169 - Main Street - St Patricks Cathedral Dundalk
A bus service operated by Halpenny Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Blackrock Elm Park | 07:40 | 07:51 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Ferns (Louth) Sandy Lane | 09:16 | 10:05 | 11:30 | 13:25 | 15:10 | 16:25 | 17:25 | ||
The Ferns (Louth) Community Centre | 09:17 | 10:06 | 11:31 | 13:26 | 15:11 | 16:26 | 17:26 | ||
The Ferns (Louth) Gort na Glaise | 07:41 | 07:52 | 09:19 | 10:08 | 11:33 | 13:28 | 15:13 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
Earlsfort Top of Rock Road | 07:42 | 07:53 | 09:20 | 10:09 | 11:34 | 13:29 | 15:14 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
The Ferns (Louth) Rathmount | 07:43 | 07:54 | 09:21 | 10:10 | 11:35 | 13:30 | 15:15 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Cocklehill Clermont Manor | 07:45 | 07:56 | 09:23 | 10:12 | 11:37 | 13:32 | 15:17 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Cocklehill | 07:46 | 07:57 | 09:24 | 10:13 | 11:38 | 13:33 | 15:18 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
The Ferns (Louth) BHK Credit Union | 07:47 | 07:58 | 09:25 | 10:14 | 11:39 | 13:34 | 15:19 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
The Ferns (Louth) Medical Centre | 07:49 | 08:00 | 09:26 | 10:15 | 11:40 | 13:35 | 15:20 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Blackrock ESB Pole 20 | 07:50 | 08:01 | 09:27 | 10:16 | 11:41 | 13:36 | 15:21 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Blackrock Cove The Square | 07:51 | 08:02 | 09:28 | 10:17 | 11:42 | 13:37 | 15:22 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
The Loakers | 07:52 | 08:03 | 09:29 | 10:18 | 11:43 | 13:38 | 15:23 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Muirhevnamore Bothar na Feirme | 07:53 | 08:04 | 09:30 | 10:19 | 11:44 | 13:39 | 15:24 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Bay Estate Kingswood | 07:54 | 08:05 | 09:31 | 10:20 | 11:45 | 13:40 | 15:25 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Opposite Entrance to Bay Estate | 07:55 | 08:06 | 09:32 | 10:21 | 11:46 | 13:41 | 15:26 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Bay Estate Avenue Road | 07:56 | 08:07 | 09:33 | 10:23 | 11:48 | 13:43 | 15:28 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Saltown Saint Louis Secondary School | 08:16 | ||||||||
Bay Estate Cluain Enda | 08:08 | 09:34 | 10:25 | 11:50 | 13:45 | 15:30 | 16:45 | 17:45 | |
Castletown Cross De La Salle College | 08:19 | ||||||||
Dundalk Saint Patricks Cathedral | 08:10 | 09:36 | 10:26 | 11:51 | 13:46 | 15:31 | 16:46 | 17:46 | |
Lis Na Dara Redeemer Community Centre | 08:25 | ||||||||
Parnell Park Train Station | 08:35 | ||||||||
Dundalk Hoeys Lane | 08:45 |
Inbound
Dundalk Saint Patricks Cathedral | 09:00 | 09:55 | 11:20 | 13:15 | 15:00 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dundalk Hoeys Lane | 15:35 | ||||||||
Bay Estate Cluain Enda | 09:01 | 09:56 | 11:21 | 13:16 | 15:01 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:11 | |
Lis Na Dara Redeemer Community Centre | 15:45 | ||||||||
Saltown Saint Louis Secondary School | 16:00 | ||||||||
Castletown Cross De La Salle College | 16:05 | ||||||||
Parnell Park Train Station | 16:15 | ||||||||
Parnell Park Tesco Extra | 16:20 | ||||||||
Parnell Park Ashbrook | 16:22 | ||||||||
Bay Estate Avenue Road | 09:03 | 09:58 | 11:23 | 13:18 | 15:03 | 16:18 | 16:23 | 17:18 | 18:13 |
Bay Estate Avenue Road | 16:24 | ||||||||
Opposite Entrance to Bay Estate | 09:04 | 09:59 | 11:24 | 13:19 | 15:04 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:14 | |
Bay Estate | 16:27 | ||||||||
Bay Estate Kingswood | 09:06 | 10:00 | 11:25 | 13:20 | 15:05 | 16:20 | 16:30 | 17:20 | 18:15 |
Muirhevnamore Bothar na Feirme | 09:07 | 10:01 | 11:26 | 13:21 | 15:06 | 16:21 | 16:31 | 17:21 | 18:16 |
The Loakers | 09:08 | 10:02 | 11:27 | 13:22 | 15:07 | 16:22 | 16:32 | 17:22 | 18:17 |
Blackrock Cove The Square | 09:10 | 10:04 | 11:29 | 13:24 | 15:09 | 16:24 | 16:34 | 17:24 | 18:19 |
The Ferns (Louth) Sandy Lane | 09:12 | 10:05 | 11:30 | 13:25 | 15:10 | 16:25 | 16:35 | 17:25 | 18:20 |
The Ferns (Louth) Community Centre | 09:15 | 10:06 | 11:31 | 13:26 | 15:11 | 16:26 | 16:36 | 17:26 | 18:21 |
The Ferns (Louth) Gort na Glaise | 09:17 | 10:08 | 11:33 | 13:28 | 15:13 | 16:28 | 16:38 | 17:28 | 18:23 |
Earlsfort Top of Rock Road | 09:18 | 10:09 | 11:34 | 13:29 | 15:14 | 16:29 | 16:39 | 17:29 | 18:24 |
The Ferns (Louth) Rathmount | 09:21 | 10:10 | 11:35 | 13:30 | 15:15 | 16:30 | 16:40 | 17:30 | 18:25 |
Cocklehill Clermont Manor | 09:23 | 10:12 | 11:37 | 13:32 | 15:17 | 16:32 | 16:42 | 17:32 | 18:27 |
Cocklehill | 09:24 | 10:13 | 11:38 | 13:33 | 15:18 | 16:33 | 16:43 | 17:33 | 18:28 |
The Ferns (Louth) BHK Credit Union | 09:25 | 10:14 | 11:39 | 13:34 | 15:19 | 16:34 | 16:44 | 17:34 | 18:29 |
The Ferns (Louth) Medical Centre | 09:26 | 10:15 | 11:40 | 13:35 | 15:20 | 16:35 | 16:45 | 17:35 | 18:30 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 20 May 2024
Halpenny Transport
- Website
- www.halpennytravel.com