crescent 05:44 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17
Clipstone King Johns Road (NW-bound) 05:45 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:19
Clipstone, adj Gorseway 05:46 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:19
Clipstone, adj Library 05:46 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20
Clipstone, opp First Avenue 05:47 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20
Clipstone, opp Third Avenue 05:47 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21
Clipstone, opp Fifth Avenue 05:48 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22
Clipstone Sixth Avenue (N-bound) 05:49 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22
Clipstone Forest Road (W-bound) 05:49 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:23
Newlands, opp Braemar Road 05:49 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:23
Newlands, o/s Garibaldi School 05:50 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24
Newlands, adj Walnut Tree Crescent 05:51 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:25
Newlands Drive (opp) 05:51 06:23 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:26
Newlands Clipstone Road East (opp 43) 05:52 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:26
Forest Town New Mill Lane (NW-bound) 05:52 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27
Forest Town, adj Garwick Close 05:54 06:26 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29
Forest Town, adj Willow Avenue 05:54 06:26 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29
Forest Town, adj Fernwood Close 05:55 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30
Forest Town, opp School 05:57 06:29 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:33
Sherwood Hall Clipstone Road West (SW-bound) 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:34
Sherwood Hall, opp Chadburn Road 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 18:36
Ravensdale, adj Alcock Avenue 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 18:37
Ravensdale Avenue (adj) 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:39
Ravensdale Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:40
Mansfield Bath Lane (SW-bound) 06:04 06:36 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:42
Mansfield St Peters Way (SW-bound) 06:05 06:37 07:07 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:43
Mansfield Leeming Street (Stop E) 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:44
Mansfield Toothill Lane (SE-bound) 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay M) 06:09 06:41 07:11 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information