Bus Times

17 - Brighton - Henfield - Cowfold - Horsham

A bus service operated by Sussex Coaches

Brighton - Henfield - Cowfold - Horsham

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 11:00 16:00 18:40
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 11:02 16:02 18:42
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 11:04 16:04 18:44
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 11:06 16:06 18:46
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 11:07 16:07 18:47
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 11:08 16:08 18:48
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 11:08 16:08 18:48
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 11:09 16:09 18:49
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 11:09 16:09 18:49
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 11:10 16:10 18:50
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 11:11 16:11 18:51
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 11:11 16:11 18:51
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 11:12 16:12 18:52
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 11:13 16:13 18:53
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 11:13 16:13 18:53
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 11:14 16:14 18:54
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 11:15 16:15 18:55
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 11:16 16:16 18:56
Patcham, opp Black Lion 11:17 16:17 18:57
Pyecombe Saddlery (W-bound) 11:21 16:21 19:01
Newtimber, opp Redhouse Farm 11:22 16:22 19:02
Newtimber, adj Beggar's Lane 11:22 16:22 19:02
Newtimber, adj Crossways Cottages 11:23 16:23 19:03
Newtimber, opp Rushfield Garden Centre 11:23 16:23 19:03
Newtimber, adj Grange Farm Cottage 11:23 16:23 19:03
Newtimber, opp Scout Activity Centre 11:24 16:24 19:04
Shaves Wood, opp The Ginger Fox 11:24 16:24 19:04
Woodmancote, adj Holmbush Farm 11:25 16:25 19:05
Woodmancote, adj Dragons 11:26 16:26 19:06
Woodmancote, opp Blackstone Lane 11:27 16:27 19:07
Woodmancote, adj Terry's Cross 11:27 16:27 19:07
Woodmancote, opp Lime Kiln Cottages 11:28 16:28 19:08
Henfield, adj East House 11:28 16:28 19:08
Henfield, adj Mill Drive 11:29 16:29 19:09
Henfield, adj Golden Square 11:29 16:29 19:09
Henfield High Street (N-bound) 08:30 11:30 16:30 19:10
Henfield, opp Furners Lane 08:30 11:30 16:30 19:10
Henfield, opp Manor Way 08:30 11:30 16:30 19:10
Henfield, opp Wantley Hill Estate 08:30 11:30 16:30 19:10
Cornerhouse, adj The Bull Inn 08:33 11:33 16:33 19:13
Cornerhouse, o/s Wychwood 08:33 11:33 16:33 19:13
Cornerhouse, opp Hazeldene 08:34 11:34 16:34 19:14
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (W-bound) 08:35 11:35 16:35 19:15
Partridge Green, adj North Lodge 08:35 11:35 16:35 19:15
Partridge Green, opp Littleworth Lane 08:36 11:36 16:36 19:16
Partridge Green High Street (W-bound) 08:37 11:37 16:37 19:17
Partridge Green, opp The Partridge 08:37 11:37 16:37 19:17
Partridge Green, o/s The Green Man 08:38 11:38 16:38 19:18
Littleworth, adj Pound Cottage 08:39 11:39 16:39 19:19
Littleworth, adj Little Mill 08:40 11:40 16:40 19:20
Littleworth Mill Lane (E-bound) 08:40 11:40 16:40 19:20
Partridge Green, opp Jolesfield Primary School 08:41 11:41 16:41 19:21
Partridge Green, adj Littleworth Lane 08:42 11:42 16:42 19:22
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (E-bound) 08:43 11:43 16:43 19:23
Shermanbury, opp Woodside Close 08:44 11:44 16:44 19:24
Shermanbury, adj Morley Cottages 08:45 11:45 16:45 19:25
Shermanbury Parkminster (N-bound) 08:46 11:46 16:46 19:26
Little Parkminster, adj St Hugh's Monastery 08:46 11:46 16:46 19:26
Little Parkminster, opp Gratwicke Farm 08:47 11:47 16:47 19:27
Little Parkminster, adj Pound Lane 08:48 11:48 16:48 19:28
Cowfold Bull's Bridge (NE-bound) 08:49 11:49 16:49 19:29
Cowfold, opp South Leas 08:49 11:49 16:49 19:29
Cowfold, opp Village Hall 08:50 11:50 16:50 19:30
Cowfold, opp Brook Farm 08:51 11:51 16:51 19:31
Cowfold, adj Homelands 08:51 11:51 16:51 19:31
The Crabtree (opp) 08:54 11:54 16:54 19:34
Lower Beeding, opp Leonardslee Gardens 08:55 11:55 16:55 19:35
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (NW-bound) 08:56 11:56 16:56 19:36
Monk’s Gate, adj Newells Lane 08:57 11:57 16:57 19:37
Monk’s Gate, adj Nuthurst Road 08:58 11:58 16:58 19:38
Manning’s Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 08:59 11:59 16:59 19:39
Manning’s Heath, adj Village Store 09:00 12:00 17:00 19:40
Manning’s Heath, opp The Dun Horse 09:00 12:00 17:00 19:40
Manning’s Heath, adj Rickfield Farm 09:01 12:01 17:01 19:41
Horsham, adj Birchen Bridge 09:02 12:02 17:02 19:42
Horsham, o/s The Hornbrook Inn 09:04 12:04 17:04 19:44
Horsham, opp St Leonard's Road 09:05 12:05 17:05 19:45
Horsham, opp Clarence Road 09:05 12:05 17:05 19:45
Horsham, adj Denne Road 09:06 12:06 17:06 19:46
Horsham Park Way (N-bound) 09:06 12:06 17:06 19:46
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 09:08 12:08 17:08 19:48
Horsham, adj Law Courts 09:09 12:09 17:09 19:49
Horsham, o/s Hospital 09:10 12:10 17:10 19:50
Horsham, adj Parkfield 09:11 12:11 17:11 19:51
Horsham, opp Blunts Way 09:12 12:12 17:12 19:52
Horsham Springfield Road (SW-bound) 09:13 12:13 17:13 19:53
Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 09:15 12:15 17:15 19:55

Horsham - Cowfold - Henfield - Brighton

Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 09:30 12:30 17:30
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 09:32 12:32 17:32
Horsham, opp Denne Road 09:32 12:32 17:32
Horsham, adj Clarence Road 09:34 12:34 17:34
Horsham, adj St Leonard's Road 09:35 12:35 17:35
Horsham, opp The Hornbrook Inn 09:36 12:36 17:36
Horsham, opp Birchen Bridge 09:39 12:39 17:39
Manning’s Heath, opp Rickfield Farm 09:39 12:39 17:39
Manning’s Heath, adj The Dun Horse 09:40 12:40 17:40
Manning’s Heath, opp Village Store 09:42 12:42 17:42
Manning’s Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 09:42 12:42 17:42
Monk’s Gate, opp Nuthurst Road 09:43 12:43 17:43
Monk’s Gate, opp Newells Lane 09:44 12:44 17:44
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (SE-bound) 09:45 12:45 17:45
Lower Beeding, o/s Leonardslee Gardens 09:46 12:46 17:46
The Crabtree (o/s) 09:48 12:48 17:48
Cowfold, opp Homelands 09:50 12:50 17:50
Cowfold, adj Brook Farm 09:51 12:51 17:51
Cowfold, adj Village Hall 09:52 12:52 17:52
Cowfold, adj South Leas 09:52 12:52 17:52
Cowfold Bull's Bridge (SW-bound) 09:52 12:52 17:52
Little Parkminster, opp Pound Lane 09:53 12:53 17:53
Little Parkminster, adj Gratwicke Farm 09:54 12:54 17:54
Little Parkminster, opp St Hugh's Monastery 09:55 12:55 17:55
Shermanbury Parkminster (S-bound) 09:55 12:55 17:55
Shermanbury, opp Morley Cottages 09:56 12:56 17:56
Shermanbury, adj Woodside Close 09:56 12:56 17:56
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (W-bound) 09:57 12:57 17:57
Partridge Green, adj North Lodge 09:57 12:57 17:57
Partridge Green, opp Littleworth Lane 09:58 12:58 17:58
Partridge Green High Street (W-bound) 09:59 12:59 17:59
Partridge Green, opp The Partridge 09:59 12:59 17:59
Partridge Green, o/s The Green Man 10:00 13:00 18:00
Littleworth, adj Pound Cottage 10:01 13:01 18:01
Littleworth, adj Little Mill 10:02 13:02 18:02
Littleworth Mill Lane (E-bound) 10:02 13:02 18:02
Partridge Green, opp Jolesfield Primary School 10:03 13:03 18:03
Partridge Green, adj Littleworth Lane 10:04 13:04 18:04
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (E-bound) 10:05 13:05 18:05
Cornerhouse, adj Hazeldene 10:06 13:06 18:06
Cornerhouse, opp Wychwood 10:07 13:07 18:07
Cornerhouse, opp The Bull Inn 10:08 13:08 18:08
Henfield, adj Wantley Hill Estate 10:10 13:10 18:10
Henfield, adj Manor Way 10:11 13:11 18:11
Henfield, adj Furners Lane 10:11 13:11 18:11
Henfield High Street (S-bound) 10:12 13:12 18:12
Henfield, opp Golden Square 10:12 13:12 18:12
Henfield, opp Mill Drive 10:12 13:12 18:12
Henfield, opp East House 10:13 13:13 18:13
Woodmancote, adj Lime Kiln Cottages 10:13 13:13 18:13
Woodmancote, opp Terry's Cross 10:14 13:14 18:14
Woodmancote, adj Blackstone Lane 10:15 13:15 18:15
Woodmancote, opp Dragons 10:15 13:15 18:15
Woodmancote, opp Holmbush Farm 10:16 13:16 18:16
Shaves Wood, adj The Ginger Fox 10:17 13:17 18:17
Newtimber, adj Scout Activity Centre 10:18 13:18 18:18
Newtimber, opp Grange Farm Cottage 10:18 13:18 18:18
Newtimber, adj Rushfield Garden Centre 10:19 13:19 18:19
Newtimber, opp Crossways Cottages 10:19 13:19 18:19
Newtimber, opp Beggar's Lane 10:20 13:20 18:20
Newtimber, adj Redhouse Farm 10:20 13:20 18:20
Pyecombe Saddlery (E-bound) 10:22 13:22 18:22
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 10:26 13:26 18:26
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 10:26 13:26 18:26
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 10:26 13:26 18:26
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 10:27 13:27 18:27
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 10:28 13:28 18:28
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 10:28 13:28 18:28
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 10:28 13:28 18:28
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 10:29 13:29 18:29
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 10:29 13:29 18:29
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 10:30 13:30 18:30
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 10:30 13:30 18:30
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 10:31 13:31 18:31
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 10:31 13:31 18:31
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 10:32 13:32 18:32
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 10:32 13:32 18:32
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 10:33 13:33 18:33
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:33 13:33 18:33
Brighton, opp North Road East 10:34 13:34 18:34
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 10:36 13:36 18:36
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 10:37 13:37 18:37
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 10:40 13:40 18:40

Similar services

More information

Sussex Coaches