Bus Times

16A - Gold - West Hythe - Palmarsh - Folkestone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

West Hythe - Palmarsh - Folkestone

Inbound

Cheriton Post Office (adj) 15:29
Folkestone, adj Harvey Grammar School 15:38
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 15:38
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 15:40
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 15:42
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 15:43
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D1a) 15:45
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D1) 15:46
Folkestone, adj Castle House 15:47
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 15:48
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 15:49
Folkestone Dixwell Road (W-bound) 15:50
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 15:51
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 15:53
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 15:53
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 15:54
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 15:55
Sandgate, opp Castle Bay 15:56
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 15:57
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 15:58
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 15:59
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 16:01
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 16:02
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 16:04
Hythe, opp Mill Road 16:06
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 16:07
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 16:09
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 16:11
Hythe Fort Road (Stop C) 16:12
Hythe, adj Reachfields 16:13
Hythe, opp Pennypot 16:14
Hythe, opp Shepherds Walk 16:15
Hythe, adj Meadow Way 16:16
Hythe, adj Kingfisher Avenue 16:16
Hythe Burmarsh Road (o/s 54) 16:17
Hythe Grebe Crescent (SE-bound) 16:18
Hythe, adj Dove Close 16:18
W Hythe Botolphs Bridge (NE-bound) 16:23
W Hythe, opp Garage 16:26
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 16:29
Lympne, adj Belcaire Close 16:29
Newingreen Stone Street (NE-bound) 16:32
Stanford Stone Street Junction (N-bound) 16:36
Sellindge, opp Greenfields 16:42
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 16:42
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 16:44
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 16:44
Newingreen, adj Holiday Extras 16:48
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent