Bus Times

170 - Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield

Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School then hourly until
Bakewell Square (Stand C) 07:45 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:00
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 07:45 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:00
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 07:46 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:01
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 07:46 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:01
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 07:47 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:02
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 07:47 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:02
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 07:49 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:04
Pilsley, adj School 07:52 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:07
Edensor, adj Cuttings 07:53 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:08
Baslow, opp Bubnell Lane 07:57 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:12
Baslow Bubnell Bridge (NE-bound) 07:58 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:13
Baslow, opp Church 07:58 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:13
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 07:35 08:00 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:15
Baslow, opp Golden Gates 07:35 08:00 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:15
Baslow, adj Robin Hood 07:37 08:03 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:18
Eastmoor, adj Sheeplea Cottage 07:41 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:22
Eastmoor, opp Northend Farm 07:41 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:22
Eastmoor, opp The Highwayman 07:42 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:23
Wadshelf, adj Baslow Road 07:43
Holymoorside, opp Chanderhill 07:46
Brookside, opp Proctors Nurseries 07:47
Brookside Bar (opp) 07:47
Brookside, adj Brookfield Avenue 07:48
Brookside, adj Brookfield Community School 07:48
Wadshelf Main Road (E-bound) 08:10 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:25
Wadshelf School Lane (N-bound) 08:10 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:25
Wigley, adj School 08:11 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:26
Hollins, adj Royal Oak 08:12 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:27
Old Brampton Hemming Green (E-bound) 08:14 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:29
Old Brampton, adj St Peter and St Paul Church 08:15 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:30
Old Brampton, adj Greenhaven 08:16 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:31
Ashgate, adj Hospice 08:17 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:32
Ashgate, adj Linacre Road 08:17 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:32
Holme Hall, adj The Grange 08:18 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:33
Holme Hall, adj Abbeyhill Close 08:18 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:33
Holme Hall, opp Tansley Drive 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:34
Holme Hall, adj The Holmebrook Tavern 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:34
Holme Hall, opp Oakamoor Close 08:20 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:35
Holme Hall, adj Oldridge Close 08:20 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:35
Holme Hall, adj Milldale Close 08:21 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:36
Loundsley Green, adj Quantock Way 08:21 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:36
Loundsley Green, adj Sedgemoor Close 08:22 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:37
Ashgate, adj Cuttholme Road 08:23 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:38
Ashgate, adj Netherleigh Road 07:49 08:24 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:39
Brampton, adj Ashgate Avenue 07:50 08:25 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:40
Brampton, adj Old Hall Junior School 07:50 08:25 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:40
Brampton, opp Rose and Crown 07:50 08:26 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:41
Brampton, adj Barker Lane 07:51 08:27 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:42
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 07:51 08:27 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:42
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 07:51 08:28 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:43
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 07:52 08:28 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:43
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 07:52s 08:29s 09:54s 14:54s 15:54s 16:59s 17:59s 18:44s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 07:53 08:30 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:45
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Chesterfield - Baslow - Bakewell

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 07:55 09:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:05 18:50
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 07:55 09:05 17:05 18:05 18:50
Chesterfield Wheatbridge Road (W-bound) 07:57 09:06 17:06 18:06 18:50
Brampton, adj Alma Street West 07:57 09:06 17:06 18:06 18:51
Brampton, adj Tramway Tavern 07:58 09:07 17:07 18:07 18:51
Brampton, opp Barker Lane 18:52
Brampton, adj Walton Road End 18:52
Brampton, opp Heaton Street 18:52
Brampton, opp Vincent Crescent 18:53
Brookside, opp Brookfield Community School 18:54
Brookside, opp Brookfield Avenue 18:54
Brampton, opp Beehive Road 07:59 09:08 17:08 18:08
Brampton, opp Old Hall Junior School 08:01 09:09 17:09 18:09
Brampton, adj St Thomas Street 08:01 09:09 17:09 18:09
Brampton, opp Ashgate Avenue 08:02 09:10 17:10 18:10
Ashgate, opp Netherleigh Road 08:03 09:10 17:10 18:10
Ashgate, opp Cuttholme Road 08:05 09:11 17:11 18:11
Loundsley Green, opp Sedgemoor Close 08:06 09:12 17:12 18:12
Loundsley Green, opp Quantock Way 08:07 09:13 17:13 18:13
Brookside Bar (adj) 18:55
Brookside, adj Proctors Nurseries 18:55
Holymoorside, adj Holymoor Road 18:56
Holymoorside, adj Chanderhill 18:57
Wadshelf, opp Baslow Road 19:00
Holme Hall, opp Milldale Close 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:13
Holme Hall, opp Oldridge Close 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:14
Holme Hall, adj Oakamoor Close 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:15
Holme Hall, opp The Holmebrook Tavern 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:15
Holme Hall, opp Linacre Road Elkstone 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:15
Holme Hall, adj Tansley Drive 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:15
Holme Hall, opp Abbeyhill Close 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:16
Holme Hall, opp The Grange 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:16
Ashgate, opp Hospice 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:17
Old Brampton, opp Greenhaven 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:18
Old Brampton, opp St Peter and St Paul Church 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:20
Old Brampton Hemming Green (W-bound) 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:20
Hollins, opp Royal Oak 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:22
Wigley, opp School 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:22
Wadshelf School Lane (S-bound) 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:23
Wadshelf Main Road (W-bound) 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:24 19:01
Eastmoor, adj The Highwayman 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:25 19:02
Eastmoor, adj Northend Farm 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:25 19:02
Eastmoor, opp Sheeplea Cottage 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:25 19:02
Baslow, opp Robin Hood 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:28 19:05
Baslow, adj Golden Gates 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:30 19:07
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 08:30 09:35 17:35 18:31 19:08
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 19:09s
Baslow, adj Church 08:31 09:36 17:36 18:32
Baslow, adj Bubnell Lane 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:32
Edensor, opp Cuttings 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:36
Pilsley, opp School 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:38
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 08:40 09:45 17:45 18:40 19:14s
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:42 19:15s
Bakewell Baslow Road (S-bound) 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:42 19:15s
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:42 19:16s
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:43 19:16s
Bakewell, adj Castle Mount Crescent 08:44 09:49 17:49 18:44 19:17s
Bakewell Square (Stand C) 08:45 09:50 17:50 18:45 19:18
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information