Bus Times

164 - Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands

Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 07:25
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (opp Phone Box) 07:25
Pontyberem Heol-y-Parc (o/s 17) 07:26
Pontyberem Water Street (o/s 15) 07:26
Pontyberem Heol-y-Felin (opp 32) 07:26
Pontyberem Heol Llethryd 07:27
Pontyberem, before Maesyfelin 07:27
Pontyberem Ffordd Aneurin (top) 07:28
Bancffosfelen, o/s Libanus Chapel 07:28
Bancffosfelen, after Haulfryn 07:29
Bancffosfelen Bancffosfelin (o/s School) 07:30
Mynyddcerrig, before Berem Bach Farm 07:33
Mynyddcerrig Post Office (adj Phone Box) 07:37
Capel Seion Square (after) 07:39
Capel Seion Chapel (opp) 07:39
Drefach, adj Brynglas 07:41
Drefach Heol Ddu (after Brynheulog) 07:42
Drefach, after Cafe 07:43
Drefach, after Cafe 07:48
Drefach, nr Melbourne House 07:49
Cwm-y-glo Heol Blaenhirwaun (opp junct) 07:50
Cwm-y-glo, before Carmarthen Road 07:51
Cefneithin Farm (before) 07:52
Cefneithin Heol Treventy (nr 20) 07:53
Cefneithin, o/s Play Area 07:54
Cefneithin Y Fron 07:54
Cefneithin, after Dyfed Menswear 07:54
Cross Hands, o/s Cefneithin Rugby Club 07:56
Cross Hands, opp Primary School 07:57
Cross Hands, after Bancyffynnon 07:58
Cross Hands, opp Library 07:59
Cross Hands, opp Library 08:01
Cross Hands Heol Parc Mawr (o/s Garage) 08:02
Morfa, o/s Cross Hands All-Spares 08:03
Cross Hands Business Park (opp Morgan Morgan) 08:05
Gorslas, before Cross Hands JJ Motors 08:06
Cross Hands, nr Gwernllwyn Country Club 08:07
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (opp 67) 08:08
Gorslas, opp Primary School 08:09
Gorslas Black Lion Road (opp 26) 08:10
Gorslas, before Black Lion 08:10
Morfa, before Maes Derwen 08:12
Morfa, nr Gorsddu Terrace 08:13
Morfa, nr Glan-y-Gors 08:13
Pen-y-groes Gorsddu Road (o/s 12) 08:14
Pen-y-groes, before Surgery 08:16
Cae’r-bryn Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:19
Blaenau Badgers (adj Post Box) 08:20
Blaenau, nr Sewage Works 08:20
Llandybie Blaenau Road Lower (o/s 107) 08:22
Llandybie, after Rugby Club 08:23
Llandybie, after Heol Marlais 08:23
Llandybie, before Caecoed Estate 08:24
Llandybie, before Rugby Club 08:24
Llandybie, after Maespiode 08:25
Llandybie Square (before) 08:25
Llandybie, before Campbell Road 08:26
Llandybie, after Margaret Road 08:26
Llandybie, after Glynhir Road 08:27
Llandybie, after Mackays Crossing 08:28
Tir-y-Dail, after Heol Aberlash 08:29
Tir-y-Dail, nr Blaenau 08:29
Tir-y-Dail, o/s Bonllwyn Green 08:30
Tir-y-Dail, before Nantlais 08:30
Tir-y-Dail Post Office (after Post Box) 08:30
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:32

Ammanford - Pontyberem via Drefach, Cross Hands

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:15 16:30
Tir-y-Dail Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:15 16:30
Tir-y-Dail, before Old Road 08:16 16:31
Tir-y-Dail, after Nantlais 08:16 16:31
Tir-y-Dail, after Bonllwyn Green 08:16 16:31
Tir-y-Dail, nr Blaenau 08:16 16:31
Tir-y-Dail, before Heol Aberlash 08:17 16:32
Llandybie, after Mackays Crossing 08:17 16:32
Llandybie, before Glynhir Road 08:18 16:33
Llandybie, before Margaret Road 08:19 16:34
Llandybie, nr Springfield 08:19 16:34
Llandybie Square (after) 08:19 16:34
Llandybie Blaenau Road (opp 61) 08:20 16:35
Llandybie, after Rugby Club 08:20 16:35
Llandybie, after Heol Marlais 08:21 16:36
Llandybie, before Caecoed Estate 08:21 16:36
Llandybie, before Rugby Club 08:22 16:37
Llandybie Blaenau Road Lower (opp 107) 08:23 16:38
Blaenau, nr Sewage Works 08:26 16:41
Blaenau Badgers (opp Post Box) 08:28 16:43
Cae’r-bryn Post Office (after Post Box) 08:29 16:44
Pen-y-groes, o/s Surgery 08:33 16:48
Pen-y-groes, after Bryncwar Road 08:33 16:48
Morfa, nr Glan-y-Gors 08:34 16:49
Morfa, nr Gorsddu Terrace 08:35 16:50
Morfa, after Maes Derwen 08:35 16:50
Gorslas, after Black Lion 08:37 16:52
Gorslas Black Lion Road (opp 20) 08:38 16:53
Gorslas Square (after) 08:39 16:54
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (o/s 67) 08:39 16:54
Cross Hands Heol Parc Mawr (o/s Garage) 08:41 16:56
Morfa, o/s Cross Hands All-Spares 08:42 16:57
Cross Hands Business Park (opp Morgan Morgan) 08:44 16:59
Gorslas, before Cross Hands JJ Motors 08:44 16:59
Cross Hands, o/s Library 08:46 17:01
Cross Hands, before Bancyffynnon 17:01
Cross Hands, o/s Primary School 17:02
Cross Hands, after Cefneithin Rugby Club 17:03
Cefneithin, opp Dyfed Menswear 17:05
Cefneithin Heol y Parc 17:05
Cefneithin, before Play Area 17:06
Cefneithin Heol Treventy (nr 14) 17:06
Cefneithin, after Carmarthen Road 17:08
Cwm-y-glo Heol Blaenhirwaun (opp junct) 17:09
Drefach, nr Melbourne House 17:10
Drefach, before Cafe 17:12
Drefach, before Cafe 17:14
Drefach Heol Ddu (before Brynheulog) 17:14
Drefach, adj Brynglas 17:15
Capel Seion Chapel (o/s) 17:17
Capel Seion Square (before) 17:17
Capel Seion Mynyddcerrig (opp Phone Box) 17:20
Mynyddcerrig, after Berem Bach Farm 17:23
Bancffosfelen, opp Bancffosfelin School 17:27
Bancffosfelen, after Haulfryn 17:27
Bancffosfelen, opp Libanus Chapel 17:28
Bancffosfelen, before Ffordd Aneurin 17:28
Pontyberem, after Maesyfelin 17:29
Pontyberem Heol-y-Felin (o/s 32) 17:29
Pontyberem Water Street (opp 15) 17:30
Pontyberem Heol-y-Parc (adj Car Park) 17:30
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (o/s Phone Box) 17:31
Pontyberem Nant y Glo 17:31
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 17:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales