Bus Times

16 - Stockbridge - Winchester

A bus service operated by Wheelers Travel

Stockbridge - Winchester

Houghton The Boot Inn (S-bound) 08:40 10:46
Houghton Village Hall (S-bound) 08:40 10:46
Bossington Houghton Corner (SW-bound) 08:42 10:47
Broughton The Hollow (NW-bound) 08:47 10:53
Broughton, opp The Square 08:50 10:55 12:30
Broughton Rectory Lane (NW-bound) 08:50 10:55 12:30
Broughton School Lane (N-bound) 08:50 10:55 12:30
Stockbridge, nr Broughton Road 08:55 10:59 12:36
Stockbridge St Peters Church (E-bound) 09:00 11:04 12:43
Stockbridge, opp New Street 09:00 12:43
King’s Somborne Parish Church (SE-bound) 09:06 12:50
King’s Somborne Eldon Close (S-bound) 09:08 12:53
King’s Somborne, opp Post Office 09:08 12:53
King’s Somborne Muss Lane (E-bound) 09:08 12:53
King’s Somborne, adj Riverside Green 09:09 12:54
King’s Somborne Ashley Turning (N-bound) 09:10 12:55
Little Somborne Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:12 12:57
Up Somborne Strawberry Lane (NE-bound) 09:15 13:00
Crawley Somborne Turning (NE-bound) 09:16 13:01
Crawley, opp Folly Farm 09:17 13:02
Crawley Court (adj) 09:17 13:02
Crawley Hacks Lane (inside) 09:20 13:05
Crawley, opp Village Hall 09:20 13:05
Crawley Pond (E-bound) 09:20 13:05
Crawley The Rectory (SE-bound) 09:21 13:06
Long Park Beeches Farm (SE-bound) 09:22 13:07
Long Park Junction (SE-bound) 09:22 13:07
Long Park Littleton House (SE-bound) 09:23 13:08
Long Park Littleton Stud (SE-bound) 09:24 13:09
Littleton Church Lane (S-bound) 09:25 13:10
Littleton, opp Paddock View 09:25 13:10
Littleton, adj The Hall Way 09:26 13:11
Littleton, adj North Drive 09:27 13:12
Littleton Deane Down Drove (SW-bound) 09:27 13:12
Harestock Corner (SE-bound) 09:29 13:14
Weeke, opp Woodpeckers Drive 09:29 13:14
Weeke Dean Lane Corner (Stop Ref B) 09:31 13:16
Fulflood Bereweeke Road (SE-bound) 09:32 13:17
Fulflood Western Road (SE-bound) 09:33 13:18
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Wb) 09:34 13:19
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 09:35 13:20
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 09:36 13:21
Winchester The Broadway (Stand B) 09:40 13:25

Winchester - Stockbridge

Winchester The Broadway (Stand B) 10:00 13:30
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 10:01 13:31
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 10:03 13:33
Winchester City Road (Stop Rb) 10:04 13:34
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Wa) 10:06 13:36
Fulflood Western Road (NW-bound) 10:06 13:36
Fulflood Bereweeke Road (NW-bound) 10:07 13:37
Weeke Dean Lane Corner (Stop Ref A) 10:09 13:39
Weeke, adj Woodpeckers Drive 10:09 13:39
Harestock Corner (NW-bound) 10:09 13:39
Littleton Deane Down Drove (NW-bound) 10:11 13:41
Littleton, opp North Drive 10:11 13:41
Littleton, opp The Hall Way 10:11 13:41
Littleton, adj Paddock View 10:12 13:42
Littleton Church Lane (N-bound) 10:13 13:43
Long Park Littleton Stud (NW-bound) 10:13 13:43
Long Park Littleton House (NW-bound) 10:14 13:44
Long Park Junction (NW-bound) 10:15 13:45
Long Park Beeches Farm (NW-bound) 10:15 13:45
Crawley The Rectory (NW-bound) 10:16 13:46
Crawley Pond (W-bound) 10:17 13:47
Crawley, o/s Village Hall 10:17 13:47
Crawley, opp Hacks Lane 10:18 13:48
Crawley Court (opp) 10:18 13:48
Crawley, adj Folly Farm 10:19 13:49
Crawley Somborne Turning (SW-bound) 10:19 13:49
Up Somborne Strawberry Lane (SW-bound) 10:22 13:52
Little Somborne Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:24 13:54
King’s Somborne Ashley Turning (S-bound) 10:27 13:57
King’s Somborne, opp Riverside Green 10:28 13:58
King’s Somborne Muss Lane (W-bound) 10:28 13:58
King’s Somborne, adj Post Office 10:29 13:59
King’s Somborne Eldon Close (S-bound) 10:30 14:00
King’s Somborne Parish Church (NW-bound) 10:32 14:02
Stockbridge, adj New Street 10:39 14:07
Stockbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 10:40 12:15 14:08s
N Houghton North Houghton Farm (SW-bound) 10:42 12:17 14:13
N Houghton Houghton Lodge (S-bound) 10:44 12:18 14:17
Houghton The Boot Inn (S-bound) 10:46 12:20 14:20s
Houghton Village Hall (S-bound) 10:46 12:20 14:20
Bossington Houghton Corner (SW-bound) 10:47 12:22 14:21
Broughton The Hollow (NW-bound) 10:52 12:27 14:26
Broughton, opp The Square 10:54 12:29 14:27
Broughton Rectory Lane (NW-bound) 10:55 12:30 14:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Wheelers Travel