16 - Warrington - Dallam via Warrington Hospital, Folly Lane
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Warrington - Warrington Hospital, Folly Lane - Dallam
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 2) | 07:00 | 07:13 | then every 15 minutes until | 08:58 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:25 | then every 30 minutes until | 15:25 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:37 | then every 30 minutes until | 23:37 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) | 07:01 | 07:14 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 09:59 | 10:29 | 10:59 | 11:26 | 15:26 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:38 | 23:38 | |||
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) | 07:02 | 07:15 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:27 | 15:27 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:39 | 23:39 | |||
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields | 07:03 | 07:17 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:02 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 11:29 | 15:29 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:40 | 23:40 | |||
Bewsey, o/s The Hatter | 07:04 | 07:18 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 11:30 | 15:30 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:41 | 23:41 | |||
Bewsey, opp Brooklands | 07:05 | 07:19 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 11:31 | 15:31 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:42 | 23:42 | |||
Bewsey, opp General Hospital | 07:06 | 07:20 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:32 | 15:32 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:43 | 23:43 | |||
Bewsey, opp Clapgates | 07:06 | 07:21 | 09:06 | 09:36 | 10:06 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 11:33 | 15:33 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:43 | 23:43 | |||
Bewsey, opp Medical Centre | 07:07 | 07:22 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 11:34 | 15:34 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:44 | 23:44 | |||
Bewsey, opp Tyrol House | 07:08 | 07:23 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 10:08 | 10:38 | 11:08 | 11:35 | 15:35 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:45 | 23:45 | |||
Bewsey, opp Hawthorne Street | 07:08 | 07:23 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 10:08 | 10:38 | 11:08 | 11:35 | 15:35 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:45 | 23:45 | |||
Bewsey Southworth Avenue (cnr) | 07:09 | 07:24 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:36 | 15:36 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:46 | 23:46 | |||
Dallam, opp Transport Club | 07:09 | 07:24 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:36 | 15:36 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:46 | 23:46 | |||
Dallam Hawley's Lane (N-bound) | 07:09 | 07:24 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:36 | 15:36 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:46 | 23:46 | |||
Dallam Harrison Square (N-bound) | 07:10 | 07:25 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:37 | 15:37 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:47 | 23:47 | |||
Dallam Harrison Square (S-bound) | 07:11 | 07:26 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:38 | 15:38 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:48 | 23:48 |
Dallam - Warrington Hospital, Folly Lane - Warrington
Dallam Harrison Square (S-bound) | 07:13 | then every 15 minutes until | 09:13 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 11:40 | then every 30 minutes until | 15:40 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:49 | then every 30 minutes until | 23:19 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dallam Hawley's Lane (S-bound) | 07:13 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 11:40 | 15:40 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:49 | 23:19 | |||
Dallam, o/s Transport Club | 07:14 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 10:44 | 11:14 | 11:41 | 15:41 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:50 | 23:20 | |||
Bewsey, o/s Longshaw Belle | 07:14 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 10:44 | 11:14 | 11:41 | 15:41 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:50 | 23:20 | |||
Bewsey Hawthorne Street (cnr) | 07:15 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:42 | 15:42 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:51 | 23:21 | |||
Bewsey, o/s Tyrol House | 07:16 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:16 | 10:46 | 11:16 | 11:43 | 15:43 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:52 | 23:22 | |||
Bewsey, o/s Medical Centre | 07:16 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:16 | 10:46 | 11:16 | 11:43 | 15:43 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:52 | 23:22 | |||
Bewsey Road (cnr) | 07:17 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 10:47 | 11:17 | 11:44 | 15:44 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:52 | 23:22 | |||
Bewsey, o/s General Hospital | 07:19 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 10:19 | 10:49 | 11:19 | 11:46 | 15:46 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 18:54 | 23:24 | |||
Bewsey St Barnabas Place (cnr) | 07:20 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:47 | 15:47 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:54 | 23:24 | |||
Bewsey, opp The Hatter | 07:21 | 09:21 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 10:51 | 11:21 | 11:48 | 15:48 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 18:55 | 23:25 | |||
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields | 07:22 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 10:22 | 10:52 | 11:22 | 11:49 | 15:49 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:56 | 23:26 | |||
Warrington, nr Town Hall | 07:23 | 09:23 | 09:53 | 10:23 | 10:53 | 11:23 | 11:50 | 15:50 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:57 | 23:27 | |||
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only | 07:24 | 09:24 | 09:54 | 10:24 | 10:54 | 11:24 | 11:51 | 15:51 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 18:57 | 23:27 | |||
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 2) | 07:28 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:28 | 11:55 | 15:55 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 19:00 | 23:30 |
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 20 March 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service