bustimes.org

17 - BLACKPOOL - LYTHAM via Spring Gardens, Clifton Drive, Saltcotes Road

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

LYTHAM - BLACKPOOL via Spring Gardens, Clifton Drive, Saltcotes Road

Saltcotes Road (by) 00:00 05:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Lytham, by Wordsworth Avenue 00:01 05:46 18:46 19:01 23:31
Lytham, by South St 00:01 05:46 18:46 19:01 23:31
Lytham Hospital (by) 00:02 05:47 18:47 19:02 23:32
Lytham, by Grosvenor Street 00:03 05:48 18:48 19:03 23:33
Lytham, by St John's Street 00:04 05:49 18:49 19:04 23:34
Lytham, opp Station Rd 00:05 05:50 18:50 19:05 23:35
Lytham Square (Stand 2) 00:07 05:52 18:52 19:07 23:37
Lytham, opp The County 00:07 05:52 18:52 19:07 23:37
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 00:08 05:53 18:53 19:08 23:38
Lytham, by Seafield Road 00:09 05:55 18:55 19:09 23:39
Lytham, by Eden Ave 00:10 05:55 18:55 19:10 23:40
Fairhaven, by Willows Ave 00:10 05:56 18:56 19:10 23:40
Fairhaven, opp South Footbridge 00:11 05:57 18:57 19:11 23:41
Fairhaven Hotel (o/s) 00:12 05:59 18:59 19:12 23:42
Fairhaven, opp Lake Road North 00:13 06:00 19:00 19:13 23:43
Fairhaven, by Eddington Road 00:14 06:00 19:00 19:14 23:44
St Annes, o/s King Edward VII School 00:14 06:01 19:01 19:14 23:44
St Annes, o/s Queen's Manor 00:15 06:02 19:02 19:15 23:45
St Annes, by Denford Avenue 00:16 06:03 19:03 19:16 23:46
St Annes, opp Osborne Road 00:16 06:04 19:04 19:16 23:46
St Annes, opp York Road 00:17 06:04 19:04 19:17 23:47
St Annes, o/s Library 00:17 06:05 19:05 19:17 23:47
St Annes, by East Bank Road 00:18 06:06 19:06 19:18 23:48
St Annes, by Wood Street 00:18 06:06 19:06 19:18 23:48
St Annes Square (Stand 2) 00:19 06:07 19:07 19:19 23:49
St Annes, by North Crescent 00:20 06:08 19:08 19:20 23:50
St Annes, opp Sandhurst Avenue 00:21 06:09 19:09 19:21 23:51
St Annes, by Fleet Street 00:21 06:10 19:10 19:21 23:51
St Annes, opp Cross Street 00:22 06:10 19:10 19:22 23:52
St Annes, by Kendal Road 00:23 06:11 19:11 19:23 23:53
St Annes, by Links Hotel 00:23 06:12 19:12 19:23 23:53
St Annes, by Grasmere Road 00:24 06:13 19:13 19:24 23:54
St Annes, by Highbury Road 00:25 06:14 19:14 19:25 23:55
St Annes, opp Dawson Road 00:26 06:15 19:15 19:26 23:56
St Annes, opp Leach Crescent 00:27 06:16 19:16 19:27 23:57
St Annes, by Blackpool Road North 00:28 06:16 19:16 19:28 23:58
St Annes, adj Bowness Avenue 00:29 06:18 19:18 19:29 23:59
St Annes, opp Spring Gardens 00:30 06:19 19:19 19:30 00:00
St Annes, opp Kilnhouse Lane 00:30 06:19 19:19 19:30 00:00
St Annes, by Meadowcroft 00:31 06:20 19:20 19:31 00:01
St Annes, opp Queensway Court 00:31 06:20 19:20 19:31 00:01
Borough Boundary (by) 00:36 06:25 19:25 19:36 00:06
Boundary, opp The Shovels 00:37 06:26 19:26 19:37 00:07
Boundary, opp Fishers Lane 00:37 06:27 19:27 19:37 00:07
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 00:38 06:28 19:28 19:38 00:08
Highfield, o/s Our Lady Church 00:38 06:28 19:28 19:38 00:08
Highfield, by Hampshire Place 00:39 06:29 19:29 19:39 00:09
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 00:40 06:30 19:30 19:40 00:10
Hawes Side, by Burgess Avenue 00:40 06:30 19:30 19:40 00:10
Highfield, by Pedders Lane 00:41 06:31 19:31 19:41 00:11
Daggers Hall, by Watson Road 00:42 06:32 19:32 19:42 00:12
Daggers Hall, by Ellesmere Road 00:42 06:33 19:33 19:42 00:12
Hawes Side, by Hemingway 00:43 06:34 19:34 19:43 00:13
Spen Corner (by) 00:44 06:35 19:35 19:44 00:14
Ansdell, opp Cunliffe Road 00:45 06:37 19:37 19:45 00:15
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 00:46 06:37 19:37 19:46 00:16
Ansdell, by Condor Square 00:47 06:39 19:39 19:47 00:17
Ansdell, o/s Revoe School 00:47 06:40 19:40 19:47 00:17
Central, by Gymnasium 00:48 06:41 19:41 19:48 00:18
Central, by Princess Street 00:49 06:42 19:42 19:49 00:19
Central, by Chapel Street 00:50 06:43 19:43 19:50 00:20
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 00:52 06:46 19:46 19:52 00:22
Promenade (Stop 4) 00:53 06:47 19:47 19:53 00:23
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 00:55 06:50 19:50 19:55 00:25

BLACKPOOL - LYTHAM via Spring Gardens, Clifton Drive, Saltcotes Road

Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 05:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 3) 05:32 17:32 18:02 23:02
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 05:33 17:33 18:03 23:03
Central, by Chapel Street 05:35 17:35 18:04 23:04
Central, by Gymnasium 05:36 17:36 18:06 23:06
Ansdell, opp Revoe School 05:37 17:37 18:06 23:06
Ansdell, by Condor Square 05:39 17:39 18:08 23:08
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 05:39 17:39 18:09 23:09
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 05:40 17:40 18:09 23:09
Spen Corner, by Brun Grove 05:41 17:41 18:10 23:10
Spen Corner (by) 05:43 17:43 18:12 23:12
Marton, opp Hemingway 05:43 17:43 18:12 23:12
Daggers Hall, opp Ellesmere Road 05:43 17:43 18:12 23:12
Daggers Hall, opp Powell Avenue 05:44 17:44 18:13 23:13
Highfield, by Pedders Lane 05:46 17:46 18:14 23:14
Hawes Side, opp Burgess Avenue 05:46 17:46 18:15 23:15
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 05:47 17:47 18:16 23:16
Highfield, opp Hampshire Place 05:48 17:48 18:16 23:16
Highfield, by Willowbank Avenue 05:49 17:49 18:17 23:17
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 05:50 17:50 18:18 23:18
Boundary, by Ecclesgate Road 05:51 17:51 18:19 23:19
Boundary, o/s The Shovels 05:51 17:51 18:19 23:19
Borough Boundary (by) 05:53 17:53 18:21 23:21
St Annes, by Queensway Court 05:55 17:55 18:23 23:23
St Annes, by Kilnhouse Lane 05:56 17:56 18:24 23:24
St Annes, by Spring Gardens 05:57 17:57 18:25 23:25
St Annes, by Bowness Avenue 05:57 17:57 18:25 23:25
St Annes, by Formby Road 05:58 17:58 18:26 23:26
St Annes, by Leach Crescent 06:00 18:00 18:27 23:27
St Annes, by Dawson Road 06:01 18:01 18:28 23:28
St Annes, opp Co-op 06:02 18:02 18:29 23:29
St Annes, opp Grasmere Road 06:04 18:04 18:30 23:30
St Annes, opp Links Hotel 06:05 18:05 18:31 23:31
St Annes, by St David's Road North 06:06 18:06 18:32 23:32
St Annes, by Cross Street 06:07 18:07 18:33 23:33
St Annes, opp Fleet Street 06:07 18:07 18:33 23:33
St Annes, by Sandhurst Avenue 06:08 18:08 18:34 23:34
St Annes Road East (by) 06:09 18:09 18:35 23:35
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 06:11 18:11 18:36 23:36
St Annes Square (Stand 6) 06:12 18:12 18:37 23:37
St Annes, opp East Bank Road 06:12 18:12 18:37 23:37
St Annes, o/s St Thomas Church 06:13 18:13 18:38 23:38
St Annes, by York Road 06:14 18:14 18:38 23:38
St Annes, by Osborne Road 06:14 18:14 18:39 23:39
St Annes, opp Denford Avenue 06:15 18:15 18:39 23:39
St Annes, opp Queens Manor 06:16 18:16 18:40 23:40
St Annes, by Clifton Hospital 06:16 18:16 18:40 23:40
St Annes, opp King Edward VII School 06:17 18:17 18:41 23:41
Fairhaven, opp Eddington Road 06:17 18:17 18:41 23:41
Fairhaven, by Lake Road North 06:18 18:18 18:42 23:42
Fairhaven Hotel (opp) 06:19 18:19 18:43 23:43
Fairhaven, by South Footbridge 06:20 18:20 18:43 23:43
Fairhaven, opp Willows Ave 06:21 18:21 18:44 23:44
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 06:22 18:22 18:45 23:45
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 06:24 18:24 18:46 23:46
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 06:25 18:25 18:47 23:47
Lytham, o/s The County 06:26 18:26 18:48 23:48
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 06:27 18:27 18:49 23:49
Lytham, by Station Rd 06:28 18:28 18:50 23:50
Lytham, opp Brookfield Terrace 06:30 18:30 18:51 23:51
Lytham, opp The Glades 06:32 18:32 18:53 23:53
Saltcotes, opp Fairsnape Road 06:33 18:33 18:53 23:53
Saltcotes Road (by) 06:35 18:35 18:55 23:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Blackpool Transport