Bus Times

16 - Swansea - Pontarddulais via Gowerton, Gorseinon

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales and New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Swansea - Pontarddulais via Gowerton, Gorseinon

Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 09:20 11:20 13:35 15:35 17:50
Swansea Castle Square (Stop D) 09:23 11:23 13:38 15:38 17:53
Swansea High Street (Stop 1) 09:24 11:24 13:39 15:39 17:54
Swansea, opp High Street Station 09:26 11:26 13:41 15:41 17:56
Hafod, at Dyfatty 09:26 11:26 13:41 15:41 17:56
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 09:27 11:27 13:42 15:42 17:57
Waun Wen Inn 09:28 11:28 13:43 15:43 17:58
Mayhill, before Jack in the Box 09:29 11:29 13:44 15:44 17:59
Mayhill Turn (after) 09:30 11:30 13:45 15:45 18:00
Mayhill Gors Avenue End (opp 49) 09:31 11:31 13:46 15:46 18:01
Mayhill, after Dewi Terrace 09:32 11:32 13:47 15:47 18:02
Townhill, before Gwent Road 09:33 11:33 13:48 15:48 18:03
Townhill, after Gors Avenue Shops 09:34 11:34 13:49 15:49 18:04
Townhill, before Heol-y-Gors 09:34 11:34 13:49 15:49 18:04
Cockett, o/s Gors Primary School 09:36 11:36 13:51 15:51 18:06
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 09:38 11:38 13:53 15:53 18:08
Cockett, opp St Peter's Church 09:38 11:38 13:53 15:53 18:08
Cockett Station (nr former) 09:38 11:38 13:53 15:53 18:08
Cockett Cwmbach Road (opp 93) 09:39 11:39 13:54 15:54 18:09
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (opp 352) 09:40 11:40 13:55 15:55 18:10
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 09:41 11:41 13:56 15:56 18:11
Waunarlwydd, opp Village Inn 09:42 11:42 13:57 15:57 18:12
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Upper (o/s 27) 09:43 11:43 13:58 15:58 18:13
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Middle (o/s 88) 09:44 11:44 13:59 15:59 18:14
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Lower (o/s 140) 09:44 11:44 13:59 15:59 18:14
Waunarlwydd, before Westwinds Close 09:45 11:45 14:00 16:00 18:15
Waunarlwydd, before Bryn Garage 09:46 11:46 14:01 16:01 18:16
Waunarlwydd, before Derwen Close 09:46 11:46 14:01 16:01 18:16
Gowerton Bishwell Park (opp 151) 09:47 11:47 14:02 16:02 18:17
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (o/s 94) 09:48 11:48 14:03 16:03 18:18
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 09:48 11:48 14:03 16:03 18:18
Gowerton, o/s CK's 09:49 11:49 14:04 16:04 18:19
Gowerton Sterry Road (opp 33) 09:50 11:50 14:05 16:05 18:20
Gowerton, nr Ffos Felen 09:50 14:05 18:20
Gowerton, before Ffordd Alltwen 09:51 14:06 18:21
Gowerton, nr Banc-y-cwm 09:52 14:07 18:22
Gowerton, opp Halfway House 09:53 14:08 18:23
Penclawdd, o/s Berthlwyd Inn 09:54 14:09 18:24
Penclawdd, before Waun-y-felin 09:55 14:10 18:25
Penclawdd, after Abercedy 09:56 14:11 18:26
Parc-hendy, in Hendy Road 09:57 14:12 18:27
Blue Anchor, before Caban Isaac Road 09:58 14:13 18:28

Pontarddulais - Swansea via Gowerton, Gorseinon

Blue Anchor, before Caban Isaac Road 09:58 14:13 18:28
Penclawdd, before Ael-y-bryn Path 09:59 14:14 18:29
Penclawdd, nr Bancbach 10:00 14:15 18:30
Penclawdd, opp Royal Oak 10:01 14:16 18:31
Penclawdd, opp Health Centre 10:02 14:17 18:32
Penclawdd, o/s Old Station 10:02 14:17 18:32
Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner 10:02 14:17 18:32
Penclawdd, after Abercedy 10:03 14:18 18:33
Penclawdd, after Waun-y-felin 10:03 14:18 18:33
Penclawdd, opp Berthlwyd Inn 10:05 14:20 18:35
Gowerton, o/s Halfway House 10:06 14:21 18:36
Gowerton, nr Banc-y-cwm 10:07 14:22 18:37
Gowerton, after Ffordd Alltwen 10:08 14:23 18:38
Gowerton, nr Ffos Felen 10:08 14:23 18:38
Gowerton Mount Street (o/s 9) 10:09 14:24 18:39
Gowerton Mansel Street (nr 13) 10:09 14:24 18:39
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 10:10 11:50 14:25 16:05 18:40
Gowerton Post Office (gloves) 10:10 11:50 14:25 16:05 18:40
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 10:11 11:51 14:26 16:06 18:41
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (opp 86) 10:11 11:51 14:26 16:06 18:41
Gowerton Bishwell Park (o/s 194) 10:12 11:52 14:27 16:07 18:42
Waunarlwydd, after Derwen Close 10:13 11:53 14:28 16:08 18:43
Waunarlwydd, before Westwinds Close 10:14 11:54 14:29 16:09 18:44
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Lower (o/s 121) 10:15 11:55 14:30 16:10 18:45
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Middle (after 83) 10:16 11:56 14:31 16:11 18:46
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Upper (opp 27) 10:17 11:57 14:32 16:12 18:47
Waunarlwydd, before Village Inn 10:18 11:58 14:33 16:13 18:48
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 10:18 11:58 14:33 16:13 18:48
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (o/s 352) 10:19 11:59 14:34 16:14 18:49
Cockett Cwmbach Road (o/s 93) 10:21 12:01 14:36 16:16 18:51
Cockett Station (nr former) 10:22 12:02 14:37 16:17 18:52
Cockett, after St Peter's Church 10:23 12:03 14:38 16:18 18:53
Cockett, nr Allotments 10:23 12:03 14:38 16:18 18:53
Cockett, o/s Gors Primary School 10:24 12:04 14:39 16:19 18:54
Townhill, after Gomer Road 10:25 12:05 14:40 16:20 18:55
Townhill, after Gwent Road 10:27 12:07 14:42 16:22 18:57
Mayhill, before Dewi Terrace 10:28 12:08 14:43 16:23 18:58
Mayhill Gors Avenue Middle (o/s 57) 10:28 12:08 14:43 16:23 18:58
Mayhill Turn (before) 10:29 12:09 14:44 16:24 18:59
Cwmbwrla, before Jack in the Box 10:30 12:10 14:45 16:25 19:00
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 10:31 12:11 14:46 16:26 19:01
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 10:31 12:11 14:46 16:26 19:01
Hafod, at Dyfatty 10:32 12:12 14:47 16:27 19:02
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 10:34 12:14 14:49 16:29 19:04
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 10:35 12:15 14:50 16:30 19:05
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 10:37 12:17 14:52 16:32 19:07
Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 10:40 12:20 14:55 16:35 19:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information