Bus Times

170 - Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Clydach Vale - Blaenllechau

Clydach Vale, at Terminus 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale Howard Street (o/s 27) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale Zoar Residential Home (nr former) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Clydach Vale, before Cwm Clydach School 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Blaen Clydach, o/s Bush Hotel 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, o/s Noddfa Chapel 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, o/s Central Hotel 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, before Fern Terrace 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, before Waun Road 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Tonypandy, after Davies Street 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 08:18 09:21 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Tonypandy, by Steps 08:19 09:22 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 08:21 09:24 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Tonypandy, after Enterprise Centre 08:24 09:27 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Asda 08:25 09:28 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Magistrates Court 08:25 09:28 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (o/s 1) 08:26 09:29 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Llwyn-y-pia, before Partridge Square 08:26 09:29 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Llwyn-y-pia Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda (grounds) 07:51 08:27 08:51 09:30 09:51 10:27 10:51 11:27 11:51 12:27 12:51 13:27 13:51 14:27 14:51 15:27 15:51 16:27 16:51 17:27 17:51
Llwyn-y-pia, before Pont Rhondda 08:27 09:30 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (before Llysawel) 08:28 09:31 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sports Centre 08:29 09:31 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Ystrad Rhondda, after Star Hotel 08:29 09:32 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Ystrad Rhondda, before Dan y Graig 08:30 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Ystrad Rhondda, on Penrhys Hill 08:31 09:33 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Penrhys, on Roundabout 08:33 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Penrhys, o/s Primary School 08:34 09:35 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Penrhys, o/s Youth Club 08:34 09:36 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Penrhys, before Boilerhouse 08:37 09:38 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Penrhys, on Roundabout 08:38 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Tylorstown, before Penrhys Avenue 08:39 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Tylorstown, after Parry Street 08:40 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (o/s former) 08:40 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Tylorstown, opp Police Station 08:41 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Tylorstown, opp Welfare Hall 08:41 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Tylorstown, before Prospect 08:42 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 08:43 09:44 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ferndale, after Clinic 08:45 09:45 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Ferndale Hotel (before) 08:46 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 08:47 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ferndale, after Fountain Street 08:48 09:47 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Blaenllechau Station Road (o/s Glynrhedyn) 08:50 09:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Blaenllechau Commercial Street (opp 16) 08:52 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48

Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale

Blaenllechau Commercial Street (opp 16) 07:52 08:52 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Blaenllechau, before Princess Street 07:53 08:53 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Blaenllechau Mountain Row (opp 25) 07:54 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Blaenllechau Baptist Row (o/s 10) 07:54 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Blaenllechau Baptist Square (o/s 6) 07:55 08:55 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Blaenllechau Infants School (former) 07:55 08:55 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Blaenllechau Long Row (o/s 39) 07:56 08:56 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Blaenllechau, in Albert Street 07:57 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Blaenllechau Station Road (opp Glynrhedyn) 07:59 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Ferndale, before Fountain Street 08:00 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ferndale, before Library 08:01 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ferndale, after Penuel 08:01 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 08:01 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 08:02 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 08:04 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Tylorstown, after Prospect 08:04 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 08:05 09:05 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Tylorstown, after Police Station 08:06 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (opp former) 08:06 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Tylorstown, opp Parry Street 08:07 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Penrhys Avenue (after) 08:07 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Penrhys Uchaf (nr) 08:07 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Penrhys, on Roundabout 08:08 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Penrhys, o/s Primary School 08:09 09:09 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Penrhys, o/s Youth Club 08:10 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Penrhys, before Boilerhouse 08:12 09:12 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Penrhys, on Roundabout 08:13 09:13 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ystrad Rhondda, on Penrhys Hill 08:15 09:15 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, after Dan y Graig 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Ystrad Rhondda Star Hotel (behind) 08:16 09:16 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sports Centre 08:17 09:17 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (o/s 4) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Llwyn-y-pia, after Pont Rhondda 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Llwyn-y-pia, before Cwm Rhondda Hospital 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Llwyn-y-pia Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda (grounds) 07:53 08:19 08:53 09:19 09:53 10:19 10:53 11:19 11:53 12:19 12:53 13:19 13:53 14:19 14:53 15:19 15:53 16:19 16:53 17:19 17:53 18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, before Post Office 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (opp 1) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Magistrates Court 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Asda 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Tonypandy, before Enterprise Centre 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blaen Clydach Thomas Street Bottom (o/s 62) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blaen Clydach Thomas Street Top (opp 58) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blaen Clydach, nr Central Hotel 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Blaen Clydach, opp Noddfa Chapel 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, opp Bush Hotel 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Clydach Vale, o/s Cwm Clydach School 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Clydach Vale, o/s Post Office 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale Zoar Residential Home (nr former) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale Howard Street (o/s 66) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, at Terminus 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information