Bus Times

163 - Cromford Bridge - Holloway - Tansley - Highfields Sch

A bus service operated by Slacks

Outbound

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 07:42
Matlock, adj Old English 07:42
Matlock, opp Boat House 07:43
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 07:43
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 07:44
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 07:45
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 07:47
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 07:48
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 07:49
Cromford Mill Road (E-bound) 07:50
Cromford, adj Arkwright Mill 07:51
Cromford, adj Willersley Lane 07:52
Cromford, adj Railway Station 07:52
Cromford, adj Bow Wood Farm 07:53
Lea Bridge, opp Lea Cottage 07:54
Lea Bridge, opp Mill Lane 07:55
Lea Bridge, adj Smedleys Mills 07:55
Lea Bridge, opp Nightingale Close 07:56
Lea Road (N-bound) 07:57
Lea Green (opp) 07:58
Lea, adj School 07:59
Holloway, adj Cemetery 08:00
Holloway Church Street (S-bound) 08:02
Lea Bridge, adj Smedleys Mills 08:05
Lea Bridge, opp Nightingale Close 08:06
Lea Road (N-bound) 08:07
Lea, adj Jug and Glass 08:10
Lea, adj Moor Farm 08:13
Doehole Lane (W-bound) 08:15
Tansley Nottingham Road (W-bound) 08:18
Tansley, adj Yew Tree Farm 08:18
Tansley, opp The Tavern 08:19
Tansley, adj Moorland Terrace 08:19
Tansley, opp Brookfield Park 08:20
Matlock Green, opp Smuse Lane 08:21
Matlock Green, adj The Cliff 08:23
Matlock Green, opp Butts Drive 08:23
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (N-bound) 08:24
Matlock Green, opp Lynholmes Road 08:24
Matlock, adj Smedley Street East 08:25
Matlock, adj Duke Of Wellington 08:26
Matlock, adj Sandy Lane 08:27
Matlock, o/s Highfields Upper School 08:28
Schooldays only

Highfields Sch - Tansley - Holloway - Cromford Bridge

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information