Bus Times

168 - Village Rider - Burgess Hill - Wivelsfield - East Chiltington - Ditchling - Burgess Hill

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 10:00 10:30 12:30 13:05 16:00
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 10:00 10:30 12:30 13:05
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 16:00
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 16:01
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 16:02
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 16:03
Burgess Hill, o/s Tesco 16:06
Burgess Hill, adj New Close Farmhouse 16:08
Burgess Hill, opp Friar's Oak Cottages 16:09
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 10:02 10:32 12:32 13:07
Hassocks, adj Friars Oak 16:10
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 10:02 10:32 13:07
Hassocks, adj Little Copse Road 16:11
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (E-bound) 16:12
Burgess Hill, opp Woodwards Close 10:03 10:33 13:08
Burgess Hill, adj Hazel Grove 12:34
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (S-bound) 12:38
Keymer, adj Ockley Manor Farm 12:40
Hassocks Railway Bridge (E-bound) 16:13
Ditchling Common Folders Lane Roundabout (E-bound) 10:06 10:36 13:11
Ditchling, o/s Garden Centre 10:06
Ditchling, adj South View 10:07
Burgess Hill, opp St George's Retreat 13:14
Wivelsfield, adj Bethel Baptist Chapel 13:14
Hassocks, opp Post Office 16:14
Keymer Ockley Lane (S-bound) 12:42
Keymer Thatched Inn (W-bound) 12:43
Hassocks, adj Adastra Avenue 12:45
Hassocks, opp Queens Drive 12:45
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (S-bound) 12:45
Hassocks, opp Orion Parade 12:46 16:14
Keymer, adj Library 12:47 16:15
Keymer, o/s St Cosmas Church 12:47 16:15
Keymer, opp Beacon Hurst 12:47 16:15
Ditchling, opp The White Horse 12:49 16:17
Ditchling, adj The Sandrock Inn 10:09
Wivelsfield, opp Ote Hall Chapel 13:15
Ditchling, opp South View 16:19
Ditchling, opp Garden Centre 16:19
Ditchling Common, adj Folders Lane Car Park 10:36 16:20
Ditchling Common, adj Tidy's Depot 10:37 16:20
Plumpton Crossways, opp The Plough 10:42
Wivelsfield, opp Playing Fields 13:16
Wivelsfield, adj Village Hall 13:17
Wivelsfield Green, adj Coppards Close 07:30 13:18
Wivelsfield Green, adj Downsview Drive 07:30 13:18
Plumpton Crossways, opp The Plough 07:34
Ditchling, adj Mid Sussex Golf Club 16:21
Plumpton Crossways, nr The Plough 13:20
Ditchling, opp Stoneywish Nature Reserve 16:23
Westmeston, adj Church 16:27
Westmeston, o/s Middleton Manor 16:29
Plumpton Green, opp Riddens Lane 07:36 10:44
Plumpton College (o/s) 16:31
Plumpton Green, opp East View Fields 07:36 10:44
Plumpton Green, opp Railway Station 07:37 10:45
Plumpton Lane (SW-bound) 10:48
Plumpton, adj Novington Lane 10:49
E Chiltington, adj Chapel Lane 10:53
S Chailey, adj Mill Lane 10:58 13:27
S Street, opp Horns Lodge Inn 11:00 13:29
S Chailey, opp Mill Lane 11:01 13:30
S Chailey, o/s Chailey School 11:02 13:30
Plumpton Crossways, o/s The Plough 11:07
Plumpton, opp Half Moon 07:40
Plumpton, o/s Half Moon 16:32
E Chiltington, opp Chapel Lane 13:34
Plumpton, opp Novington Lane 13:37
Plumpton Lane (NE-bound) 13:39
Plumpton College (opp) 07:40
Plumpton Green, adj Railway Station 13:43 16:36
Westmeston, opp Middleton Manor 07:45
Plumpton Green, adj East View Fields 13:43 16:36
Westmeston, adj Underhill Lane 07:48
Plumpton Green, adj Riddens Lane 13:43 16:36
Plumpton Crossways, adj The Plough 13:46 16:39
Wivelsfield Green, opp Downsview Drive 11:08 16:41
Wivelsfield Green, opp Coppards Close 11:09 16:42
Wivelsfield, adj Village Hall 11:11
Wivelsfield, adj Playing Fields 11:12
Wivelsfield, adj Ote Hall Chapel 11:14
Ditchling, adj Mid Sussex Golf Club 13:49
Ditchling, opp Stoneywish Nature Reserve 13:51
Wivelsfield, opp Bethel Baptist Chapel 11:15
Burgess Hill, o/s St George's Retreat 11:17
Ditchling Long Park Corner (N-bound) 10:11 12:51
Ditchling, opp The Sandrock Inn 12:52
Ditchling, opp Spatham Lane 07:50 13:51
Ditchling Common Folders Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 11:21
Ditchling, opp The Bull 07:51 13:53
Ditchling, opp South View 12:55 13:55
Ditchling, opp Garden Centre 12:56 13:55
Ditchling Common Folders Lane Roundabout (W-bound) 11:22 13:00 13:57
Ditchling, o/s The White Horse 07:52 10:13
Keymer, opp Library 07:55 10:15
Hassocks, adj Orion Parade 07:57 10:15
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (N-bound) 07:58 10:16
Hassocks, opp The Close 07:59 10:16
Hassocks, opp Adastra Avenue 08:00 10:17
Keymer Thatched Inn (E-bound) 08:02 10:19
Keymer Ockley Lane (N-bound) 08:02 10:19
Keymer, opp Ockley Manor Farm 08:03 10:19
Burgess Hill Folders Lane (W-bound) 11:22 13:00 13:57
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (N-bound) 08:04 10:21
Burgess Hill, opp Hazel Grove 10:23
Burgess Hill, adj Woodwards Close 11:24 13:02 13:59
Burgess Hill, adj Greenlands Drive 08:06
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 08:07 11:24 13:02 13:59
Burgess Hill School (opp) 08:08 10:24 11:25 13:03 14:00
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 08:09 10:25 11:26 13:04 14:01
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 08:11 10:26 11:27 13:05 14:02
may leave Plumpton Station 5 mins late if train is late

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information