Bus Times

17 - Cleethorpes Pier - Thorpe Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Thorpe Park - Cleethorpes Pier

Thorpe Park, opp Recreational Centre 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:30
Thorpe Park, opp Fishing Lake 09:33 14:03 15:03 18:33
Thorpe Park, o/s Main Reception 09:35 14:05 15:05 18:35
Thorpe Park, adj Leisure Centre 09:36 14:06 15:06 18:36
Thorpe Park, opp Anthonys Bank 09:37 14:07 15:07 18:37
Thorpe Park Main Entrance (NW-bound) 09:38 14:08 15:08 18:38
N Sea Lane, adj North Sea Lane 09:40 14:10 15:10 18:40
Pleasure Island, adj Cleethorpes Golf Course 09:41 14:11 15:11 18:41
Cleethorpes, opp Meridian Road 09:42 14:12 15:12 18:42
Cleethorpes, opp Pavilion 09:43 14:13 15:13 18:43
Cleethorpes, adj Chichester Road 09:44 14:14 15:14 18:44
Cleethorpes, adj Cromwell Road 09:45 14:15 15:15 18:45
Cleethorpes, adj Queens Parade 09:46 14:16 15:16 18:46
Cleethorpes, adj Brighton Street 09:47 14:17 15:17 18:47
Cleethorpes, adj Sea View Street 09:48 14:18 15:18 18:48
Cleethorpes, adj Albert Road 09:48 14:18 15:18 18:48
Cleethorpes Pier Sea Road (SW-bound) 09:50 14:20 15:20 18:50

Cleethorpes Pier - Thorpe Park

Cleethorpes Pier Sea Road (SW-bound) 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:35 then every 30 minutes until 19:05
Cleethorpes, opp Knoll Street 10:06 13:36 14:36 19:06
Cleethorpes, opp Brighton Street 10:07 13:37 14:37 19:07
Cleethorpes, opp Queens Parade 10:08 13:38 14:38 19:08
Cleethorpes, opp Cromwell Road 10:08 13:38 14:38 19:08
Cleethorpes, opp Chichester Road 10:10 13:40 14:40 19:10
Cleethorpes, adj Pavilion 10:11 13:41 14:41 19:11
Pleasure Island, o/s Events Arena 10:13 13:43 14:43 19:13
Pleasure Island, opp Cleethorpes Golf Course 10:13 13:43 14:43 19:13
N Sea Lane, opp North Sea Lane 10:15 13:45 14:45 19:15
Thorpe Park Main Entrance (SE-bound) 10:15 13:45 14:45 19:15
Thorpe Park, adj Anthonys Bank 10:16 13:46 14:46 19:16
Thorpe Park, opp Leisure Centre 10:18 13:48 14:48 19:18
Thorpe Park, opp Recreational Centre 10:25 13:55 14:55 19:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information