Bus Times

168 - Village Rider - Burgess Hill - Wivelsfield - East Chiltington - Ditchling - Burgess Hill

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Wivelsfield Green, adj Coppards Close 07:30
Wivelsfield Green, adj Downsview Drive 07:30
Plumpton Crossways, opp The Plough 07:34
Plumpton Green, opp Riddens Lane 07:36
Plumpton Green, opp East View Fields 07:36
Plumpton Green, opp Railway Station 07:37
Plumpton, opp Half Moon 07:40
Plumpton College (opp) 07:40
Westmeston, opp Middleton Manor 07:45
Westmeston, adj Underhill Lane 07:48
Ditchling, opp Spatham Lane 07:50
Ditchling, opp The Bull 07:51
Ditchling, o/s The White Horse 07:52
Keymer, opp Library 07:55
Hassocks, adj Orion Parade 07:57
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (N-bound) 07:58
Hassocks, opp The Close 07:59
Hassocks, opp Adastra Avenue 08:00
Keymer Thatched Inn (E-bound) 08:02
Keymer Ockley Lane (N-bound) 08:02
Keymer, opp Ockley Manor Farm 08:03
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (N-bound) 08:04
Burgess Hill, adj Greenlands Drive 08:06
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 08:07
Burgess Hill School (opp) 08:08
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 08:09
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 08:11 16:00
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 16:00
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 16:01
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 16:02
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 16:03
Burgess Hill, o/s Tesco 16:06
Burgess Hill, adj New Close Farmhouse 16:08
Burgess Hill, opp Friar's Oak Cottages 16:09
Hassocks, adj Friars Oak 16:10
Hassocks, adj Little Copse Road 16:11
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (E-bound) 16:12
Hassocks Railway Bridge (E-bound) 16:13
Hassocks, opp Post Office 16:14
Hassocks, opp Orion Parade 16:14
Keymer, adj Library 16:15
Keymer, o/s St Cosmas Church 16:15
Keymer, opp Beacon Hurst 16:15
Ditchling, opp The White Horse 16:17
Ditchling, opp South View 16:19
Ditchling, opp Garden Centre 16:19
Ditchling Common, adj Folders Lane Car Park 16:20
Ditchling Common, adj Tidy's Depot 16:20
Ditchling, adj Mid Sussex Golf Club 16:21
Ditchling, opp Stoneywish Nature Reserve 16:23
Westmeston, adj Church 16:27
Westmeston, o/s Middleton Manor 16:29
Plumpton College (o/s) 16:31
Plumpton, o/s Half Moon 16:32
Plumpton Green, adj Railway Station 16:36
Plumpton Green, adj East View Fields 16:36
Plumpton Green, adj Riddens Lane 16:36
Plumpton Crossways, adj The Plough 16:39
Wivelsfield Green, opp Downsview Drive 16:41
Wivelsfield Green, opp Coppards Close 16:42
may leave Plumpton Station 5 mins late if train is late

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel