Bus Times

162 - Manchester - Norden

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Timetable changes from Sunday 27 October 2019

Norden - Manchester

Norden, nr Edenfield Road 06:38 06:55 07:22
Norden, opp Mill Bridge 06:39 06:56 07:23
Norden Village (at) 06:39 06:56 07:23
Shawfield Ln (nr) 06:40 06:57 07:24
Shawfield, opp Elmsfield Ave 06:40 06:57 07:24
Bagslate, opp Moorland Ave 06:41 06:58 07:25
Bagslate, opp Edenfield Rd 06:42 06:59 07:26
Bagslate, opp Clay Ln 06:43 07:00 07:27
Bamford, opp Springbank Ln 06:44 07:01 07:28
Bamford, nr Belgium St 06:45 07:02 07:29
Bamford, opp Norden Rd 06:45 07:02 07:29
Bamford P.O. (opp) 06:46 07:03 07:30
Bamford, opp Sir Winston Churchill 06:47 07:04 07:31
Bamford, opp St Michael's Vicarage 06:47 07:04 07:31
Hooley Bridge, nr Queens Park Rd 06:48 07:05 07:32
Hooley Bridge, adj Bury & Rochdale Old Rd 06:49 07:06 07:33
Hooley Bridge, opp Victoria Terrace 06:50 07:07 07:34
Hooley Bridge, nr Mine St 06:50 07:07 07:34
Hooley Brow, nr Heywood Hall Rd 06:51 07:08 07:35
Heywood, nr Starkey St 06:51 07:08 07:35
Heywood Market St (Stop C) 06:52 07:09 07:36
Heywood Library (Stop E) 06:53 07:10 07:37
Heywood, opp Hardfield St 06:53 07:10 07:38
Heywood, opp Burns St 06:54 07:12 07:39
Heywood, opp Hopwood P.O. 06:55 07:12 07:40
Hopwood, nr Middleton Rd 06:56 07:13 07:41
Hopwood, nr Coronation Ave 06:57 07:14 07:41
Hopwood, nr Middleton Rd 06:57 07:15 07:42
Hopwood, o/s Fire Stn 06:58 07:16 07:43
Hopwood, opp Lenten Gr 06:59 07:16 07:44
Hollins, nr Oaken Bank Rd 07:00 07:18 07:46
Hollins, opp Langley Ln 07:03 07:21 07:49
Hollins, nr Whalley Rd 07:03 07:21 07:49
Langley, opp Newby Dr 07:04 07:22 07:50
Langley, opp Langdale Dr 07:04 07:22 07:50
Langley, opp Bonscale Cres 07:04 07:23 07:51
Langley, nr Burnside Cres 07:05 07:23 07:52
Langley, opp Causey Dr 07:06 07:24 07:53
Langley, nr Windermere Rd 07:06 07:25 07:54
Langley, nr Mosedale Rd 07:07 07:26 07:55
Langley, opp Our Lady's Church 07:07 07:26 07:56
Langley, opp Post Office 07:08 07:27 07:56
Langley, opp Fairfield Rd 07:09 07:28 07:57
Middleton, nr Chapel St 07:10 07:30 07:59
Middleton Bus Station (Stand M) 07:12 07:32 08:02
Middleton Bus Station (Stand M) 07:14 07:34 08:04
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Rd 07:17 07:37 08:07
Alkrington, nr Mount Rd 07:18 07:39 08:09
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 07:19 07:40 08:10
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 07:20 07:41 08:11
Alkrington, nr Mainway 07:21 07:42 08:12
Alkrington, nr Mossway 07:22 07:43 08:13
Higher Blackley Victoria Ave (Stop D) 07:24 07:45 08:15
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Ave 07:25 07:46 08:16
Blackley, o/s Dam Head Medical Ctr 07:26 07:47 08:18
Blackley, opp Lion Brow 07:26 07:48 08:19
Blackley, nr Charlestown Rd 07:28 07:50 08:22
Blackley, opp Old Rd 07:29 07:51 08:23
Blackley, nr Parkmount Rd 07:30 07:52 08:25
Harpurhey Moston Ln (Stop D) 07:31 07:53 08:27
Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 07:32 07:54 08:28
Harpurhey Rd (nr) 07:32 07:55 08:29
Queens Park, o/s Harpurhey P.O. 07:33 07:56 08:31
Queens Park (opp) 07:34 07:57 08:32
Collyhurst Queens Rd (Stop F) 07:36 07:59 08:35
Collyhurst, nr Eggington St 07:37 08:00 08:36
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Rd 07:38 08:02 08:38
Newtown, nr Osborne St 07:39 08:03 08:39
Newtown, nr Livesey St 07:40 08:04 08:40
Newtown, nr Moorhead St 07:41 08:05 08:41
Newtown, nr Thompson St 07:41 08:06 08:42
Shudehill Thomas St (Stop Nn) 07:43 08:07 08:43
Manchester Turner St (Stop NZ) 07:44 08:09 08:45
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 07:45 08:11 08:47
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 07:48 08:14 08:50

Manchester - Norden

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17
Shudehill Mayes St (Stop NM) 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20
Newtown, nr Angel St 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21
Newtown, nr Gould St 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21
Newtown, nr Peary St 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22
Newtown, opp Livesey St 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Newtown, opp Osborne St 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24
Collyhurst St (nr) 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Collyhurst, opp Paget St 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26
Queens Park Queens Rd (Stop C) 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28
Queens Park, opp Lathbury Rd 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29
Harpurhey Rd (nr) 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29
Harpurhey, nr Pleasant St 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:30
Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:31
Blackley Moston Ln (Stop A) 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:32
Blackley, nr Cumberland Rd 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:33
Blackley, nr Old Rd 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:34
Blackley, opp Charlestown Rd 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:36
Blackley, nr Lion Brow 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:37
Blackley, opp Dam Head Medical Ctr 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:38
Higher Blackley, nr Hilldale Ave 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:39
Higher Blackley Victoria Ave (Stop C) 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:40
Alkrington, opp Mossway 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:40
Alkrington, opp Moss Ln 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:41
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:42
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:42
Alkrington, opp Mount Rd 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:43
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Rd 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:43
Middleton Bus Station (Stand B) 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:45
Middleton Bus Station (Stand B) 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:47
Middleton, nr Long St 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:49
Middleton, opp Eastway 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:49
Middleton, nr East View 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:50
Middleton, nr Eastway 17:30 17:59 18:25 18:50
Langley, nr Fairfield Rd 17:31 18:00 18:26 18:51
Langley, o/s Post Office 17:32 18:01 18:27 18:52
Langley, o/s Medical Ctr 17:33 18:02 18:28 18:53
Langley, opp Mosedale Rd 17:34 18:03 18:29 18:54
Langley, nr Causey Dr 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:55
Langley, nr Causey Dr 17:35 18:04 18:30 18:55
Langley, opp Burnside Cres 17:36 18:05 18:31 18:56
Langley, nr Bonscale Cres 17:37 18:06 18:32 18:57
Langley, adj Windermere Rd 17:38 18:07 18:33 18:58
Langley, nr Hollin Ln 17:38 18:07 18:33 18:58
Hollins, opp Whalley Rd 17:39 18:08 18:34 18:59
Hollins, nr Langley Ln 17:40 18:09 18:35 19:00
Hollins, opp Oaken Bank 17:42 18:11 18:37 19:02
Hopwood, nr Lenten Gr 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:04
Hopwood, nr Coronation Ave 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:05
Hopwood, nr Manchester Rd 17:45 18:14 18:40 19:05
Hopwood, opp Coronation Ave 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:06
Hopwood, opp Middleton Rd 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:07
Heywood, nr Walton St 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:08
Heywood, nr Mount St 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:09
Heywood, nr Hardfield St 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:10
Heywood Library (Stop G) 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:11
Heywood Market St (Stop B) 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:11
Heywood, adj Starkey St 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:11
Hooley Brow, opp Heywood Hall Rd 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:12
Hooley Bridge, opp Mine St 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:12
Hooley Bridge, nr Victoria Terrace 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:13
Hooley Bridge, nr Bury & Rochdale Old Rd 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:13
Hooley Bridge, opp Queens Park Rd 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:14
Bamford, o/s St Michael's Vicarage 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:15
Bamford, adj Sir Winston Churchill 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:15
Bamford P.O. (o/s) 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:16
Bamford, opp War Office Rd 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:16
Bamford, opp Belgium St 17:57 18:26 18:52 19:17
Bamford, nr Springbank Ln 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:17
Bagslate, nr Clay Ln 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:18
Bagslate, nr Edenfield Rd 17:59 18:28 18:54 19:19
Shawfield, nr Elmsfield Ave 18:00 18:29 18:54 19:19
Shawfield Ln (opp) 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:20
Norden Village (in) 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:20
Norden, o/s Mill Bridge 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:21
Norden, opp White Lion 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:22
Norden Cl (nr) 18:04 18:33 18:58 19:23
Norden, nr Edenfield Road 18:05 18:34 18:59 19:24

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West