🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

17 - Birchwood - Callands via Hilden Island, Westbrook, Gemini

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Birchwood - Callands via Hilden Island, Westbrook, Gemini

Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 07:09 then every 30 minutes until 15:39
Oakwood, opp Jay Close 07:09 15:39
Oakwood, o/s Nelsons Quarterdeck 07:11 15:41
Oakwood, opp Whinchat Drive 07:11 15:41
Birchwood, opp Ainscough Road 07:12 15:42
Birchwood Station (o/s) 07:13 15:43
Birchwood Centre (opp) 07:14 15:44
Birchwood Centre (nr) 07:14 15:44
Birchwood, o/s Library 07:15 15:45
Oakwood, o/s Foxwood School 07:15 15:45
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 07:16 15:46
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 07:18 15:48
Fearnhead, opp Padgate Campus 07:21 15:51
Fearnhead Barnes Avenue (cnr) 07:22 15:52
Fearnhead, opp Farmers Arms 07:23 15:53
Fearnhead Valiant Close (cnr) 07:24 15:54
Blackbrook, opp Blenheim Close 07:25 15:55
Blackbrook, opp Anson Close 07:26 15:56
Orford Hilden Place (cnr) 07:27 15:57
Orford Brian Avenue (S-bound) 07:27 15:57
Bruche, nr King & Queen 07:30 16:00
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 07:30 16:00
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 07:31 16:01
Bruche Matthews Street (cnr) 07:32 16:02
Orford, opp Godfrey Street 07:33 16:03
Orford Marsh House Lane (S-bound) 07:34 16:04
Howley, opp The Albion 07:35 16:05
Howley, opp Cockhedge Lane 07:37 16:07
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 07:39 16:09
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) 07:41 16:11
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) 07:17 07:46 16:16 20:21 22:21
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 07:17 07:46 16:16 20:21 22:21
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 07:18 07:47 16:17 20:22 22:22
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields 07:19 07:48 16:18 20:23 22:23
Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School 07:22 07:51 16:21 20:25 22:25
Old Hall, opp Nansen Close 07:24 07:53 16:23 20:27 22:27
Old Hall, opp Bewsey Farm 07:25 07:54 16:24 20:27 22:27
Old Hall, nr Spar Shop 07:26 07:55 16:25 20:28 22:28
Old Hall Gregory Close (cnr) 07:26 07:55 16:25 20:28 22:28
Old Hall Morton Close (N-bound) 07:27 07:56 16:26 20:29 22:29
Old Hall, opp Tasman Close 07:27 07:57 16:27 20:29 22:29
Old Hall, opp Ladywood 07:28 07:58 16:28 20:30 22:30
Old Hall, opp Asda 07:29 07:59 16:29 20:31 22:31
Old Hall, opp UCI Cinema 07:29 07:59 16:29 20:31 22:31
Old Hall, o/s Seven Woods 07:30 08:00 16:30 20:32 22:32
Old Hall Kingswood Road (cnr) 07:30 08:00 16:30 20:32 22:32
Old Hall Europa Boulevard (N-bound) 07:31 08:01 16:31 20:33 22:33
Old Hall, o/s Marks & Spencer 07:32 08:02 16:32 20:34 22:34
Callands, o/s Ikea 07:33 08:03 16:33 20:35 22:35
Callands, opp Toys R Us 07:33 08:03 16:33 20:35 22:35
Callands, opp Royal London 07:34 08:04 16:34 20:36 22:36
Callands, opp Comdisco 07:35 08:05 16:35 20:37 22:37
Warrington, o/s Callands Road North 07:36 08:06 16:36 20:38 22:38
Callands St Davids Drive (cnr) 07:37 08:07 16:37 20:39 22:39

Callands - Birchwood via Hilden Island, Westbrook, Gemini

Callands St Davids Drive (cnr) 09:08 then every 30 minutes until 14:38 15:08 then every 30 minutes until 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:30 19:00 20:40 22:40
Callands Barmouth Close (cnr) 09:08 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:30 19:00 20:40 22:40
Callands Lydbury Close (cnr) 09:09 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:30 19:00 20:40 22:40
Old Hall, o/s Pensarn Gardens 09:09 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:31 19:01 20:41 22:41
Old Hall, opp Stanner Close 09:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:31 19:01 20:41 22:41
Old Hall Cardigan Close (cnr) 09:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:31 19:01 20:41 22:41
Old Hall, nr Memphis Belle 09:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:32 19:02 20:42 22:42
Old Hall, opp Kingswood Road 09:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:03 20:43 22:43
Old Hall, opp Seven Woods 09:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:03 20:43 22:43
Old Hall, o/s UCI Cinema 09:13 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:34 19:04 20:44 22:44
Old Hall, o/s Asda 09:14 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 20:45 22:45
Old Hall Ladywood (cnr) 09:14 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 20:45 22:45
Old Hall Tasman Close (cnr) 09:15 14:45 15:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:36 19:06 20:46 22:46
Old Hall Morton Close (S-bound) 09:16 14:46 15:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:37 19:07 20:47 22:47
Old Hall, opp Gregory Close 09:17 14:47 15:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:38 19:08 20:48 22:48
Old Hall, opp Spar Shop 09:18 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:39 19:09 20:49 22:49
Old Hall, o/s Bewsey Farm 09:18 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:39 19:09 20:49 22:49
Old Hall, nr Nansen Close 09:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:39 19:09 20:49 22:49
Sankey Bridges, o/s St Gregorys School 09:21 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:41 19:11 20:51 22:51
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields 09:24 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:43 19:13 20:53 22:53
Warrington, nr Town Hall 09:25 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:44 19:14 20:54 22:54
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 09:26 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:44 19:14 20:54 22:54
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 15) 09:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:46 19:16 20:56 22:56
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 15) 09:33 15:03 15:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Howley Cockhedge Lane (cnr) 09:35 15:05 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Howley, o/s The Albion 09:37 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Orford, opp Battersby Lane 09:38 15:08 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Orford Godfrey Street (cnr) 09:39 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bruche, opp Matthews Street 09:40 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 09:41 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 09:41 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 09:42 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Orford Brian Avenue (N-bound) 09:43 15:13 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Orford, opp Hilden Place 09:43 15:13 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Blackbrook Anson Close (cnr) 09:44 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Blackbrook Blenheim Close (cnr) 09:45 15:15 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Blackbrook, o/s Waddington Court 09:45 15:15 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Fearnhead, opp Valiant Close 09:46 15:16 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Fearnhead, o/s Farmers Arms 09:47 15:17 15:47 17:17 17:46 18:16
Fearnhead, opp Barnes Avenue 09:47 15:17 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Fearnhead, nr Padgate Campus 09:49 15:19 15:49 17:19 17:48 18:18
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 09:52 15:22 15:52 17:22 17:51 18:21
Oakwood, opp Foxwood School 09:53 15:23 15:53 17:23 17:52 18:22
Birchwood, opp Library 09:54 15:24 15:53 17:23 17:52 18:22
Birchwood Centre (o/s) 09:55 15:25 15:55 17:25 17:54 18:24
Birchwood Station (o/s) 09:56 15:26 15:56 17:26 17:55 18:25
Birchwood Ainscough Road (cnr) 09:56 15:26 15:57 17:27 17:56 18:26
Oakwood Whinchat Drive (cnr) 09:57 15:27 15:58 17:28 17:56 18:26
Oakwood, opp Nelsons Quarterdeck 09:58 15:28 15:58 17:28 17:57 18:27
Oakwood Jay Close (cnr) 09:59 15:29 16:00 17:30 17:58 18:28
Oakwood, opp Keyes Close 10:00 15:30 16:01 17:31 17:59 18:29
Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 10:01 15:31

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses