🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

16 - Town Centre - Ecton Brook

A service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Ecton Brook - Town Centre

Ecton Brook, opp Ham Meadow Drive 05:27 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:55 then every 15 minutes until 08:40 08:57 09:12 then every 15 minutes until 14:57 15:13 15:28 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:35 16:51 17:08 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:31 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:43 then every 30 minutes until 21:43 22:10 22:40 23:20 23:50
Ecton Brook, adj Tavistock Close 05:27 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:40 08:57 09:12 14:57 15:13 15:28 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:36 16:52 17:09 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:31 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:43 21:43 22:10 22:40 23:20 23:50
Ecton Brook, opp St Andrews Primary School 05:29 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:42 08:59 09:14 14:59 15:15 15:30 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:38 16:54 17:11 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:33 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:45 21:45 22:12 22:42 23:21 23:51
Ecton Brook, o/s Primary School 05:29 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:43 09:00 09:15 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:39 16:55 17:12 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:33 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:45 21:45 22:12 22:42
Ecton Brook, opp Long Mallows Rise 05:30 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:43 09:00 09:15 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:39 16:55 17:12 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:33 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:45 21:45 22:12 22:42
Great Billing, nr Station Road 05:31 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:44 09:01 09:16 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:40 16:56 17:13 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:34 18:48 19:06 19:26 19:46 21:46 22:13 22:43
Bellinge Primary School (opp) 05:32 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:46 09:03 09:18 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:42 16:58 17:15 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:35 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:47 21:47 22:14 22:44
Bellinge, adj Foskitt Court 05:32 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:47 09:04 09:18 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:42 16:58 17:15 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:35 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:47 21:47 22:14 22:44
Little Billing, opp Orchard Hill 05:33 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:50 09:07 09:20 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:44 17:00 17:17 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:37 18:51 19:09 19:29 19:49 21:49 22:16 22:46
Little Billing, adj Flaxfield Walk 05:34 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:52 09:09 09:22 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:45 17:01 17:18 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:38 18:52 19:10 19:30 19:50 21:50 22:17 22:47
Standens Barn, opp Spanslade Road 05:35 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:54 09:11 09:23 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:46 17:02 17:19 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:39 18:53 19:11 19:31 19:51 21:51 22:18 22:48
Standens Barn, adj Topwell Court Turning Circle 05:36 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:56 09:13 09:24 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:47 17:03 17:20 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:40 18:54 19:12 19:32 19:52 21:52 22:19 22:49
Standens Barn, adj Meltham Close 05:38 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:57 09:14 09:26 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:49 17:05 17:21 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:41 18:55 19:13 19:33 19:53 21:53 22:20 22:50
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop B) 05:41 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:59 09:16 09:29 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:52 17:08 17:24 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:44 18:57 19:15 19:35 19:55 21:55 22:22 22:52
Lumbertubs, adj Alexander Court 05:42 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:01 09:18 09:31 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:54 17:10 17:26 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:56 21:56 22:23 22:53
Lumbertubs, adj Bitten Court 05:43 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:02 09:19 09:32 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:55 17:11 17:27 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:57 21:57 22:24 22:54
Lumbertubs, opp Rillwood Medical Centre 05:44 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:04 09:21 09:33 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:57 17:13 17:28 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:58 21:58 22:25 22:55
Lumbertubs, opp Burrows Court 05:44 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:05 09:22 09:33 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:58 17:14 17:29 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:19 19:59 21:59 22:26 22:56
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 05:45 06:44 07:04 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:06 09:23 09:35 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:59 17:15 17:30 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:20 20:00 22:00 22:27 22:57
Boothville, opp Northampton College 05:46 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:08 09:25 09:36 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:01 17:17 17:32 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:21 20:01 22:01 22:28 22:58
Headlands, o/s Weston Favell School 05:49 06:48 07:08 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:10 09:27 09:38 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:03 17:19 17:34 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:23 20:03 22:03 22:30 23:00
Headlands, adj Holman Close 05:49 06:48 07:08 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:10 09:27 09:38 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:03 17:19 17:34 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:23 20:03 22:03 22:30 23:00
Headlands, opp Birchfield Crescent 05:50 06:49 07:09 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:11 09:28 09:39 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:04 17:20 17:35 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:23 20:03 22:03 22:30 23:00
Headlands Birchfield Road East (o/s 320) 05:51 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:27 09:12 09:29 09:40 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:05 17:21 17:36 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:06 19:24 20:04 22:04 22:31 23:01
Abington, opp Danefield Road 05:52 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:13 09:30 09:41 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:06 17:22 17:37 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:07 19:25 20:05 22:05 22:32 23:02
Abington, adj Norman Road 05:53 06:52 07:12 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:29 09:14 09:31 09:42 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:07 17:23 17:38 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:07 19:25 20:05 22:05 22:32 23:02
Abington, adj Beech Avenue 05:54 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:15 09:32 09:43 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:08 17:24 17:39 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:08 19:26 20:06 22:06 22:33 23:03
Abington, opp Ashburnham Road 05:54 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:16 09:33 09:44 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:09 17:25 17:40 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:08 19:26 20:06 22:06 22:33 23:03
Abington Park (o/s) 05:56 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:17 09:34 09:45 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:10 17:26 17:41 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:10 19:28 20:08 22:08 22:35 23:05
The Abington PH (opp) 05:57 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:19 09:36 09:47 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:12 17:28 17:43 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:11 19:29 20:09 22:09 22:36 23:06
Abington, opp Allen Road 05:57 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:19 09:36 09:47 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:12 17:28 17:43 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:11 19:29 20:09 22:09 22:36 23:06
Abington, adj Melbourne Street 05:58 07:00 07:20 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:21 09:38 09:49 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:14 17:30 17:45 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:13 19:31 20:10 22:10 22:37 23:07
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 05:59 07:01 07:21 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:23 09:40 09:50 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:16 17:32 17:47 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:14 19:32 20:11 22:11 22:38 23:08
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 06:00 07:03 07:23 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:24 09:41 09:52 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:17 17:33 17:48 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:15 19:33 20:12 22:12 22:39 23:09
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 06:01 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:25 09:42 09:52 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:18 17:34 17:49 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:16 19:34 20:12 22:12 22:39 23:09
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 11) 06:04 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:29 09:46 09:56 15:41 15:57 16:12 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:19 19:37 20:15 22:15 22:42 23:12

Town Centre - Ecton Brook

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 11) 06:16 then every 20 minutes until 07:16 then every 15 minutes until 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 then every 15 minutes until 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:52 16:06 16:24 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 then every 30 minutes until 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:46 23:16
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 06:19 07:19 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:11 16:29 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 20:40 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:48 23:18
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 06:21 07:21 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 14:24 14:39 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:13 16:31 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 20:42 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:50 23:20
Abington, opp Melbourne Street 06:22 07:22 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:10 14:25 14:40 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:15 16:33 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 20:43 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:50 23:20
Abington, adj Allen Road 06:23 07:23 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:11 14:26 14:41 14:57 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:01 16:17 16:35 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 20:45 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:51 23:21
The Abington PH (o/s) 06:25 07:25 08:10 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:13 14:28 14:43 14:59 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:19 16:37 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 20:47 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:53 23:23
Abington, adj Ashburnham Road 06:26 07:26 08:11 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:14 14:29 14:44 15:00 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:05 16:21 16:39 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 20:48 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:54 23:24
Abington, opp Church of St Gregory 06:27 07:27 08:12 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:05 16:21 16:39 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 20:48 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:55 23:25
Abington, opp Beech Avenue 06:28 07:28 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:07 16:23 16:41 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:56 23:26
Abington, opp Norman Road 06:28 07:28 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:07 16:23 16:41 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:56 23:26
Abington, adj Danefield Road 06:29 07:29 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:24 16:42 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:49 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:57 23:27
Headlands Birchfield Road East (o/s 353) 06:30 07:30 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:09 16:25 16:43 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:20 20:50 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:58 23:28
Headlands, adj Birchfield Crescent 06:31 07:31 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:10 16:26 16:44 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:51 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:59 23:29
Headlands, opp Holman Close 06:32 07:32 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:11 16:27 16:45 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:22 20:52 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:00 23:30
Headlands, opp Weston Favell School 06:33 07:33 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:28 16:46 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23 20:53 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:01 23:31
The Headlands (adj) 06:34 07:34 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:29 16:47 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:54 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:02 23:32
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 06:36 07:36 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:30 16:48 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:56 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34
Boothville, adj Paxton Road 06:37 07:37 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:16 16:31 16:49 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:56 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34
Lumbertubs, adj Burrows Court 06:38 07:38 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 14:40 14:56 15:11 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:17 16:32 16:50 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:57 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:05 23:35
Lumbertubs, o/s Rillwood Medical Centre 06:39 07:39 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 14:41 14:57 15:12 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:52 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:58 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:06 23:36
Lumbertubs, opp Bitten Court 06:40 07:40 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 14:42 14:58 15:13 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:20 16:35 16:53 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:29 20:59 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:07 23:37
Lumbertubs, opp Alexander Court 06:42 07:42 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:28 14:43 14:59 15:14 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:21 16:36 16:54 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:17 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:30 21:00 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:08 23:38
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:10 06:45 07:45 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 14:46 15:02 15:17 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:25 16:40 16:58 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:32 21:02 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:40
Standens Barn, opp Meltham Close 06:10 06:45 07:45 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 14:46 15:03 15:18 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:25 16:40 16:58 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:33 21:03 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:40
Standens Barn, adj Topwell Court Turning Circle 06:12 06:47 07:47 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:33 14:48 15:06 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:27 16:42 17:00 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:35 21:05 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:42
Standens Barn, adj Spanslade Road 06:12 06:47 07:47 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:33 14:48 15:06 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:27 16:42 17:00 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:35 21:05 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:42
Bellinge Primary School (o/s) 06:15 06:50 07:50 08:35 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 14:52 15:10 15:25 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:31 16:46 17:04 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:26 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:40 21:10 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:16 23:46
Great Billing, adj Station Road 06:16 06:51 07:51 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 14:53 15:10 15:25 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:32 16:47 17:05 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:20 19:40 21:10 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:17 23:47
Ecton Brook, opp Ham Meadow Drive 06:19 06:54 07:54 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 14:56 15:12 15:27 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:34 16:50 17:08 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:42 21:12 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:19 23:49

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire