Bus Times

167 - Village Rider - Burgess Hill - Hassocks - Ditchling - Offham - Lewes

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Burgess Hill - Hassocks - Ditchling - Offham - Lewes

Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 10:00 11:45 14:05
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 10:00 11:45 14:05
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 10:02 11:47 14:07
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 10:02
Burgess Hill, opp Greenlands Drive 10:03
Burgess Hill, adj Hazel Grove 11:49 14:09
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (S-bound) 10:04 11:50 14:10
Keymer, adj Ockley Manor Farm 10:05 11:52 14:12
Keymer Ockley Lane (S-bound) 10:05 11:52 14:12
Keymer Thatched Inn (W-bound) 10:06 11:53 14:13
Hassocks, adj Adastra Avenue 10:08 11:55 14:15
Hassocks, opp Queens Drive 10:08 11:55 14:15
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (S-bound) 10:08 11:55 14:15
Hassocks, opp Orion Parade 10:09 11:56 14:16
Keymer, adj Library 10:10 11:57 14:17
Keymer, o/s St Cosmas Church 10:10 11:57 14:17
Keymer, opp Beacon Hurst 10:10 11:57 14:17
Ditchling, opp The White Horse 10:12 11:59 14:19
Ditchling, adj The Bull Pub 11:59
Ditchling, opp South View 10:14 14:21
Wivelsfield Green, in Primary School 08:41
Wivelsfield Green, adj Downsview Drive 08:42
Ditchling, adj Spatham Lane 12:00
Ditchling, opp Garden Centre 10:14 14:21
Ditchling Common, adj Folders Lane Car Park 10:15 14:22
Ditchling Common, adj Tidy's Depot 10:15 14:22
Plumpton Crossways, opp The Plough 08:51 14:26
Ditchling, adj Mid Sussex Golf Club 10:16
Ditchling, opp Stoneywish Nature Reserve 10:18
Westmeston, adj Church 10:22 12:03
Westmeston, o/s Middleton Manor 10:24 12:05
Plumpton College (o/s) 10:26 12:07
Plumpton Green, opp Riddens Lane 08:53 14:28
Plumpton, o/s Half Moon 10:27 12:08
Plumpton Green, opp East View Fields 08:53 14:28
Plumpton Green, opp Railway Station 08:54 14:29
Plumpton Lane (SW-bound) 08:57 14:32
Plumpton, adj Novington Lane 08:58 10:28 12:09 14:33
E Chiltington, adj Chapel Lane 10:32
S Chailey, o/s Chailey School 10:36
S Chailey, opp Mill Lane 10:36
S Chailey, adj Grantham Close 10:37
S Chailey, opp Swan House 10:37
Cooksbridge, adj Bevern Bridge Cottages 10:39
Cooksbridge, opp Winterlands Farm 10:41
Cooksbridge, adj The Rainbow Inn 10:42
Cooksbridge, opp Railway Station 10:44
Offham, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 09:02 10:47 12:13 14:37
Landport, opp Prince Edward's Road 09:07
Lewes, opp The Avenue 09:07
Nevill, opp Mount Harry Road 10:49 12:15 14:39
Nevill Crescent (opp) 10:50 12:16 14:40
Lewes, opp The Gallops 10:50 12:16 14:40
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 10:51 12:17 14:41
Lewes West Street (E-bound) 09:08
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 10:51 12:17 14:41
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 10:53 12:19 14:43
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:09 10:55 12:21 14:45

Lewes - Offham - Ditchling - Hassocks - Burgess Hill

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:15 11:00 13:10 14:50
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 09:15 11:00 13:10 14:50
Lewes Post Office (adj) 09:17 11:02 13:12 14:52
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 09:18 11:03 13:13 14:53
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 09:19 11:04 13:14 14:54
Lewes, adj The Gallops 09:19 11:04 13:14 14:54
Nevill Crescent (adj) 09:21 11:06 13:16 14:56
Nevill, adj Mount Harry Road 09:21 11:06 13:16 14:56
Offham, adj The Blacksmiths Arms 09:24 11:09 13:19 14:59
Plumpton, opp Novington Lane 09:27 11:12 15:02
Cooksbridge, adj Railway Station 13:21
Plumpton Lane (NE-bound) 15:04
Cooksbridge, opp The Rainbow Inn 13:21
Cooksbridge, o/s Winterlands Farm 13:22
Plumpton Green, adj Railway Station 15:08
Cooksbridge, opp Bevern Bridge Cottages 13:23
Plumpton Green, adj East View Fields 15:08
S Chailey, adj Swan House 13:25
Plumpton Green, adj Riddens Lane 15:08
Plumpton Crossways, adj The Plough 15:10
Wivelsfield Green, opp Downsview Drive 15:11
S Chailey, opp Grantham Close 13:25
S Chailey, o/s Chailey School 13:26
E Chiltington, opp Chapel Lane 13:30
Plumpton, opp Half Moon 09:29 11:14 13:34
Wivelsfield Green, opp Coppards Close 15:12
Plumpton College (opp) 09:29 11:14 13:34
Westmeston, opp Middleton Manor 09:33 11:18 13:37
Wivelsfield, adj Playing Fields 15:13
Westmeston, adj Underhill Lane 09:35 11:20 13:39
Ditchling, opp Spatham Lane 11:22
Wivelsfield, adj Ote Hall Chapel 15:14
Ditchling, adj Stoneywish Nature Reserve 09:38 13:42
Wivelsfield, opp Bethel Baptist Chapel 15:14
Ditchling, opp Mid Sussex Golf Club 09:39 13:43
Burgess Hill, o/s St George's Retreat 15:15
Ditchling Common, opp Tidy's Depot 09:41 13:45
Ditchling Common Folders Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 15:16
Ditchling, o/s Garden Centre 09:41 13:45
Ditchling Common Folders Lane Roundabout (W-bound) 15:17
Ditchling, opp The Bull 11:23
Ditchling, adj South View 09:42 13:46
Ditchling, o/s The White Horse 09:44 11:24 13:48
Keymer, opp Library 09:46 11:26 13:50
Hassocks, adj Orion Parade 09:46 11:26 13:50
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (N-bound) 09:47 11:27 13:51
Hassocks, opp The Close 09:47 11:27 13:51
Hassocks, opp Adastra Avenue 09:48 11:28 13:52
Keymer Thatched Inn (E-bound) 09:50 11:30 13:54
Keymer Ockley Lane (N-bound) 09:50 11:30 13:54
Keymer, opp Ockley Manor Farm 09:50 11:30 13:55
Burgess Hill Folders Lane (W-bound) 15:17
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (N-bound) 09:51 11:31 13:56
Burgess Hill, adj Greenlands Drive 13:58
Burgess Hill, opp Hazel Grove 09:54 11:34
Burgess Hill, adj Woodwards Close 15:19
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 13:59 15:19
Burgess Hill School (opp) 09:55 11:35 14:00 15:20
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 09:56 11:36 14:01 15:21
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:57 11:37 14:02 15:22
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information