Bus Times

166 - Lordswood - Walderslade - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Lordswood - Walderslade - Chatham

Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 05:33 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:28 then every 10 minutes until 09:08 09:20 then every 10 minutes until 14:20 14:30 then every 10 minutes until 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:43 then every 10 minutes until 16:13 16:23 then every 10 minutes until 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 05:34 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:29 09:09 09:21 14:21 14:31 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:44 16:14 16:24 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 05:34 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:29 09:09 09:21 14:21 14:31 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:44 16:14 16:24 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 05:35 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:30 09:10 09:22 14:22 14:32 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:45 16:15 16:25 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 05:36 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:32 09:12 09:24 14:24 14:34 15:04 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:46 16:16 16:26 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 05:37 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:33 09:13 09:25 14:25 14:35 15:05 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:47 16:17 16:27 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 05:37 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:33 09:13 09:25 14:25 14:35 15:05 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:47 16:17 16:27 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 05:37 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:15 07:24 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:33 09:13 09:25 14:25 14:35 15:05 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:47 16:17 16:27 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 05:38 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:16 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:34 09:14 09:26 14:26 14:36 15:06 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:48 16:18 16:28 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Lordswood Close (adj) 05:39 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:18 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:36 09:16 09:28 14:28 14:38 15:08 15:17 15:27 15:36 15:49 16:19 16:29 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Lordswood, opp Lynton Drive 05:40 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:07 07:20 07:28 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:37 09:17 09:29 14:29 14:39 15:09 15:18 15:28 15:37 15:50 16:20 16:30 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Lordswood, opp Ballens Road 05:41 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:09 07:22 07:30 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:39 09:19 09:31 14:31 14:41 15:11 15:20 15:30 15:39 15:52 16:22 16:32 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Walderslade, opp Scotby Avenue 05:42 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:10 07:23 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:40 09:20 09:32 14:32 14:42 15:12 15:21 15:31 15:40 15:53 16:23 16:33 18:43 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Walderslade, adj Downland Walk 05:43 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:11 07:24 07:32 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:41 09:21 09:33 14:33 14:43 15:13 15:22 15:32 15:41 15:54 16:24 16:34 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Princes Park, adj Maundene School 05:44 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:12 07:25 07:33 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:42 09:22 09:34 14:34 14:44 15:14 15:23 15:33 15:42 15:55 16:25 16:35 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 05:46 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:14 07:27 07:35 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:44 09:24 09:36 14:36 14:46 15:16 15:25 15:35 15:44 15:57 16:27 16:37 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 05:47 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:15 07:28 07:36 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:45 09:25 09:37 14:37 14:47 15:17 15:26 15:36 15:45 15:58 16:28 16:38 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Lordswood North Dane Way (N-bound) 05:48 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:16 07:29 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:38 08:46 09:26 09:38 14:38 14:48 15:18 15:27 15:37 15:46 15:59 16:29 16:39 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:16 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Luton, adj Hopewell Drive 05:50 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:18 07:31 07:39 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:40 08:48 09:28 09:40 14:40 14:50 15:20 15:29 15:39 15:48 16:01 16:31 16:41 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Luton, opp Hen and Chickens 05:50 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:18 07:31 07:39 07:50 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:40 08:48 09:28 09:40 14:40 14:50 15:20 15:29 15:39 15:48 16:01 16:31 16:41 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Upper Luton Road (opp) 05:51 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:19 07:32 07:40 07:51 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:41 08:49 09:29 09:41 14:41 14:51 15:21 15:30 15:40 15:49 16:02 16:32 16:42 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Luton Junior School (adj) 05:51 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:19 07:32 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:42 08:50 09:30 09:41 14:41 14:52 15:22 15:31 15:41 15:50 16:03 16:33 16:42 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:00
Luton, adj Albany Road 05:52 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:20 07:33 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:24 08:34 08:42 08:50 09:30 09:42 14:42 14:52 15:22 15:31 15:41 15:50 16:03 16:33 16:43 18:53 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01
Luton, adj Castle Road 05:53 06:25 06:50 07:11 07:22 07:35 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:26 08:36 08:44 08:52 09:32 09:44 14:44 14:54 15:24 15:33 15:43 15:52 16:05 16:35 16:45 18:55 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Luton, adj Bank Street 05:54 06:26 06:52 07:12 07:23 07:36 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:19 08:28 08:38 08:46 08:54 09:34 09:45 14:45 14:56 15:26 15:35 15:45 15:54 16:07 16:37 16:46 18:56 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Chatham, opp Institute Road 05:54 06:26 06:52 07:13 07:24 07:37 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:55 09:35 09:46 14:46 14:57 15:27 15:36 15:46 15:55 16:08 16:38 16:47 18:57 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 05:55 06:27 06:53 07:14 07:25 07:38 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:48 08:56 09:36 09:47 14:47 14:58 15:28 15:37 15:47 15:56 16:09 16:39 16:48 18:58 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 05:57 06:29 06:56 07:17 07:28 07:50 08:03 08:15 08:25
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A1) 06:00 06:32 06:59 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:28 08:34 08:44 08:52 09:00 09:40 09:50 14:50 15:02 15:32 15:41 15:51 16:00 16:13 16:43 16:51 19:01 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:28 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08

Chatham - Walderslade - Lordswood

Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A1) 06:05 06:50 07:05 07:55 08:03 08:43 08:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:55 16:05 17:25 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Chatham, opp High Street Gala Bingo 06:07 06:52 07:07 07:57 08:05 08:45 08:57 15:07 15:17 15:28 15:58 16:08 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Luton, opp Bank Street 06:08 06:53 07:09 07:59 08:07 08:47 08:59 15:09 15:19 15:30 16:00 16:10 17:30 17:40 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Luton, opp Castle Road 06:09 06:54 07:10 08:00 08:08 08:48 09:00 15:10 15:20 15:31 16:01 16:11 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Luton, opp Albany Road 06:10 06:55 07:11 08:01 08:09 08:49 09:01 15:11 15:21 15:33 16:03 16:13 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Luton Junior School (opp) 06:11 06:56 07:12 08:02 08:10 08:50 09:02 15:12 15:22 15:34 16:04 16:14 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Upper Luton Road (adj) 06:12 06:57 07:13 08:03 08:11 08:51 09:03 15:13 15:23 15:35 16:05 16:15 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Luton, adj Hen and Chickens 06:12 06:57 07:13 08:03 08:11 08:51 09:03 15:13 15:23 15:35 16:05 16:15 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Luton, opp Hopewell Drive 06:12 06:57 07:13 08:03 08:11 08:51 09:03 15:13 15:24 15:36 16:06 16:15 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Lordswood North Dane Way (S-bound) 06:13 06:58 07:14 08:04 08:12 08:52 09:04 15:14 15:25 15:37 16:07 16:17 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lordswood, adj Shawstead Road 06:14 06:59 07:15 08:05 08:13 08:53 09:05 15:15 15:27 15:39 16:09 16:18 17:38 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Princes Park, opp Kingfisher Drive 06:14 07:00 07:16 08:06 08:14 08:54 09:06 15:16 15:27 15:39 16:09 16:19 17:39 17:48 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Princes Park, adj Swift Crescent 06:15 07:00 07:16 08:06 08:14 08:54 09:06 15:16 15:28 15:40 16:10 16:19 17:39 17:48 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Princes Park, opp Morrisons 06:16 07:02 07:18 08:08 08:16 08:56 09:08 15:18 15:30 15:42 16:12 16:21 17:41 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:30 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Princes Park, opp Maundene School 06:17 07:03 07:19 08:09 08:17 08:57 09:09 15:19 15:31 15:43 16:13 16:22 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:31 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Walderslade, opp Downland Walk 06:18 07:04 07:20 08:10 08:18 08:58 09:10 15:20 15:32 15:44 16:14 16:23 17:43 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Walderslade, adj Scotby Avenue 06:19 07:05 07:21 08:11 08:19 08:59 09:11 15:21 15:33 15:45 16:15 16:24 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 06:21 07:07 07:23 08:13 08:21 09:01 09:13 15:23 15:35 15:47 16:17 16:26 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Lordswood School (adj) 06:21 07:07 07:23 08:13 08:21 09:01 09:13 15:23 15:35 15:47 16:17 16:26 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 06:22 07:08 07:24 08:14 08:22 09:02 09:14 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:18 16:27 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 06:24 07:10 07:26 08:16 08:24 09:04 09:16 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:20 16:29 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:38 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 06:25 07:11 07:27 08:17 08:25 09:05 09:17 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:21 16:30 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:39 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 18:40 18:57 19:17 20:17 21:07
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 18:40 18:57 19:17 20:17 21:07
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 18:41 18:58 19:18 20:18 21:08
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 18:42 18:59 19:19 20:19 21:09
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 18:43 19:00 19:20 20:20 21:10
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 18:43 19:00 19:20 20:20 21:10
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 18:43 19:00 19:20 20:20 21:10
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 18:44 19:01 19:21 20:21 21:11
Lordswood Close (adj) 18:45 19:02 19:22 20:22 21:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information