165 - Origin - Destination via Cathkin
A bus service operated by McGill’s
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Rutherglen, at Castle Street | 18:32 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rutherglen Caledonia Avenue (Near) | 18:32 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 |
Rutherglen, opp McCallum Avenue | 18:33 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 |
Rutherglen, before Richmond Place | 18:34 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 |
Rutherglen, opp Richmond Drive | 18:35 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 |
Eastfield, after Broomfield Avenue | 18:36 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 |
Eastfield, opp Whinfield Avenue | 18:36 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 |
Eastfield, opp Glenpark Terrace | 18:37 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 |
Cambuslang, after Silverbanks Road | 18:38 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 |
Cambuslang, opp Glenside Drive | 18:38 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 |
Cambuslang, after Fraser Street | 18:39 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 |
Cambuslang Hawthorn Walk (Near) | 18:40 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 |
Burnside, at Stanhope Drive | 18:40 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 |
Burnside, opp St Ronans Drive | 18:41 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 |
Burnside, before Church Avenue | 18:42 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 |
Burnside, before Lochbrae Drive | 18:44 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 |
Burnside, after Kincath Avenue | 18:44 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 |
Cathkin, opp Glencoe Road | 18:46 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 |
Cathkin, before Cullins Road | 18:46 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 |
Springhall, after Cullins Road | 18:47 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 |
Springhall, after Ranald Gardens | 18:48 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | 23:46 |
Springhall, opp Craigard Place | 18:48 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | 23:46 |
Springhall, at Lochaber Drive | 18:49 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 |
Springhall, before Western Road | 18:49 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 |
Whitlaw Burn Whitlawburn Road (Near) | 18:50 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 23:48 |
Whitlaw Burn, before Holmhills Road | 18:50 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 23:48 |
Whitlaw Burn Morven Road (Near) | 18:51 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 |
Whitlaw Burn, opp Staffa Road | 18:51 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 |
Cambuslang, opp Kirkburn Avenue | 18:52 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 |
Cambuslang, at Stewarton Drive | 18:53 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 |
Cambuslang, at Brownside Road | 18:53 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 |
Cambuslang, at Main Street | 18:54 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | 23:52 |
Cambuslang, before Clydeford Road | 18:55 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | 23:53 |
Cambuslang Croft Road (Near) | 18:55 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | 23:53 |
Cambuslang, opp School Avenue | 18:56 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | 23:54 |
Halfway MacDougal Drive (Near) | 18:57 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 |
Cairns, opp Hamilton Road | 18:57 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 |
Cairns, opp Janebank Avenue | 18:57 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 |
Cairns, opp Oak Drive | 18:58 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | 23:56 |
Cairns Wellside Drive (Near) | 18:59 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | 23:57 |
Cairns, before Trinity Drive | 19:00 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | 23:58 |
Cairns, opp Fernbank Avenue | 19:01 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | 23:59 |
Inbound
Timetable data from McGill’s, 29 April 2024
McGill’s
- Website
- www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk
- @mcgillswest
Contactless payment accepted