Bus Times

17 - Poole - Alderney - University - Bournemouth

A bus service operated by morebus

Poole - Alderney - University - Bournemouth

Poole Bus Station (Stand M) 06:20 07:00 07:32 08:03 08:40 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:00 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Poole The George (NE-bound) 06:20 07:01 07:33 08:04 08:41 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 20:00 23:00
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (NE-bound) 06:21 07:02 07:34 08:05 08:42 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:01 20:01 23:01
Poole Hospital (NE-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:34 08:05 08:42 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:02 20:02 23:02
Poole Garland Road (NE-bound) 06:22 07:03 07:35 08:06 08:43 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:02 20:02 23:02
Poole Shah of Persia (NE-bound) 06:23 07:04 07:36 08:07 08:44 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:03 20:03 23:03
Parkstone Ocean Academy (NE-bound) 06:24 07:05 07:37 08:08 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:04 20:04 23:04
Parkstone Poole College Annex (NE-bound) 06:25 07:06 07:38 08:09 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:05 20:04 23:04
Parkstone Felton Road (NE-bound) 06:25 07:06 07:38 08:09 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:05 20:05 23:05
Parkstone Sea View (Stop A) 06:27 07:08 07:40 08:11 08:48 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:07 20:06 23:06
Newtown Grove Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:08 07:41 08:12 08:49 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:07 20:06 23:06
Newtown Conservative Club (NE-bound) 06:28 07:09 07:42 08:13 08:50 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 17:26 17:55 18:24 19:08 20:07 23:07
Newtown Tesco (NE-bound) 06:30 07:11 07:44 08:15 08:52 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 17:28 17:57 18:26 19:10 20:09 23:09
Alderney Old Wareham Road (NE-bound) 06:31 07:12 07:46 08:17 08:54 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:30 17:30 17:59 18:27 19:11 20:10 23:10
Alderney Post Office (SE-bound) 06:33 07:14 07:49 08:20 08:56 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 17:32 18:01 18:29 19:12 20:11 23:11
Alderney Berkeley Avenue (SE-bound) 06:33 07:14 07:50 08:21 08:56 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 17:32 18:01 18:29 19:12 20:11 23:11
Rossmore St Aldhems Academy (SE-bound) 06:34 07:16 07:51 08:22 08:58 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:34 17:34 18:02 18:30 19:13 20:12 23:12
Rossmore Good Shepherd Church (SE-bound) 06:35 07:17 07:53 08:24 08:59 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:35 17:35 18:03 18:31 19:14 20:13 23:13
Rossmore Arne Avenue (NE-bound) 06:35 07:17 07:53 08:24 08:59 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:35 17:35 18:03 18:31 19:14 20:13 23:13
Rossmore Bindon Close (E-bound) 06:37 07:19 07:55 08:26 09:01 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:37 17:37 18:05 18:33 19:16 20:14 23:14
Rossmore Bottom of Arne Avenue (E-bound) 06:38 07:20 07:56 08:27 09:02 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:38 17:38 18:06 18:34 19:17 20:15 23:15
Rossmore Northmere Road (SW-bound) 06:39 07:21 07:58 08:29 09:04 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:39 17:39 18:07 18:35 19:18 20:17 23:17
Rossmore Gateway Church (NE-bound) 06:41 07:23 08:00 08:31 09:06 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:41 17:41 18:09 18:37 19:20 20:18 23:18
Rossmore Alder Parade (NE-bound) 06:42 07:24 08:01 08:32 09:07 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:42 17:42 18:10 18:38 19:21 20:19 23:19
Rossmore, opp Co-op Store 06:42 07:24 08:01 08:33 09:07 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:42 17:42 18:10 18:38 19:21 20:19 23:19
Bourne Valley Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:43 07:25 08:03 08:34 09:08 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:44 17:44 18:12 18:39 19:22 20:20 23:20
Bourne Valley Langside Avenue (N-bound) 06:44 07:26 08:04 08:36 09:09 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:40 19:23 20:21 23:21
Wallisdown Roundabout (N-bound) 06:45 07:27 08:05 08:37 09:10 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:46 17:46 18:14 18:41 19:23 20:21 23:21
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 06:46 07:28 08:06 08:38 09:11 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:47 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:24 20:22 23:22
Talbot Heath Alton Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:29 08:07 08:40 09:12 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:49 17:49 18:16 18:43 19:25 20:23 23:23
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 06:48 07:30 08:08 08:41 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:50 17:50 18:17 18:44 19:26 20:24 23:24
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop G) 06:49 07:31 08:10 08:43 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:52 17:52 18:19 18:46 19:28 20:26 23:26
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 06:51 07:35 08:14 08:47 09:18 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:56 17:56 18:22 18:49 19:30 20:28 23:28
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:52 07:36 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:57 17:57 18:23 18:49 19:31 20:29 23:29
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:37 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:58 17:58 18:24 18:50 19:31 20:29 23:29
Winton Banks (E-bound) 06:53 07:38 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:59 17:59 18:25 18:51 19:32 20:30 23:30
Winton Banks (S-bound) 06:54 07:39 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:25 16:00 18:00 18:26 18:52 19:33 20:31 23:31
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (S-bound) 06:54 07:39 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:25 16:00 18:00 18:26 18:52 19:33 20:31 23:31
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:41 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:55 14:55 15:26 16:01 18:01 18:27 18:53 19:34 20:32 23:32
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 06:57 07:42 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:57 14:57 15:28 16:03 18:03 18:29 18:54 19:35 20:33 23:33
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 06:57 07:43 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:57 14:57 15:28 16:03 18:03 18:29 18:55 19:36 20:34 23:34
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 06:58 07:44 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:04 18:04 18:30 18:55 19:36 20:34 23:34
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 06:59 07:45 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:05 18:05 18:31 18:56 19:37 20:35 23:35
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 07:00 07:46 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:06 18:06 18:32 18:57 19:38 20:36 23:36
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 07:01 07:47 08:27 08:59 09:28 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:08 18:08 18:34 18:59 19:39 20:37 23:37
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 07:02 07:48 08:28 09:00 09:29 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:09 18:09 18:35 19:00 19:40 20:38 23:38
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 07:02 07:49 08:29 09:00 09:29 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:09 18:09 18:35 19:00 19:40 20:38 23:38
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 07:04 07:50 08:30 09:02 09:31 10:04 15:04 15:36 16:11 18:11 18:37 19:02 19:42 20:40 23:40
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 07:05 07:52 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:12 18:12 18:38 19:03 19:43 20:41 23:41
Bournemouth Square (Stand X) 07:07 07:54 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:14 18:14 18:40 19:05 19:45 20:43 23:43

Bournemouth - University - Alderney - Poole

Bournemouth Square (Stand S) 06:42 07:13 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 06:42 07:13 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:10 23:10
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 06:43 07:14 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:11 23:11
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 06:44 07:15 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:12 23:12
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:45 07:16 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:13 23:13
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:46 07:17 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:14 23:14
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 06:47 07:18 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:24 20:14 23:14
Bournemouth Station (Stand 2) 06:49 07:20 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:26 20:16 23:16
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 06:50 07:21 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:17 23:17
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 06:50 07:21 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:23 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:17 23:17
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:51 07:22 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:24 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:18 23:18
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:52 07:23 07:45 08:21 08:56 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:56 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:00 19:29 20:19 23:19
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 06:52 07:23 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:25 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:19 23:19
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:53 07:24 07:46 08:22 08:57 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:01 19:30 20:20 23:20
Winton Stirling Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:25 07:48 08:24 08:59 09:27 09:58 14:28 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:03 19:31 20:21 23:21
Winton Banks (W-bound) 06:55 07:26 07:49 08:25 09:00 09:28 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:04 19:32 20:22 23:22
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 06:55 07:26 07:49 08:25 09:00 09:28 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:04 19:32 20:22 23:22
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:56 07:27 07:50 08:27 09:01 09:29 10:00 14:30 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:05 19:33 20:23 23:23
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 06:57 07:28 07:51 08:28 09:02 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:06 19:34 20:24 23:24
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 06:58 07:30 07:53 08:30 09:04 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:08 19:36 20:25 23:25
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop G) 06:59 07:31 07:54 08:32 09:05 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:09 19:37 20:26 23:26
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 07:00 07:32 07:55 08:33 09:06 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:07 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:10 19:38 20:27 23:27
Talbot Heath Alton Road (W-bound) 07:01 07:33 07:56 08:34 09:07 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:08 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:11 19:39 20:28 23:28
Wallisdown Aldi (W-bound) 07:02 07:34 07:57 08:35 09:08 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:10 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:12 19:40 20:29 23:29
Wallisdown Roundabout (S-bound) 07:02 07:34 07:57 08:35 09:08 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:10 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:12 19:40 20:29 23:29
Bourne Valley Langside Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 07:35 07:58 08:36 09:09 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:11 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:13 19:41 20:30 23:30
Bourne Valley Sainsburys (SW-bound) 07:04 07:36 08:00 08:38 09:10 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:12 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:31 23:31
Rossmore Co-op Store (SW-bound) 07:06 07:38 08:01 08:39 09:12 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:14 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:16 19:43 20:32 23:32
Rossmore, opp Alder Parade 07:07 07:39 08:03 08:41 09:13 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:15 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:17 19:44 20:33 23:33
Rossmore Herbert Avenue (NW-bound) 07:07 07:39 08:03 08:41 09:13 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:15 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:17 19:44 20:33 23:33
Rossmore Northmere Road (NE-bound) 07:08 07:41 08:05 08:42 09:14 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:16 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:18 19:45 20:34 23:34
Rossmore Bottom of Arne Avenue (W-bound) 07:10 07:43 08:07 08:44 09:16 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:18 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:19 19:46 20:35 23:35
Rossmore Bindon Close (W-bound) 07:12 07:45 08:09 08:46 09:18 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:19 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:21 19:48 20:37 23:37
Rossmore Arne Avenue (SW-bound) 07:13 07:47 08:11 08:47 09:19 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:21 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:22 19:49 20:38 23:38
Rossmore Good Shepherd Church (NW-bound) 07:15 07:49 08:13 08:49 09:21 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:22 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:23 19:50 20:39 23:39
Rossmore St Aldhems Academy (NW-bound) 07:16 07:50 08:14 08:50 09:21 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:22 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:23 19:50 20:39 23:39
Alderney Berkeley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:17 07:51 08:16 08:51 09:22 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:24 19:51 20:40 23:40
Alderney Post Office (SW-bound) 07:20 07:54 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:26 19:53 20:42 23:42
Newtown Old Wareham Road (S-bound) 07:21 07:56 08:21 08:56 09:25 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:26 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:27 19:54 20:43 23:43
Newtown Tesco (SW-bound) 07:23 07:58 08:23 08:58 09:27 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:02 19:28 19:55 20:44 23:44
Newtown Conservative Club (SW-bound) 07:24 07:59 08:24 08:59 09:28 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:03 19:29 19:56 20:45 23:45
Newtown Grove Road (S-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:25 09:00 09:29 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:03 19:29 19:56 20:45 23:45
Parkstone Sea View (Stop D) 07:27 08:02 08:27 09:02 09:31 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:32 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:05 19:31 19:58 20:47 23:47
Parkstone Felton Road (SW-bound) 07:28 08:03 08:28 09:03 09:32 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:33 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:06 19:32 19:59 20:48 23:48
Parkstone Poole College Annex (SW-bound) 07:28 08:04 08:29 09:04 09:32 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:33 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:06 19:32 19:59 20:48 23:48
Parkstone, opp Ocean Academy 07:29 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:33 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:34 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:07 19:33 20:00 20:49 23:49
Poole Shah of Persia (SW-bound) 07:30 08:06 08:31 09:06 09:34 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:08 19:34 20:01 20:50 23:50
Poole Birds Hill Road (SW-bound) 07:31 08:07 08:32 09:07 09:35 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:09 19:35 20:02 20:51 23:51
Poole Hospital (SW-bound) 07:32 08:08 08:33 09:08 09:36 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:37 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:02 20:51 23:51
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (SW-bound) 07:32 08:09 08:34 09:09 09:36 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:37 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:10 19:36 20:03 20:52 23:52
Poole The George (SW-bound) 07:33 08:10 08:35 09:10 09:37 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:11 19:37 20:04 20:53 23:53
Poole Bus Station (Stand M) 07:35 08:12 08:37 09:12 09:39 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:12 19:38 20:05 20:54 23:54

More information