Bus Times

17 - Brown Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Bulwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - City Hospital - Bulwell

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T1) 00:02 05:04 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 then every 20 minutes until 07:52 08:13 08:33 then every 15 minutes until 10:03 10:13 then every 10 minutes until 18:03 18:15 18:30 then every 15 minutes until 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 00:03 05:05 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:53 08:14 08:34 10:04 10:14 18:04 18:16 18:31 20:01 23:31
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 00:04 05:06 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:54 08:15 08:35 10:05 10:15 18:05 18:17 18:32 20:02 23:32
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 00:05 05:07 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:56 07:56 08:17 08:37 10:07 10:17 18:07 18:19 18:33 20:03 23:33
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 00:06 05:08 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:57 07:57 08:18 08:38 10:08 10:18 18:08 18:20 18:34 20:04 23:34
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH41) 00:06 05:08 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:57 07:57 08:18 08:38 10:08 10:18 18:08 18:20 18:34 20:04 23:34
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH42) 00:07 05:09 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:58 08:19 08:39 10:09 10:19 18:09 18:21 18:35 20:05 23:35
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH43) 00:08 05:10 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:59 07:59 08:20 08:40 10:10 10:20 18:10 18:22 18:36 20:06 23:36
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH44) 00:08 05:10 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:59 07:59 08:20 08:40 10:10 10:20 18:10 18:22 18:36 20:06 23:36
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH45) 00:09 05:11 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:00 08:00 08:21 08:41 10:11 10:21 18:11 18:23 18:37 20:07 23:37
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH46) 00:10 05:12 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:01 08:01 08:22 08:42 10:12 10:22 18:12 18:24 18:38 20:08 23:38
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 00:11 05:13 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:02 08:02 08:23 08:43 10:13 10:23 18:13 18:25 18:39 20:09 23:39
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 00:12 05:14 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:03 08:03 08:24 08:44 10:14 10:24 18:14 18:26 18:40 20:10 23:40
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH49) 00:13 05:14 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:03 08:03 08:24 08:44 10:14 10:25 18:15 18:27 18:41 20:11 23:41
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH50) 00:13 05:15 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:04 08:04 08:25 08:45 10:15 10:26 18:16 18:28 18:41 20:11 23:41
Basford Riber Crescent (Stop BW18) 00:15 05:16 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:05 08:05 08:26 08:46 10:16 10:27 18:17 18:29 18:43 20:13 23:43
Basford Gorse Court (Stop BW19) 00:16 05:17 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:06 08:06 08:27 08:47 10:17 10:29 18:19 18:31 18:44 20:14 23:44
Highbury Vale Kersall Drive (Stop BU44) 00:17 05:18 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:07 08:07 08:28 08:48 10:18 10:30 18:20 18:32 18:45 20:15 23:45
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU55) 00:18 05:19 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:08 08:08 08:29 08:49 10:19 10:31 18:21 18:33 18:46 20:16 23:46
Highbury Vale Pitch & Putt (Stop BU56) 00:19 05:20 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:09 08:09 08:30 08:50 10:20 10:32 18:22 18:34 18:47 20:17 23:47
Bulwell Cantrell Road (Stop BU57) 00:20 05:21 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:10 08:10 08:31 08:51 10:21 10:34 18:24 18:36 18:48 20:18 23:48
Bulwell Bancroft Street (Stop BU58) 00:21 05:22 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:11 08:11 08:32 08:52 10:22 10:35 18:25 18:37 18:49 20:19 23:49
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU59) 00:22 05:23 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:12 08:12 08:33 08:53 10:23 10:36 18:26 18:38 18:50 20:20 23:50
Bulwell Carey Road (Stop BU60) 00:23 05:23 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:12 08:12 08:33 08:53 10:23 10:37 18:27 18:39 18:51 20:21 23:51
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU34) 00:24 05:25 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:14 08:14 08:35 08:55 10:25 10:38 18:28 18:40 18:52 20:22 23:52
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 00:25 05:25 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:14 08:14 08:35 08:55 10:25 10:39 18:29 18:41 18:53 20:23 23:53
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU06) 00:27 05:27 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:16 08:16 08:37 08:57 10:27 10:41 18:31 18:43 18:55 20:25 23:55

Bulwell - City Hospital - Nottingham

Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU06) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 then every 20 minutes until 08:00 08:16 then every 15 minutes until 09:31 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:19 then every 10 minutes until 17:29 17:45 then every 15 minutes until 20:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 08:00 08:16 09:31 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:19 17:29 17:45 20:30 23:30
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 08:01 08:17 09:32 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:20 17:30 17:46 20:31 23:31
Bulwell Carey Road (Stop BU61) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 08:02 08:18 09:33 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:21 17:31 17:47 20:32 23:32
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU62) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 08:02 08:18 09:33 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:22 17:32 17:48 20:33 23:33
Bulwell Bancroft Street (Stop BU63) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 08:03 08:19 09:34 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:23 17:33 17:49 20:34 23:34
Bulwell Cantrell Road (Stop BU64) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 08:03 08:19 09:34 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:23 17:33 17:49 20:34 23:34
Highbury Vale Pitch & Putt (Stop BU65) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 08:04 08:20 09:35 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:24 17:34 17:50 20:35 23:35
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU66) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 08:05 08:21 09:36 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:25 17:35 17:51 20:36 23:36
Highbury Vale Kersall Drive (Stop BU54) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 08:06 08:22 09:37 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:26 17:36 17:52 20:37 23:37
Basford Gorse Court (Stop BW20) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 08:07 08:23 09:38 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:27 17:37 17:53 20:38 23:38
Basford Riber Crescent (Stop BW21) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 08:08 08:24 09:39 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:28 17:38 17:54 20:39 23:39
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH51) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 08:09 08:25 09:40 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:29 17:39 17:55 20:40 23:40
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 08:10 08:26 09:41 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:30 17:40 17:56 20:41 23:41
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 08:11 08:27 09:42 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:32 17:42 17:58 20:43 23:43
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 08:11 08:27 09:42 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:32 17:42 17:58 20:43 23:43
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH56) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 08:13 08:29 09:44 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 17:44 17:59 20:44 23:44
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH57) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 08:13 08:29 09:44 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 17:44 18:00 20:45 23:45
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH58) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:35 08:15 08:31 09:46 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:36 17:46 18:01 20:46 23:46
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH59) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:36 08:16 08:32 09:47 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:37 17:47 18:01 20:46 23:46
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH60) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 08:17 08:33 09:48 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:38 17:48 18:02 20:47 23:47
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH61) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 08:17 08:33 09:48 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:38 17:48 18:03 20:48 23:48
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:39 08:19 08:35 09:50 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:40 17:50 18:04 20:49 23:49
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:40 08:20 08:36 09:51 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:41 17:51 18:05 20:50 23:50
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:42 08:22 08:38 09:53 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:43 17:53 18:06 20:51 23:51
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:43 08:23 08:39 09:54 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:44 17:54 18:07 20:52 23:52
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:45 08:25 08:41 09:56 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:46 17:56 18:09 20:54 23:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:47 08:27 08:43 09:58 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:48 17:58 18:10 20:55 23:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:48 08:28 08:44 09:59 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:49 17:59 18:11 20:56 23:56
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T1) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:50 08:30 08:46 10:01 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:51 18:01 18:13 20:58 23:58

More information