Bus Times

16 - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bury St Edmunds - Mildenhall - Newmarket

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 07:52 15:52 16:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 07:52 15:52 16:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 07:53 15:53 16:53
Fornham St Martin, opp Barton Hill 07:54 15:54 16:54
Fornham St Martin, o/s The Woolpack 07:56 15:56 16:56
Fornham St Martin, opp Village Sign 07:57 15:57 16:57
Fornham St Genevieve, adj Oak Close 07:58 15:58 16:58
Fornham St Genevieve, o/s Parklands Green 07:58 15:58 16:58
Fornham All Saints, opp Post Office 07:59 15:59 16:59
Fornham All Saints, opp The Green 08:00 16:00 17:00
Fornham All Saints, adj Three Kings Roundabout 08:00 16:00 17:00
Hengrave, opp Bus Shelter 08:02 16:02 17:02
Flempton, opp Church 08:04 16:04 17:04
Lackford, opp Bus Shelter 08:07 16:07 17:07
Lackford, opp New Cottages 08:07 16:07 17:07
Icklingham, opp West Stow Turning 08:08 16:08 17:08
Icklingham, opp The Farthings 08:10 16:10 17:10
Icklingham, adj Red Lion 08:11 16:11 17:11
Icklingham, adj Camp Close 08:11 16:11 17:11
Barton Mills, adj Silver Lodge 08:17 16:17 17:17
Mildenhall, adj Lark Road 08:18 16:18 17:18
Mildenhall, opp Police Station 08:19 16:19 17:19
Mildenhall, opp Croft Place 08:19 16:19 17:19
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand C) 08:20 16:20 17:20
Mildenhall, opp St Marys Church 08:22 16:22 17:22
Mildenhall, adj Bridge Farm Close 08:23 16:23 17:23
Worlington Walnut Tree (S-bound) 08:26 16:26 17:26
Red Lodge, adj Thistle Way 08:32 16:32 17:32
Red Lodge, adj Sorrell Court 08:32 16:32 17:32
Red Lodge, adj Ash Court 08:34 16:34 17:34
Red Lodge, adj Larch Way 08:34 16:34 17:34
Red Lodge, adj Foxglove Close 08:35 16:35 17:35
Red Lodge, opp Laurel Close 08:36 16:36 17:36
Red Lodge, opp Blackberry Way 08:37 16:37 17:37
Red Lodge, opp Horseshoe Drive 08:38 16:38 17:38
Red Lodge, opp Spearmint Way 08:38 16:38 17:38
Red Lodge Public House (opp) 08:39 16:39 17:39
Kennett, opp The Close 08:42 16:42 17:42
Kennett, opp Railway Station 08:44 16:44 17:44
Kentford, adj Post Office 08:45 16:45 17:45
Moulton Crossroads (W-bound) 08:47 16:47 17:47
Moulton, adj Lark Hill 08:47 16:47 17:47
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:55 16:55 17:55
Newmarket, opp New Astley Club 08:55 16:55
Newmarket, opp Bus Shelter 08:57 16:57
Newmarket, opp Railway Station 09:00 17:00

Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

Newmarket, opp Railway Station 08:10 then hourly until 17:10
Newmarket, opp Green Road 08:10 17:10
Newmarket, adj Bus Shelter 08:11 17:11
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum 08:12 17:12
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:17 17:17
Moulton, opp Lark Hill 08:24 17:24
Moulton Crossroads (E-bound) 08:25 17:25
Kentford, opp Post Office 08:27 17:27
Kennett, nr Railway Station 08:28 17:28
Kennett, nr The Close 08:29 17:29
Red Lodge Public House (adj) 08:32 17:32
Red Lodge, adj Spearmint Way 08:33 17:33
Red Lodge, adj Horseshoe Drive 08:34 17:34
Red Lodge, opp Heathersett Way 08:34 17:34
Red Lodge, adj Blackberry Way 08:35 17:35
Red Lodge, adj Laurel Close 08:36 17:36
Red Lodge, opp Foxglove Close 08:36 17:36
Red Lodge, opp Larch Way 08:37 17:37
Red Lodge, opp Ash Court 08:38 17:38
Red Lodge, opp Sorrell Court 08:38 17:38
Red Lodge, opp Thistle Way 08:40 17:40
Worlington Walnut Tree (N-bound) 08:46 17:46
Worlington Walnut Tree (E-bound) 08:46 17:46
Mildenhall, opp Bridge Farm Close 08:48 17:48
Mildenhall, adj St Marys Church 08:49 17:49
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 08:10 08:50 17:50
Mildenhall, adj Croft Place 08:10 08:52 17:52
Mildenhall, adj Police Station 08:10 08:52 17:52
Mildenhall, opp Lark Road 08:11 08:53 17:53
Barton Mills, opp Silver Lodge 08:12 08:54 17:54
Icklingham, opp Camp Close 08:18 09:00 18:00
Icklingham, opp Red Lion 08:19 09:01 18:01
Icklingham, adj The Farthings 08:19 09:01 18:01
Icklingham, adj West Stow Turning 08:21 09:03 18:03
Lackford, adj New Cottages 08:22 09:04 18:04
Lackford, o/s Bus Shelter 08:23 09:05 18:05
Flempton, adj Church 08:26 09:08 18:08
Hengrave, o/s Bus Shelter 08:28 09:10 18:10
Fornham All Saints, opp Three Kings Roundabout 08:29 09:11 18:11
Fornham All Saints, adj The Green 08:30 09:12 18:12
Fornham All Saints, nr Post Office 08:30 09:12 18:12
Fornham St Genevieve, opp Parklands Green 08:32 09:14 18:14
Fornham St Genevieve, opp Oak Close 08:32 09:14 18:14
Fornham St Martin, adj Village Sign 08:33 09:15 18:15
Fornham St Martin, opp The Woolpack 08:34 09:16 18:16
Fornham St Martin, adj Barton Hill 08:35 09:17 18:17
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 08:36 09:18 18:18
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 08:37 09:19 18:19
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 08:37 09:19 18:19
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 08:38 09:20 18:20
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:40 09:22 18:22

Related services

More information