Bus Times

161 - Neath - Min yr Awel

A bus service operated by DANSA

Neath - Min yr Awel

Neath Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:55 13:00 15:30 16:15
Neath, o/s Railway Station 08:57 13:02 15:31 16:17
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:59 13:04 15:33 16:19
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 09:01 13:06 15:34 16:21
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 09:02 13:07 15:34 16:22
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 09:02 13:07 15:35 16:22
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 09:03 13:08 15:36 16:23
Cadoxton, o/s Llangatwg School 09:04 13:09 15:36 16:24
Cilfrew, nr Penscynor House 09:05 13:10 15:37 16:25
Penscynor (opp 12) 09:06 13:11 15:38 16:26
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 09:08 13:13 15:39 16:28
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 09:09 13:14 15:40 16:29
Cilfrew March Hywel (o/s 88) 09:10 13:15 15:41 16:30
Cilfrew, nr Derwen Fawr 09:10 13:15 15:41 16:30
Cilfrew Hotel (o/s former) 09:10 13:15 15:41 16:30
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 09:10 13:15 15:41 16:30
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 09:11 13:16 15:42 16:31
Penscynor, after Cilfrew Primary School 09:11 13:16 15:42 16:31
Cilfrew Penscynor (o/s 12) 09:12 13:17 15:43 16:32
Penscynor, nr Drusgol Goch 09:12 13:17 15:43 16:32
Cadoxton, opp Llangatwg School 09:13 13:18 15:44 16:33
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 09:13 13:18 15:44 16:33
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 09:14 13:19 15:45 16:34
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 09:14 13:19 15:45 16:34
Aberdulais, after Forest Hill 15:47
Aberdulais Ynysygerwn Avenue West (o/s Cricket Club) 09:14 13:19 16:34
Aberdulais, o/s TRT Welding 09:14 13:19 16:34
Ynysmeudwy, before Ynys-arwed Cottages 09:17 13:22 16:37
Abergarwed Edwards Terrace (o/s 18) 09:18 13:23 16:38
Abergarwed Stag Terrace (opp 6) 09:19 13:24 16:39
Resolven, adj Canal 09:21 13:26 16:41
Resolven, before John Street 09:22 13:27 16:42
Resolven, before Post Office 09:22 13:27 16:42
Resolven, opp Health Centre 09:23 13:28 16:43
Resolven, in Heol Tonmaen 09:23 13:28 16:43
Resolven, o/s Health Centre 09:24 13:29 16:44
Resolven, before John Street 09:25 13:30 16:45
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 09:33 13:38 16:53
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 09:33 13:38 16:53
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 09:33 13:38 16:53
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 09:34 13:39 16:54
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 09:34 13:39 16:54
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 09:35 13:40 16:55
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 09:36 13:41 16:56
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (o/s 33) 09:37 13:42 16:57
Morfa Glas East (o/s 85) 09:37 13:42 16:57
Morfa Glas Middle (o/s 56) 09:38 13:43 16:58
Glynneath, before Fire Station 09:40 13:45 17:00
Glynneath, o/s Library 09:40 13:45 17:00
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 09:42 13:47 17:02
Pont-Walby, nr Halfway Inn 09:42 13:47
Glynneath, in Pontneath Vaughan Road 09:43 13:48
Glynneath, nr Glyn-neath Cemetery 09:43 13:48
Pontneathvaughan, o/s Angel Inn 09:46 13:51
Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel 09:47 13:52
Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel Turning Circle 09:48 13:53

Min yr Awel - Neath

Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel Turning Circle 10:28 14:00
Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel 10:28 14:00
Pontneddfechan Post Office 10:29 14:01
Pontneathvaughan, after Angel Inn 10:30 14:02
Aberdulais, after Ger-yr-afon 15:50
Glynneath, nr Glyn-neath Cemetery 10:32 14:04
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 10:34 14:06
Glynneath, opp Library 10:35 14:07
Glynneath, after Fire Station 10:35 14:07
Morfa Glas Middle (nr 56) 10:38 14:10
Morfa Glas East (nr 90) 10:38 14:10
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (nr 34) 10:38 14:10
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 10:40 14:12
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 10:43 14:15
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 10:43 14:15
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 10:43 14:15
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 10:44 14:16
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 10:44 14:16
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 10:44 14:16
Resolven, before John Street 10:50 14:22
Resolven, before Post Office 10:50 14:22
Resolven, opp Health Centre 10:51 14:23
Resolven, in Heol Tonmaen 10:51 14:23
Resolven, o/s Health Centre 10:52 14:24
Resolven, before John Street 10:53 14:25
Resolven, before Canal 10:53 14:25
Resolven, before Farmer Arms 10:54 14:26
Abergarwed Stag Terrace (o/s 7) 10:57 14:29
Abergarwed Edwards Terrace (o/s 21) 10:57 14:29
Ynysmeudwy, o/s Ynys-arwed Cottages 10:58 14:30
Ynysarwed, opp Rock and Fountain 10:59 14:31
Aberdulais, opp TRT Welding 11:01 14:33
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 11:01 14:33
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 11:01 14:33 15:52
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 11:02 14:34 15:54
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 11:02 14:34 15:54
Cadoxton, o/s Llangatwg School 11:03 14:35 15:55
Cilfrew, nr Penscynor House 11:03 14:35 15:55
Penscynor (opp 12) 11:03 14:35 15:55
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 11:05 14:37 15:57
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 11:05 14:37 15:57
Cilfrew March Hywel (o/s 88) 11:06 14:38 15:58
Cilfrew, nr Derwen Fawr 11:06 14:38 15:58
Cilfrew Hotel (o/s former) 11:06 14:38 15:58
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 11:07 14:39 15:59
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 11:08 14:40 15:59
Penscynor, after Cilfrew Primary School 11:09 14:41 16:00
Cilfrew Penscynor (o/s 12) 11:10 14:42 16:01
Penscynor, nr Drusgol Goch 11:10 14:42 16:01
Cadoxton, opp Llangatwg School 11:11 14:43 16:02
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 11:12 14:44 16:03
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 11:13 14:45 16:03
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 11:14 14:46 16:04
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 11:14 14:46 16:04
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 11:15 14:47 16:05
Neath, opp Morrisons 11:17 14:49 16:06
Neath Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:21 14:53 16:09

More information

DANSA