Bus Times

166 - Lewes - Offham - Plumpton - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Lewes - Offham - Plumpton - Haywards Heath

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 07:31 10:00 12:00 14:30 17:05
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 07:31 10:00 12:00 14:30 17:05
Lewes Post Office (adj) 07:33 10:02 12:02 14:32 17:07
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 07:34 10:03 12:03 14:33 17:08
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 07:34 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:09
Lewes, adj The Gallops 07:35 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:09
Nevill Crescent (adj) 07:36 10:06 12:06 14:36 17:11
Nevill, adj Mount Harry Road 07:36 10:06 12:06 14:36 17:11
Offham, adj The Blacksmiths Arms 07:39 10:09 12:09 14:39 17:14
Plumpton, opp Novington Lane 07:43 10:14 12:14 14:44 17:19
Plumpton College (opp) 07:45 17:21
Plumpton College Grounds (in) 07:46 17:22
Plumpton College (o/s) 07:46 17:23
Plumpton Lane (NE-bound) 07:48 10:16 12:16 14:46 17:25
Plumpton Green, adj Railway Station 07:53 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:29
Plumpton Green, adj East View Fields 07:53 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:29
Plumpton Green, adj Riddens Lane 07:53 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:29
Plumpton Crossways, adj The Plough 07:56 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:32
Wivelsfield Green, opp Downsview Drive 07:57 10:25 12:25 14:55 17:34
Wivelsfield Green, opp Coppards Close 07:58 10:26 12:26 14:56 17:35
Wivelsfield, adj Playing Fields 07:59 10:28 12:28 14:58 17:37
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (N-bound) 08:01 10:30 12:30 15:00 17:39
Haywards Heath, o/s Fox and Hounds 08:03 10:32 12:32 15:02 17:41
Haywards Heath, adj Weald Rise 08:03 10:32 12:32 15:02 17:41
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (N-bound) 08:04 10:33 12:33 15:03 17:42
Haywards Heath, adj Rocky Lane 08:04 10:34 12:34 15:04 17:43
Haywards Heath, adj Colwell Gardens 08:05 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:44
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:45
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 08:05 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:45
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 08:06 10:37 12:37 15:07 17:46
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 08:07 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:47
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 08:07 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:47
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 08:09 10:40 12:40 15:10 17:49
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 08:09 10:40 12:40 15:10 17:49
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 08:11 10:42 12:42 15:12 17:51
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 10:43 12:43 15:13
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 10:44 12:44 15:14
Operates during School Holidays

Haywards Heath - Plumpton - Offham - Lewes

Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 10:55 12:55 15:48
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 08:45 10:57 12:57 15:50 17:55
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 08:46 10:58 12:58 15:51 17:56
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 08:47 10:59 12:59 15:52 17:57
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 08:49 11:01 13:01 15:54 17:59
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 08:49 11:01 13:01 15:54 17:59
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 08:50 11:02 13:02 15:55 18:00
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 08:51 11:03 13:03 15:56 18:01
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Gardens 08:51 11:03 13:03 15:56 18:01
Haywards Heath, opp Rocky Lane 08:52 11:04 13:04 15:57 18:02
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (S-bound) 08:53 11:05 13:05 15:58 18:03
Haywards Heath, opp Fox and Hounds 08:55 11:07 13:07 16:00 18:05
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (S-bound) 08:57 11:09 13:09 16:02 18:07
Wivelsfield, opp Playing Fields 08:59 11:11 13:11 16:04 18:09
Wivelsfield Green, adj Coppards Close 09:01 11:13 13:13 16:06 18:11
Wivelsfield Green, adj Downsview Drive 09:01 11:13 13:13 16:06 18:11
Plumpton Crossways, opp The Plough 09:04 11:16 13:16 16:09 18:14
Plumpton Green, opp Riddens Lane 09:06 11:18 13:18 16:11 18:16
Plumpton Green, opp East View Fields 09:06 11:18 13:18 16:11 18:16
Plumpton Green, opp Railway Station 09:07 11:19 13:19 16:12 18:17
Plumpton Lane (SW-bound) 09:11 11:23 13:23 16:16 18:21
Plumpton College (opp) 16:17
Plumpton College Grounds (in) 16:19
Plumpton College (o/s) 16:19
Plumpton, adj Novington Lane 09:12 11:24 13:24 16:21 18:22
Offham, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 09:18 11:30 13:30 16:27 18:28
Nevill, opp Mount Harry Road 09:20 11:32 13:32 16:29 18:30
Nevill Crescent (opp) 09:21 11:33 13:33 16:30 18:31
Lewes, opp The Gallops 09:21 11:33 13:33 16:30 18:31
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 09:22 11:34 13:34 16:31 18:32
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 09:23 11:35 13:35 16:32 18:33
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 09:25 11:37 13:37 16:34 18:35
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:27 11:39 13:39 16:36 18:37
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information