Bus Times

16S - Wolverhampton - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 07:57
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 07:58
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 07:59
Wolverhampton Mander Centre (Stop CC) 08:01
Wolverhampton Bell Street (Stop CD) 08:02
Wolverhampton Church Street (Stop CJ) 08:04
Blakenhall, adj Lea Rd 08:06
Blakenhall, after Marston Road 08:07
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Rd 08:07
Blakenhall, opp Stubbs Rd 08:08
Penn Fields, adj Goldthorn Hill 08:09
Penn Fields, adj Mount Rd 08:09
Penn Fields, adj Muchall Rd 08:11
Pennhouse Avenue (opp) 08:12
Penn, adj Manor Rd 08:12
Penn, adj Church Hill 08:13
Penn, adj White Gates 08:14
Penn, opp The Hollybush 08:15
Penn, opp Springhill Lane 08:15
Penn Common, adj Beefeater PH 08:17
Wombourne, opp Bearnett Lane 08:17
Wombourne, adj Smallbrook Lane 08:18
Wombourne, adj Meadow Lane 08:20
Ounsdale, adj Bullmeadow Lane 08:21
Wombourne, opp The New Inn PH 08:21
Wombourne, opp Ounsdale High School 08:24
Wombourne, adj St. Benedict's Church 08:28
Wombourne, adj Post Office 08:28
Ounsdale, opp Redhill Avenue 08:30
Brickbridge, adj Sytch Lane 08:32
Brickbridge, nr Bridgnorth Road 08:33
Himley, adj Plantation Lane 08:35
Himley, adj Regal Hotel 08:36
Himley House Hotel (adj) 08:37
Himley, adj Dudley Road 08:37
Wall Heath, opp Holbeache Rd 08:38
Wall Heath, opp New St 08:41
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 08:42
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 08:44
Kingswinford Cross (before) 08:46
Kingswinford, before Park St 08:46
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 08:48
Kingswinford, opp Glynne Avenue 08:49
Wordsley, adj Bromley Lane 08:50
Wordsley, adj Auckland Road 08:53
Wordsley, opp Rectory St 08:54
Wordsley, adj Blandford Drive 08:55
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 08:56
Audnam, adj Brook St 08:57
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 08:58
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 08:59
Amblecote, after Collis St 09:01
Amblecote, opp Stamford St 09:02
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 09:04
Stourbridge Bus Station (Stand C) 09:08
Operates on working days of organisation SCH

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands