Bus Times

16 - Hangleton - Knoll Estate - Portslade

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Hangleton - Knoll Estate - Portslade

Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 07:03 08:15 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Hangleton, opp Ashlings Way 07:03 08:15 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Hangleton Sunninghill Avenue (E-bound) 07:04 08:16 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hangleton, adj Bramber Avenue 07:04 08:16 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hangleton Clayton Way (NE-bound) 07:05 08:17 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hangleton Burwash Road East End (NW-bound) 07:06 08:18 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 07:07 08:19 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:35
Hangleton, adj Hardwick Way 07:07 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hangleton, opp Chichester Close 07:08 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hangleton, adj Barnet Way 07:08 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hangleton Valley Drive (opp) 07:09 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Honey Croft 07:09 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Northfield Rise 07:09 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Warenne Road 07:10 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Hangleton, adj Bottom of Downsview 07:11 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Hangleton Spencer Avenue (SW-bound) 07:12 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hangleton, adj Sherbourne Close 07:12 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hangleton, before Northease Drive west 07:12 08:41 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41
Hangleton, adj Towns Corner Shops 07:13 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hangleton West Way Twitten (E-bound) 07:13 08:42 09:42 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42
Hangleton, adj Library 07:14 08:43 09:43 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 07:15 08:44 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44
Hangleton, opp Churchill House 07:17 08:46 09:46 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hove, nr Old School Place 07:18 08:47 09:47 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Hove Martin Road (SW-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Hove Godwin Road middle (S-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Hove St Richard's Church (NE-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Hove Bellingham Crescent (SE-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hove, adj Isabel Crescent 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 07:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop H) 07:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Portslade Health Centre 07:25 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Portslade, adj Wellington Road 07:25 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Station Road 07:27 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Hove, adj St Andrew's Road 07:28 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 07:29 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop C) 07:30 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 07:31 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Operates during School Holidays

Portslade - Knoll Estate - Hangleton

Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 08:00 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop C) 08:03 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 08:05 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 08:05 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Hove, opp Isabel Crescent 08:07 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hove Bellingham Crescent (NW-bound) 08:08 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Hove St Richard's Church (SW-bound) 08:08 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Hove Godwin Road (NE-bound) 08:08 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Hove Godwin Road middle (N-bound) 08:09 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Hove Martin Road (NE-bound) 08:10 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Hove, opp Old School Place 08:12 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Hangleton, adj Churchill House 08:13 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 08:15 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hangleton, opp Ashlings Way 08:15 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hangleton Sunninghill Avenue (E-bound) 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Hangleton, adj Bramber Avenue 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Hangleton Clayton Way (NE-bound) 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hangleton Burwash Road East End (NW-bound) 08:18 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 08:19 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Hangleton, adj Hardwick Way 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hangleton, opp Chichester Close 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hangleton, adj Barnet Way 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hangleton Valley Drive (opp) 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Honey Croft 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Northfield Rise 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Warenne Road 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Hangleton, adj Bottom of Downsview 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Hangleton Spencer Avenue (SW-bound) 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hangleton, adj Sherbourne Close 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hangleton, before Northease Drive west 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hangleton, adj Towns Corner Shops 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hangleton West Way Twitten (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hangleton, adj Library 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Operates during School Holidays

More information