Bus Times

170 - Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Chesterfield - Baslow - Bakewell

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 08:00 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 08:00 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chesterfield Wheatbridge Road (W-bound) 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Brampton, adj Alma Street West 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Brampton, adj Tramway Tavern 08:02 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Brampton, opp Beehive Road 08:03 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Brampton, opp Old Hall Junior School 08:04 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14
Brampton, adj St Thomas Street 08:04 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14
Brampton, opp Ashgate Avenue 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Ashgate, opp Netherleigh Road 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Ashgate, opp Cuttholme Road 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Loundsley Green, opp Sedgemoor Close 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Loundsley Green, opp Quantock Way 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Holme Hall, opp Milldale Close 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Holme Hall, opp Oldridge Close 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Holme Hall, adj Oakamoor Close 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Holme Hall, opp The Holmebrook Tavern 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Holme Hall, opp Linacre Road Elkstone 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Holme Hall, adj Tansley Drive 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Holme Hall, opp Abbeyhill Close 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Holme Hall, opp The Grange 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Ashgate, opp Hospice 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Old Brampton, opp Greenhaven 08:13 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Old Brampton, opp St Peter and St Paul Church 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Old Brampton Hemming Green (W-bound) 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Hollins, opp Royal Oak 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Wigley, opp School 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28
Wadshelf School Lane (S-bound) 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Wadshelf Main Road (W-bound) 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30
Eastmoor, adj The Highwayman 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Eastmoor, adj Northend Farm 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Eastmoor, opp Sheeplea Cottage 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Baslow, opp Robin Hood 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Baslow, adj Golden Gates 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:43
Baslow, adj Church 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
Baslow, adj Bubnell Lane 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46
Edensor, opp Cuttings 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47
Pilsley, opp School 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bakewell Baslow Road (S-bound) 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 08:43 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
Bakewell, adj Castle Mount Crescent 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54
Bakewell Square (Stand C) 08:45 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55

Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield

Bakewell Square (Stand C) 08:05 09:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:20 18:20
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 08:07 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Pilsley, adj School 08:11 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Edensor, adj Cuttings 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Baslow, opp Bubnell Lane 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Baslow Bubnell Bridge (NE-bound) 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Baslow, opp Church 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Baslow, opp Golden Gates 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Baslow, adj Robin Hood 08:20 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Eastmoor, adj Sheeplea Cottage 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Eastmoor, opp Northend Farm 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Eastmoor, opp The Highwayman 08:25 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Wadshelf Main Road (E-bound) 08:27 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Wadshelf School Lane (N-bound) 08:27 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Wigley, adj School 08:28 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Hollins, adj Royal Oak 08:29 09:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Old Brampton Hemming Green (E-bound) 08:31 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Old Brampton, adj St Peter and St Paul Church 08:32 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Old Brampton, adj Greenhaven 08:33 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Ashgate, adj Hospice 08:34 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Ashgate, adj Linacre Road 08:34 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Holme Hall, adj The Grange 08:35 09:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Holme Hall, adj Abbeyhill Close 08:35 09:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Holme Hall, opp Tansley Drive 08:36 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Holme Hall, adj The Holmebrook Tavern 08:36 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Holme Hall, opp Oakamoor Close 08:37 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Holme Hall, adj Oldridge Close 08:37 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Holme Hall, adj Milldale Close 08:38 09:48 16:48 17:53 18:52
Loundsley Green, adj Quantock Way 08:39 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:53
Loundsley Green, adj Sedgemoor Close 08:40 09:50 16:50 17:55 18:54
Ashgate, adj Cuttholme Road 08:41 09:51 16:51 17:56 18:54
Ashgate, adj Netherleigh Road 08:42 09:52 16:52 17:57 18:55
Brampton, adj Ashgate Avenue 08:43 09:53 16:53 17:58 18:56
Brampton, adj Old Hall Junior School 08:44 09:54 16:54 17:59 18:56
Brampton, opp Rose and Crown 08:45 09:55 16:55 18:00 18:57
Brampton, adj Barker Lane 08:46 09:56 16:56 18:01 18:57
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 08:47 09:57 16:57 18:02 18:58
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 08:47 09:57 16:57 18:02 18:58
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 08:48 09:58 16:58 18:03 18:58
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 08:49s 09:59s 16:59s 18:04s 18:59s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 08:50 10:00 17:00 18:05 19:00

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Hulleys of Baslow