Bus Times

16 - Newport - Newport via Monnow Way (Clockwise)

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 2) 05:40 06:20 06:55 07:25 then every 15 minutes until 08:55 09:10 then every 15 minutes until 14:40 14:55 then every 15 minutes until 17:55 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Newport, nr Castle 05:41 06:21 06:56 07:26 08:56 09:11 14:41 14:56 17:56 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Crindau, adj Barrack Hill 05:43 06:23 06:58 07:28 08:58 09:13 14:43 14:58 17:58 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Crindau, before Lyceum 05:44 06:24 06:59 07:29 08:59 09:14 14:44 14:59 17:59 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 05:46 06:26 07:01 07:31 09:01 09:16 14:46 15:01 18:01 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Malpas Bettws Lane (opp Moxon Road) 05:46 06:26 07:01 07:31 09:01 09:16 14:46 15:01 18:01 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Bettws, o/s High School 05:48 06:28 07:03 07:33 09:03 09:18 14:48 15:03 18:03 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Bettws, before Tamar Close 05:49 06:29 07:04 07:34 09:04 09:19 14:49 15:04 18:04 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:49 21:59 23:09
Bettws, after Lodden Close 05:50 06:30 07:05 07:35 09:05 09:20 14:50 15:05 18:05 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Bettws, nr Lambourne Walk 05:52 06:32 07:07 07:37 09:07 09:22 14:52 15:07 18:07 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:12
Bettws, before Nidd Close 05:53 06:33 07:08 07:38 09:08 09:23 14:53 15:08 18:08 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Bettws, before Welland Crescent 05:54 06:34 07:09 07:39 09:09 09:24 14:54 15:09 18:09 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Bettws, after Clist Road 05:55 06:35 07:10 07:40 09:10 09:25 14:55 15:10 18:10 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Bettws, after Exe Road 05:55 06:35 07:10 07:41 09:11 09:25 14:55 15:11 18:11 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Bettws, nr Nightingale 05:56 06:36 07:11 07:42 09:12 09:26 14:56 15:12 18:12 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Bettws, after Ribble Walk 05:57 06:37 07:12 07:43 09:13 09:27 14:57 15:13 18:13 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Bettws, after Livale Road 05:57 06:37 07:13 07:44 09:14 09:28 14:58 15:14 18:14 18:26 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Bettws, before Monnow Way Garage 05:58 06:38 07:14 07:45 09:15 09:29 14:59 15:15 18:15 18:27 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
Bettws, opp High School 05:59 06:39 07:15 07:46 09:16 09:30 15:00 15:16 18:16 18:28 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Malpas Bettws Lane (after Moxon Road) 06:00 06:40 07:17 07:49 09:19 09:32 15:02 15:19 18:19 18:31 18:49 19:05 19:25 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 06:01 06:41 07:18 07:50 09:20 09:33 15:03 15:20 18:20 18:32 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Crindau, after Lyceum 06:03 06:43 07:20 07:53 09:23 09:35 15:05 15:23 18:23 18:35 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Crindau, at Prospect 06:03 06:43 07:21 07:54 09:24 09:36 15:06 15:24 18:24 18:36 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Crindau, nr Barrack Hill 06:05 06:45 07:22 07:56 09:26 09:37 15:07 15:26 18:26 18:38 18:56 19:10 19:30 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Newport, nr Castle 06:07 06:47 07:25 07:59 09:29 09:40 15:10 15:29 18:29 18:41 18:59 19:12 19:32 19:57 21:07 22:17 23:27
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 2) 06:11 06:51 07:30 08:05 09:35 09:45 15:15 15:35 18:35 18:47 19:05 19:16 19:36 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31

More information

Newport Bus