Bus Times

16 - Wolverhampton - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Stourbridge - Wolverhampton via Kingswinford

Stourbridge Bus Station (Stand C) 00:00 06:20 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:25 20:20 then hourly until 23:20
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 00:02 06:23 06:58 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:28 20:23 23:23
Amblecote Church (opp) 00:03 06:24 07:00 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:30 20:24 23:24
Amblecote Stamford St 00:04 06:25 07:01 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:06 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:31 20:24 23:24
Amblecote, before Collis St 00:04 06:26 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:07 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:31 20:25 23:25
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 00:05 06:27 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:35 09:08 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:32 20:26 23:26
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 00:06 06:27 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:09 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:33 20:26 23:26
Audnam, opp Brook St 00:06 06:28 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:36 09:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:34 20:27 23:27
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 00:07 06:28 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:37 09:10 15:10 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:34 20:28 23:28
Wordsley, opp Blandford Drive 00:08 06:30 07:06 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:12 15:12 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:36 20:29 23:29
Wordsley, adj Rectory St 00:08 06:30 07:06 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:12 15:12 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:36 20:29 23:29
Wordsley, opp Auckland Road 00:08 06:31 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:40 09:13 15:13 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:37 20:29 23:29
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 00:09 06:32 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:14 15:14 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:38 20:30 23:30
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Avenue 00:09 06:32 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:42 09:14 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:38 20:31 23:31
Kingswinford, opp Greenfields Rd 00:10 06:33 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:15 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:39 20:31 23:31
Kingswinford, adj Park St 00:10 06:34 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:16 15:16 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:40 20:32 23:32
Kingswinford Cross (after) 00:11 05:55 06:35 06:46 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:45 09:17 15:17 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:41 20:33 23:33
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 00:11 05:55 06:35 06:46 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:46 09:18 15:18 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:41 20:33 23:33
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 00:12 05:56 06:36 06:47 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:46 09:18 15:18 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:42 20:34 23:34
Wall Heath, after Moss Grove 00:12 05:56 06:36 06:47 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:47 09:19 15:19 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:42 20:34 23:34
Wall Heath, adj New St 00:14 05:58 06:38 06:49 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:49 09:21 15:21 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:44 20:36 23:36
Wall Heath, adj Holbeache Rd 00:15 05:59 06:39 06:50 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:22 15:22 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:45 20:37 23:37
Himley House Hotel (opp) 00:16 06:00 06:40 06:51 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:24 15:24 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:46 20:38 23:38
Himley, opp Regal Hotel 00:16 06:01 06:41 06:52 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:53 09:24 15:24 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:47 20:39 23:39
Himley, opp Plantation Lane 00:17 06:02 06:42 06:53 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:55 09:26 15:26 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:48 20:40 23:40
Brickbridge, adj Bridgnorth Road 00:19 06:04 06:44 06:55 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:28 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:50 20:42 23:42
Brickbridge, opp Sytch Lane 00:20 06:05 06:45 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:51 20:43 23:43
Ounsdale, adj Redhill Avenue 00:21 06:06 06:46 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:52 20:44 23:44
Wombourne, adj Walk Lane 00:22 06:07 06:47 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:02 09:32 15:32 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:53 20:45 23:45
Wombourne, opp Church Road 00:23 06:08 06:48 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:33 15:33 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:54 20:46 23:46
Wombourne, adj The New Inn PH 00:23 06:08 06:48 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:33 15:33 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:54 20:46 23:46
Ounsdale, opp Bullmeadow Lane 00:23 06:08 06:48 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 15:33 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:54 20:46 23:46
Wombourne, opp Meadow Lane 00:24 06:09 06:49 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 15:34 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:55 20:47 23:47
Wombourne, adj Billy Buns Lane 00:25 06:11 06:51 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:57 20:49 23:49
Wombourne, adj Bearnett Lane 00:26 06:12 06:52 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 15:37 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:46 19:16 19:57 20:49 23:49
Penn Common, opp Beefeater PH 00:26 06:13 06:53 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:58 20:50 23:50
Penn, adj Springhill Lane 00:28 06:15 06:55 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:49 19:19 20:00 20:52 23:52
Penn, adj The Hollybush 00:28 06:15 06:55 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:49 19:19 20:00 20:52 23:52
Penn, opp White Gates 00:28 06:16 06:56 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:49 19:19 20:00 20:52 23:52
Penn, opp Church Hill 00:29 06:16 06:56 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:27 18:50 19:20 20:01 20:53 23:53
Penn, opp Manor Rd 00:29 06:17 06:57 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:51 19:21 20:02 20:54 23:54
Pennhouse Avenue (adj) 00:30 06:18 06:58 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:29 18:51 19:21 20:02 20:54 23:54
Penn Fields, opp Muchall Rd 00:30 06:18 06:58 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:29 18:52 19:22 20:03 20:55 23:55
Penn Fields, opp Mount Rd 00:31 06:19 06:59 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:30 18:53 19:23 20:04 20:56 23:56
Penn Fields, after Goldthorn Hill 00:32 06:20 07:00 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:31 18:54 19:24 20:05 20:57 23:57
Blakenhall, adj Stubbs Rd 00:32 06:21 07:01 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:32 18:54 19:24 20:05 20:57 23:57
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Rd 00:33 06:21 07:01 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:32 18:55 19:25 20:06 20:58 23:58
Blakenhall, nr Marston Road 00:34 06:23 07:03 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:34 18:56 19:26 20:07 20:59 23:59
Blakenhall, opp Lea Rd 00:34 06:23 07:03 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:34 18:56 19:26 20:07 20:59 23:59
Wolverhampton London Place (Stop CK) 00:36 06:25 07:05 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:37 18:58 19:28 20:09 21:01 00:01
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CG) 00:38 06:26 07:06 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:01 19:31 20:11 21:03 00:03
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 00:40 06:28 07:08 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:03 19:33 20:13 21:05 00:05
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 00:42 06:30 07:10 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:44 19:05 19:35 20:15 21:07 00:07

Wolverhampton - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 05:17 05:30 06:05 06:35 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:20 19:15 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 05:18 05:31 06:06 06:36 07:03 07:34 08:07 08:37 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:22 19:16 20:16 23:16
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 05:18 05:31 06:07 06:37 07:04 07:35 08:08 08:38 14:38 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:23 19:17 20:17 23:17
Wolverhampton Mander Centre (Stop CC) 05:19 05:32 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:36 08:10 08:40 14:40 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:24 19:19 20:18 23:18
Wolverhampton Bell Street (Stop CD) 05:20 05:33 06:08 06:39 07:06 07:37 08:11 08:41 14:41 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:25 19:19 20:18 23:18
Wolverhampton Church Street (Stop CJ) 05:21 05:34 06:10 06:41 07:08 07:39 08:13 08:43 14:43 15:14 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:27 19:21 20:20 23:20
Blakenhall, adj Lea Rd 05:22 05:35 06:11 06:42 07:09 07:41 08:15 08:45 14:45 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:29 19:23 20:21 23:21
Blakenhall, after Marston Road 05:23 05:36 06:12 06:43 07:10 07:42 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:30 19:24 20:22 23:22
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Rd 05:23 05:36 06:12 06:43 07:10 07:42 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:30 19:24 20:22 23:22
Blakenhall, opp Stubbs Rd 05:24 05:37 06:13 06:44 07:11 07:43 08:17 08:47 14:47 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:31 19:25 20:23 23:23
Penn Fields, after Goldthorn Hill 05:25 05:38 06:14 06:45 07:12 07:44 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:32 19:26 20:23 23:23
Penn Fields, adj Mount Rd 05:25 05:38 06:14 06:45 07:12 07:44 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:32 19:26 20:24 23:24
Penn Fields, adj Muchall Rd 05:26 05:39 06:15 06:46 07:14 07:46 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:34 19:27 20:25 23:25
Pennhouse Avenue (opp) 05:27 05:40 06:16 06:47 07:15 07:47 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:35 19:28 20:25 23:25
Penn, adj Manor Rd 05:28 05:41 06:17 06:48 07:15 07:47 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:35 19:29 20:26 23:26
Penn, adj Church Hill 05:28 05:41 06:17 06:48 07:16 07:48 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:36 19:29 20:27 23:27
Penn, adj White Gates 05:29 05:42 06:18 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:37 19:30 20:27 23:27
Penn, opp The Hollybush 05:30 05:43 06:19 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:38 19:31 20:28 23:28
Penn, opp Springhill Lane 05:30 05:43 06:19 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:38 19:31 20:28 23:28
Penn Common, adj Beefeater PH 05:32 05:45 06:21 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:40 19:33 20:30 23:30
Wombourne, opp Bearnett Lane 05:32 05:45 06:21 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:40 19:33 20:30 23:30
Wombourne, adj Smallbrook Lane 05:32 05:45 06:21 06:52 07:21 07:53 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:41 19:33 20:30 23:30
Wombourne, adj Meadow Lane 05:34 05:47 06:23 06:54 07:23 07:55 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:43 19:35 20:32 23:32
Ounsdale, adj Bullmeadow Lane 05:35 05:48 06:24 06:55 07:24 07:56 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:44 19:36 20:33 23:33
Wombourne, opp The New Inn PH 05:36 05:49 06:25 06:56 07:24 07:56 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:44 19:37 20:34 23:34
Wombourne, adj St. Benedict's Church 05:37 05:50 06:26 06:57 07:26 07:58 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:31 18:46 19:38 20:35 23:35
Wombourne, adj Post Office 05:37 05:50 06:26 06:57 07:26 07:58 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:31 18:46 19:38 20:35 23:35
Ounsdale, opp Redhill Avenue 05:39 05:52 06:28 06:59 07:28 08:00 08:34 09:04 15:04 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:33 18:48 19:40 20:37 23:37
Brickbridge, adj Sytch Lane 05:40 05:53 06:30 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:36 09:06 15:06 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:34 18:49 19:41 20:38 23:38
Brickbridge, nr Bridgnorth Road 05:41 05:54 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:36 09:06 15:06 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:35 18:50 19:42 20:39 23:39
Himley, adj Plantation Lane 05:43 05:56 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:38 09:08 15:08 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:37 18:52 19:44 20:40 23:40
Himley, adj Regal Hotel 05:44 05:57 06:34 07:05 07:34 08:06 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:38 18:53 19:45 20:41 23:41
Himley House Hotel (adj) 05:45 05:58 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:39 18:54 19:46 20:42 23:42
Himley, adj Dudley Road 05:45 05:58 06:35 07:06 07:35 08:07 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:39 18:54 19:46 20:42 23:42
Wall Heath, opp Holbeache Rd 05:46 05:59 06:36 07:07 07:36 08:08 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:40 18:55 19:47 20:43 23:43
Wall Heath, opp New St 05:48 06:01 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:44 09:14 15:14 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:42 18:57 19:49 20:45 23:45
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 05:48 06:01 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:45 09:15 15:15 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:43 18:58 19:50 20:45 23:45
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 05:49 06:02 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:47 09:17 15:17 15:51 17:51 18:20 18:44 18:59 19:51 20:46 23:46
Kingswinford Cross (before) 05:51 06:04 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:53 17:53 18:22 18:46 19:01 19:53 20:48 23:48
Kingswinford, before Park St 06:04 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:53 17:53 18:22 19:01 19:53 20:48 23:48
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 06:05 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:50 09:20 15:20 15:54 17:54 18:23 19:02 19:54 20:49 23:49
Kingswinford, opp Glynne Avenue 06:05 06:43 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:56 17:56 18:24 19:03 19:54 20:49 23:49
Wordsley, adj Bromley Lane 06:06 06:43 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:56 17:56 18:24 19:03 19:55 20:50 23:50
Wordsley, adj Auckland Road 06:07 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:23 15:23 15:58 17:58 18:26 19:05 19:56 20:51 23:51
Wordsley, opp Rectory St 06:07 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:59 17:59 18:26 19:05 19:56 20:51 23:51
Wordsley, adj Blandford Drive 06:08 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:25 16:00 18:00 18:27 19:06 19:57 20:52 23:52
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 06:09 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:01 18:01 18:28 19:07 19:58 20:53 23:53
Audnam, adj Brook St 06:09 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 15:27 16:02 18:02 18:29 19:07 19:58 20:53 23:53
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 06:10 06:48 07:23 07:54 08:28 08:57 09:27 15:27 16:03 18:03 18:29 19:08 19:59 20:54 23:54
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 06:11 06:49 07:24 07:55 08:29 08:58 09:28 15:28 16:04 18:04 18:30 19:09 19:59 20:54 23:54
Amblecote, after Collis St 06:12 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:31 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:05 18:05 18:31 19:10 20:00 20:55 23:55
Amblecote Stamford St 06:12 06:51 07:26 07:58 08:32 09:01 09:31 15:31 16:06 18:06 18:32 19:10 20:01 20:56 23:56
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 06:14 06:52 07:27 08:00 08:34 09:02 09:32 15:32 16:08 18:08 18:33 19:12 20:02 20:57 23:57
Stourbridge Bus Station (Stand C) 06:16 06:55 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:11 18:11 18:36 19:14 20:04 20:59 23:59
Operates on holidays of organisation SCH

Related services

More information