Bus Times

16 - Hangleton - Knoll Estate - Portslade

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Portslade - Knoll Estate - Hangleton

Portslade-by-Sea, adj Portslade Health Centre 07:56 09:07 10:06 then hourly until 18:06
Portslade, adj Wellington Road 07:56 09:07 10:06 18:06
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Station Road 07:58 09:09 10:08 18:08
Hove, adj St Andrew's Road 07:59 09:10 10:09 18:09
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 08:01 09:12 10:10 18:10
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop C) 08:02 09:16 10:15 18:15
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 08:04 09:19 10:19 18:19
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 08:04 09:19 10:19 18:19
Hove, opp Isabel Crescent 08:06 09:21 10:21 18:21
Hove Bellingham Crescent (NW-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:22 18:22
Hove St Richard's Church (SW-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:22 18:22
Hove Godwin Road (NE-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:22 18:22
Hove Godwin Road middle (N-bound) 08:08 09:23 10:23 18:23
Hove Martin Road (NE-bound) 08:09 09:24 10:24 18:24
Hove, opp Old School Place 08:09 09:24 10:24 18:24
Hangleton, adj Churchill House 08:10 09:24 10:24 18:24
Hove, adj Fallowfield Crescent 08:12 09:26 10:26 18:26
Hove, o/s Polyclinic 08:13 09:27 10:27 18:27
Hove, o/s Mill View Hospital 08:13 09:27 10:27 18:27
Hove, opp Fallowfield Crescent 08:13 09:28 10:28 18:28
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 07:03 08:15 09:30 10:30 18:30
Hangleton, opp Ashlings Way 07:03 08:15 09:30 10:30 18:30
Hangleton Sunninghill Avenue (E-bound) 07:04 08:16 09:31 10:31 18:31
Hangleton, adj Bramber Avenue 07:04 08:16 09:31 10:31 18:31
Hangleton Clayton Way (NE-bound) 07:05 08:17 09:32 10:32 18:32
Hangleton Burwash Road East End (NW-bound) 07:06 08:18 09:33 10:33 18:33
Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 07:07 08:19 09:34 10:34 18:34

Hangleton - Knoll Estate - Portslade

Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 07:07 08:20 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hangleton, adj Hardwick Way 07:07 08:21 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hangleton, opp Chichester Close 07:08 08:21 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hangleton, adj Barnet Way 07:08 08:22 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hangleton Valley Drive (opp) 07:09 08:23 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Honey Croft 07:09 08:23 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Northfield Rise 07:09 08:23 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hangleton, opp Warenne Road 07:10 08:24 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Hangleton, adj Bottom of Downsview 07:11 08:25 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Hangleton Spencer Avenue (SW-bound) 07:12 08:26 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hangleton, adj Sherbourne Close 07:12 08:26 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hangleton, before Northease Drive west 07:12 08:26 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hangleton, adj Towns Corner Shops 07:13 08:27 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hangleton West Way Twitten (E-bound) 07:13 08:27 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hangleton, adj Library 07:14 08:28 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 07:15 08:29 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Hove, adj Fallowfield Crescent 07:16 08:30 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Hove, o/s Polyclinic 07:17 08:32 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Hove, o/s Mill View Hospital 07:17 08:32 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Hove, opp Fallowfield Crescent 07:17 08:32 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Hangleton, opp Churchill House 07:19 08:34 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Hove, nr Old School Place 07:20 08:35 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Hove Martin Road (SW-bound) 07:21 08:36 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Hove Godwin Road middle (S-bound) 07:21 08:36 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Hove St Richard's Church (NE-bound) 07:22 08:37 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Hove Bellingham Crescent (SE-bound) 07:22 08:37 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Hove, adj Isabel Crescent 07:23 08:38 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Hove Bottom of Olive Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:39 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 07:25 08:40 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop H) 07:26 08:41 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop J) 08:42 09:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Hove Boundary Road (Stop A) 08:44 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Norway Street 08:45 10:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Albion Street 08:47 10:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Portslade Health Centre 08:48 10:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Portslade Health Centre 07:31 08:49 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:04

More information

The Big Lemon