Bus Times

166 - Lordswood - Walderslade - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Lordswood - Walderslade - Chatham

Chatham - Walderslade - Lordswood

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A1) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00
Chatham, opp High Street Gala Bingo 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02
Luton, opp Bank Street 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04
Luton, opp Castle Road 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05
Luton, opp Albany Road 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Luton Junior School (opp) 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07
Upper Luton Road (adj) 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Luton, adj Hen and Chickens 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Luton, opp Hopewell Drive 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Lordswood North Dane Way (S-bound) 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Lordswood, adj Shawstead Road 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Princes Park, opp Kingfisher Drive 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Princes Park, adj Swift Crescent 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Princes Park, opp Morrisons 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Princes Park, opp Maundene School 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
Walderslade, opp Downland Walk 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Walderslade, adj Scotby Avenue 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Lordswood School (adj) 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 17:54 18:24
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 17:54 18:24
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 17:55 18:25
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 17:57 18:27
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 17:58 18:28
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 17:59 18:29
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 17:59 18:29
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 18:01 18:31
Lordswood Close (adj) 18:04 18:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey