Bus Times

16A - Keresley - University Hospital via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

University Hospital - Keresley via Coventry

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH1) then hourly until
Binley Kynner Way 08:29 09:49 22:49
Binley Skipworth Rd (->W) 08:29 09:49 22:49
Binley, after Herald Way 08:30 09:50 22:50
Binley, after Willenhall Lane 08:30 09:50 22:50
Binley Park Inn (opp) 08:31 09:51 22:51
Stoke, adj Ebro Crescent 08:31 09:51 22:51
Stoke, adj Bowden Way 08:32 09:52 22:52
Stoke Oxenden Way 08:32 09:52 22:52
Binley, opp Lawford Close 08:33 09:53 22:53
Binley, adj Bruntingthorpe Way 08:34 09:54 22:54
Binley, opp Ernesford Grange School 08:35 09:55 22:55
Binley, opp Sowe Valley School 08:35 09:55 22:55
Willenhall, adj Corpus Christi School 08:37 09:57 22:57
Stoke Aldermoor, opp Garth Crescent 08:38 09:58 22:58
Stoke Aldermoor, adj Jasmine Grove 08:40 10:00 23:00
Stoke Aldermoor, adj The Farmstead 08:41 10:01 23:01
Stoke Aldermoor, opp Acorn St 08:42 10:02 23:02
Stoke Aldermoor, opp The Barley Lea 08:43 10:03 23:03
Stoke Aldermoor, adj Mitchell Close 08:44 10:04 23:04
Stoke Aldermoor, before Roundhouse Rd 08:44 10:04 23:04
Stoke Aldermoor, opp Roundhouse Rd 08:44 10:04 23:04
Stoke Aldermoor, opp Ernsford Avenue 08:45 10:05 23:05
Gosford Green, opp Stoke Green 08:46 10:06 23:06
Gosford Green, on Middle 08:47 10:07 23:07
Gosford Green, before Humber Rd 08:47 10:07 23:07
Gosford Green, adj Newlands Court 08:47 10:07 23:07
Gosford Green (on) 08:49 10:09 23:09
Gosford Green, opp All Saints Lane 08:49 10:09 23:09
Gosford Green, adj Days Lane 08:50 10:10 23:10
Hillfields Vauxhall St 08:50 10:10 23:10
Hillfields, opp St Benedicts School 08:51 10:11 23:11
Hillfields, adj Vine St 08:51 10:11 23:11
Hillfields, adj Bus Garage 08:52 10:12 23:12
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 08:55 10:15 23:15
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 08:57 10:17 23:17
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL1) 08:58 10:18 23:18
Coventry, adj Nauls Mill House 08:59 10:19 23:19
Bishopgate Green, adj Barrs Hill School 09:00 10:20 23:20
Bishopgate Green, opp Swillington Rd 09:01 10:21 23:21
Radford, opp Lydgate Rd 09:02 10:22 23:22
Radford, opp Bingo Hall 09:02 10:22 23:22
Radford, opp Villa Rd 09:03 10:23 23:23
Radford, adj Three Spires Avenue 09:03 10:23 23:23
Radford, adj Brownshill Green Rd 09:05 10:25 23:25
Coundon, opp Wallace Rd 09:05 10:25 23:25
Coundon, opp Kipling Rd 09:06 10:26 23:26
Whitmore Park, opp The Scotchill 09:07 10:27 23:27
Whitmore Park, adj New Rd 09:07 10:27 23:27
Whitmore Park, adj Greens Rd 09:08 10:28 23:28
Whitmore Park, opp Lowe Rd 09:08 10:28 23:28
Keresley, adj Sandpits Lane 09:09 10:29 23:29
Keresley, opp Penny Park Lane 09:10 10:30 23:30
Keresley, adj Fivefield Rd 09:12 10:32 23:32
Keresley, adj Ravenswood 09:12 10:32 23:32
Keresley, opp Prologis Park 09:13 10:33 23:33
Keresley Library (opp) 09:14 10:34 23:34
Keresley Bennetts Road (Jcn) 09:14 10:34 23:34
Keresley, adj Beaumont Road 09:16 10:36 23:36
Keresley, opp Schofield Road 09:16 10:36 23:36
Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 09:17 10:37 23:37

Keresley - University Hospital via Coventry

Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 08:38 09:58 11:08 then hourly until 22:08 23:08
Keresley, adj Schofield Road 08:38 09:58 11:08 22:08 23:08
Keresley, opp Beaumont Road 08:39 09:59 11:09 22:09 23:09
Keresley Library (adj) 08:40 10:00 11:10 22:10 23:10
Keresley, adj Prologis Park 08:41 10:01 11:11 22:11 23:11
Keresley, opp Ravenswood 08:42 10:02 11:12 22:12 23:12
Keresley, opp Fivefield Rd 08:43 10:03 11:13 22:13 23:13
Keresley, adj Penny Park Lane 08:44 10:04 11:14 22:14 23:14
Keresley, opp Sandpits Lane 08:45 10:05 11:15 22:15 23:15
Whitmore Park, adj Lowe Rd 08:46 10:06 11:16 22:16 23:16
Whitmore Park, opp Greens Rd 08:46 10:06 11:16 22:16 23:16
Whitmore Park, opp New Rd 08:47 10:07 11:17 22:17 23:17
Whitmore Park, adj The Scotchill 08:48 10:08 11:18 22:18 23:18
Coundon, adj Kipling Rd 08:48 10:08 11:18 22:18 23:18
Coundon, adj Wallace Rd 08:49 10:09 11:19 22:19 23:19
Radford Brownshill Green Rd 08:50 10:10 11:20 22:20 23:20
Radford, opp Three Spires Avenue 08:51 10:11 11:21 22:21 23:21
Radford, adj Villa Rd 08:51 10:11 11:21 22:21 23:21
Radford, adj Bingo Hall 08:52 10:12 11:22 22:22 23:22
Radford, adj Lydgate Rd 08:53 10:13 11:23 22:23 23:23
Bishopgate Green, adj Swillington Rd 08:53 10:13 11:23 22:23 23:23
Bishopgate Green, opp Barrs Hill School 08:54 10:14 11:24 22:24 23:24
Coventry, opp Nauls Mill House 08:55 10:15 11:25 22:25 23:25
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 08:56 10:16 11:26 22:26 23:26
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS2) 08:58 10:18 11:28 22:28 23:28
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS2) 09:00 10:20 11:30 22:30
Hillfields, opp Bus Garage 09:01 10:21 11:31 22:31
Hillfields, opp Vine St 09:02 10:22 11:32 22:32
Hillfields, adj St Benedicts School 09:03 10:23 11:33 22:33
Hillfields Vauxhall St 09:04 10:24 11:34 22:34
Gosford Green, opp Days Lane 09:04 10:24 11:34 22:34
Gosford Green, adj All Saints Lane 09:05 10:25 11:35 22:35
Gosford Green (on) 09:06 10:26 11:36 22:36
Gosford Green, adj Hugh Road 09:08 10:28 11:38 22:38
Gosford Green, after Humber Rd 09:09 10:29 11:39 22:39
Gosford Green, on Middle 09:09 10:29 11:39 22:39
Stoke Aldermoor, adj Bulls Head Lane 09:10 10:30 11:40 22:40
Stoke Aldermoor, adj Ernsford Avenue 09:10 10:30 11:40 22:40
Stoke Aldermoor, adj Roundhouse Rd 09:11 10:31 11:41 22:41
Stoke Aldermoor, adj Roundhouse Rd 09:11 10:31 11:41 22:41
Stoke Aldermoor, opp Mitchell Close 09:12 10:32 11:42 22:42
Stoke Aldermoor, adj The Barley Lea 09:12 10:32 11:42 22:42
Stoke Aldermoor, adj Acorn St 09:14 10:34 11:44 22:44
Stoke Aldermoor, opp The Farmstead 09:15 10:35 11:45 22:45
Stoke Aldermoor, opp Jasmine Grove 09:17 10:37 11:47 22:47
Stoke Aldermoor, adj Garth Crescent 09:18 10:38 11:48 22:48
Willenhall, opp Corpus Christi School 09:19 10:39 11:49 22:49
Willenhall, adj Nene Close 09:20 10:40 11:50 22:50
Binley, adj Sowe Valley School 09:21 10:41 11:51 22:51
Binley, adj Ernesford Grange School 09:21 10:41 11:51 22:51
Binley, opp Bruntingthorpe Way 09:22 10:42 11:52 22:52
Binley, adj Lawford Close 09:22 10:42 11:52 22:52
Stoke Oxenden Way 09:23 10:43 11:53 22:53
Stoke, opp Bowden Way 09:23 10:43 11:53 22:53
Stoke, opp Princethorpe Way 09:24 10:44 11:54 22:54
Binley Park Inn (adj) 09:24 10:44 11:54 22:54
Binley, before Willenhall Lane 09:25 10:45 11:55 22:55
Binley, before Herald Way 09:25 10:45 11:55 22:55
Binley Skipworth Rd (->E) 09:26 10:46 11:56 22:56
Binley Kynner Way 09:27 10:47 11:57 22:57

Related services

More information