🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

17 - Stourbridge - Dudley via Kingswinford

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Stourbridge - Dudley via Kingswinford

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 07:20 08:20 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 07:22 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:44
Amblecote Church (opp) 07:23 08:24 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:36 17:46
Amblecote, before Stamford St 07:24 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:46
Amblecote, before Collis St 07:25 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:47
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 07:25 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:49
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 07:26 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:49
Audnam, opp Brook St 07:26 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:50
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 07:27 08:28 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:51
Wordsley, adj The Old Cat Inn 07:28 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:52
Wordsley, opp Belle Vue 07:29 08:31 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:54
Ashwood Park, opp Sandringham Place 07:31 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:47 17:57
Ashwood Park, adj Kensington Gardens 07:31 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:47 17:57
Ashwood Park, adj Braemar Avenue 07:32 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:58
Ashwood Park, adj Meadow Way 07:32 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:58
Ashwood Park, opp Hamilton Drive 07:33 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:49 16:49 17:59
Ashwood Park, opp Rothesay Drive 07:34 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:50 18:00
Kingswinford, adj Kingsley Rd 07:39 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 16:55 18:05
Kingswinford, opp Oak St 07:40 08:42 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:56 18:06
Kingswinford, adj Cot Lane 07:41 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 16:57 18:07
Kingswinford Cross (after) 07:42 08:44 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 18:08
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 07:42 08:44 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 18:08
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 07:43 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 16:59 18:09
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 07:43 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:09
Wall Heath, opp New St 07:46 08:48 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:12
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 07:47 08:49 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:13
Wall Heath, opp British Oak 07:49 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:14
Kingswinford, adj Ham Lane 07:50 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:15
Tansey Green, opp Elf Garage 07:52 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:17
Tansey Green, after Second Avenue 07:53 08:55 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:18
Tansey Green Rd (after) 07:54 08:56 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:11 17:11 18:19
Tansey Green, before Sandfield Bridge 07:56 08:57 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:20
Gornal Wood, opp Chase Rd 07:57 08:58 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:13 17:13 18:21
Gornal Wood, before Flavells Lane 07:57 08:59 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:22
Gornal Wood, after Bulls Head 07:58 08:59 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:22
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 06:10 06:40 08:00 09:01 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:16 17:16 18:24
Gornal Wood, adj Abbey St 06:11 06:41 08:01 09:02 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:25
Gornal Wood, opp Brookdale 06:11 06:41 08:01 09:02 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:25
Gornal Wood, after Bird St 06:13 06:43 08:03 09:04 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 17:19 18:27
Gornal Wood, adj Ellowes Rd 06:13 06:43 08:03 09:04 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 17:19 18:27
Stickley, adj Wood Rd 06:14 06:44 08:04 09:05 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:20 17:20 18:28
Stickley, adj Turners Hill Rd 06:15 06:45 08:05 09:06 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:29
Stickley, adj Park Rd 06:15 06:45 08:05 09:06 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:29
Stickley, before Wood Rd 06:16 06:46 08:06 09:07 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:30
Lower Gornal, adj Holloway St 06:17 06:47 08:07 09:08 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:31
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 06:18 06:48 08:08 09:09 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:24 18:32
Lower Gornal, opp Humphrey St 06:18 06:48 08:09 09:09 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:24 18:32
Milking Bank, opp Peak Drive 06:19 06:49 08:10 09:10 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:25 17:25 18:33
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 06:20 06:50 08:11 09:11 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 17:26 18:34
Milking Bank, adj Sedgefield Close 06:21 06:51 08:12 09:12 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:27 17:27 18:35
Milking Bank, adj Stratford Close 06:22 06:52 08:13 09:13 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:28 17:28 18:36
Milking Bank, adj Hexham Way 06:22 06:52 08:14 09:13 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:29 17:29 18:36
Shavers End, adj Castle Meadows Nursing Home 06:24 06:54 08:17 09:15 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:31 17:31 18:38
Shavers End, opp Dibdale House 06:25 06:55 08:18 09:16 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:32 17:32 18:39
Shavers End, adj Highland Road 06:25 06:55 08:19 09:16 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:33 17:33 18:39
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 06:26 06:56 08:19 09:17 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:33 17:33 18:40
Eve Hill, opp The Shrubbery 06:26 06:56 08:20 09:17 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:34 17:34 18:40
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 06:27 06:57 08:22 09:18 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:35 17:35 18:41
Eve Hill Wellington Rd 06:28 06:58 08:24 09:19 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:37 17:37 18:42
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 06:29 06:59 08:24 09:20 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:37 17:37 18:43
Dudley, opp Flood St 06:30 07:00 08:27 09:21 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:40 17:40 18:44
Dudley Churchill Centre 06:31 07:01 08:28 09:22 10:31 14:31 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:45
Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 06:33 07:03 08:31 09:24 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:47

Dudley - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:25
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:25
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:21 17:26
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26
Dudley, after Stone Street 06:11 07:11 08:12 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:27
Dudley, adj Gads Lane 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:28
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:24 17:29
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 06:13 07:13 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:25 17:30
Eve Hill, adj The Shrubbery 06:14 07:14 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:26 17:31
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:26 17:31
Shavers End, opp Highland Road 06:15 07:15 08:16 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:27 17:32
Shavers End, adj Dibdale House 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:28 17:33
Shavers End, opp Castle Meadows Nursing Home 06:16 07:16 08:17 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:29 17:34
Milking Bank, opp Hexham Way 06:18 07:18 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:31 17:36
Milking Bank, opp Stratford Close 06:19 07:19 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:32 17:37
Milking Bank, opp Sedgefield Close 06:20 07:20 08:21 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:33 17:38
Milking Bank, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:21 07:21 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:34 17:39
Milking Bank, adj Peak Drive 06:21 07:21 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:34 17:39
Lower Gornal, adj Humphrey St 06:22 07:22 08:23 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:35 17:40
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 06:23 07:23 08:24 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:36 17:41
Lower Gornal, opp Holloway St 06:24 07:24 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:38 17:43
Stickley, after Wood Rd 06:25 07:25 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 16:39 17:44
Stickley, opp Park Rd 06:26 07:26 08:27 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:40 17:45
Stickley, opp Turners Hill Rd 06:27 07:27 08:28 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:41 17:46
Stickley, after Ellowes Rd 06:28 07:28 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:42 17:47
Gornal Wood, before Bird St 06:28 07:28 08:30 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:43 17:48
Gornal Wood, adj Brookdale 06:30 07:30 08:32 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:45 17:50
Gornal Wood, opp Brook St 06:31 07:31 08:34 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:47 17:52
Gornal Wood, adj Bank Rd 06:33 07:33 08:36 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:54
Gornal Wood, before Bulls Head 06:34 07:34 08:37 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:55
Gornal Wood, after Flavells Lane 06:34 07:34 08:37 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:55
Gornal Wood, adj Chase Rd 06:35 07:35 08:38 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:56
Tansey Green, after Sandfield Bridge 06:36 07:36 08:39 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:57
Tansey Green Rd (before) 06:36 07:36 08:40 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:53 17:58
Tansey Green, before Second Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:54 17:59
Tansey Green, adj Elf Garage 06:38 07:38 08:42 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:55 18:00
Kingswinford, opp Ham Lane 06:39 07:39 08:44 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:57 18:02
Wall Heath, adj British Oak 06:41 07:41 08:45 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:58 18:03
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 06:42 07:42 08:46 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:49 16:59 18:04
Wall Heath, opp New St 06:44 07:44 08:49 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 17:02 18:07
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:53 17:03 18:08
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 06:46 07:46 08:52 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 17:05 18:09
Kingswinford Cross (before) 06:48 07:48 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:57 17:07 18:11
Kingswinford British Legion 06:48 07:48 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:57 17:07 18:11
Kingswinford, after Swindon Rd 06:48 07:48 08:54 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:58 17:08 18:12
Kingswinford, adj Oak St 06:49 07:49 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:58 17:08 18:12
Kingswinford, opp Kingsley Rd 06:50 07:50 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:59 17:09 18:13
Ashwood Park, adj Rothesay Drive 06:53 07:54 09:00 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:04 17:14 18:18
Ashwood Park, adj Hamilton Drive 06:54 07:55 09:01 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:05 17:15 18:19
Ashwood Park, after Meadow Way 06:55 07:56 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:05 17:15 18:19
Ashwood Park, opp Braemar Avenue 06:55 07:56 09:02 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:06 17:16 18:20
Ashwood Park, opp Kensington Gardens 06:56 07:57 09:03 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:07 17:17 18:21
Ashwood Park, adj Sandringham Place 06:57 07:58 09:04 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:08 17:18 18:22
Wordsley, adj Belle Vue 06:58 07:59 09:05 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:19 18:23
Wordsley, opp The Old Cat Inn 06:59 08:01 09:06 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:11 17:21 18:25
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 07:01 08:03 09:08 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:23 18:27
Audnam, adj Brook St 07:02 08:04 09:09 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:14 17:24 18:28
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 07:02 08:04 09:09 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:15 17:25 18:28
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 07:03 08:05 09:10 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:16 17:26 18:29
Amblecote, after Collis St 07:04 08:06 09:11 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:17 17:27 18:30
Amblecote, opp Stamford St 07:05 08:07 09:12 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:18 17:28 18:31
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 07:06 08:09 09:13 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:20 17:30 18:33
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 07:09 08:12 09:16 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:23 17:33 18:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands