Bus Times

165 - Ammanford - Cross Hands

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Ammanford - Cross Hands

Cross Hands - Ammanford

Cross Hands, opp Library 10:45 13:45
Cross Hands Heol Parc Mawr (o/s Garage) 10:46 13:46
Morfa, o/s Cross Hands All-Spares 10:46 13:46
Cross Hands Business Park (opp Morgan Morgan) 10:48 13:48
Gorslas, before Cross Hands JJ Motors 10:49 13:49
Cross Hands, nr Gwernllwyn Country Club 10:50 13:50
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (opp 67) 10:51 13:51
Gorslas, opp Primary School 10:52 13:52
Gorslas Black Lion Road (opp 26) 10:53 13:53
Gorslas, before Black Lion 10:53 13:53
Morfa, before Maes Derwen 10:55 13:55
Morfa, nr Gorsddu Terrace 10:56 13:56
Morfa, nr Glan-y-Gors 10:56 13:56
Pen-y-groes Gorsddu Road (o/s 12) 10:57 13:57
Pen-y-groes, before Surgery 10:59 13:59
Cae’r-bryn Post Office (opp Post Box) 11:01 14:01
Blaenau Badgers (adj Post Box) 11:03 14:03
Blaenau, nr Sewage Works 11:03 14:03
Llandybie Blaenau Road Lower (o/s 107) 11:05 14:05
Llandybie, after Rugby Club 11:06 14:06
Llandybie, after Heol Marlais 11:06 14:06
Llandybie, before Caecoed Estate 11:07 14:07
Llandybie, before Rugby Club 11:08 14:08
Llandybie, after Maespiode 11:08 14:08
Llandybie Square (before) 11:09 14:09
Llandybie, before Campbell Road 11:10 14:10
Llandybie, after Margaret Road 11:10 14:10
Llandybie, after Glynhir Road 11:11 14:11
Llandybie, after Mackays Crossing 11:11 14:11
Tir-y-Dail, after Heol Aberlash 11:12 14:12
Tir-y-Dail, nr Blaenau 11:12 14:12
Tir-y-Dail, o/s Bonllwyn Green 11:13 14:13
Tir-y-Dail, before Nantlais 11:13 14:13
Tir-y-Dail Post Office (after Post Box) 11:14 14:14
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 11:15 14:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales