171 - Bracknell Bus Station - Bracknell Bus Station via Crown Wood, Birch Hill, Hanworth, Great Hollands, Easthampstead
A bus service operated by Thames Valley Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Bracknell High Street (W-bound) | 07:30 | 08:10 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:38 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 8) | 07:32 | 08:12 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | |||||||
06:55 | 07:35 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | ||
Easthampstead, adj Horse and Groom | 06:56 | 07:36 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Easthampstead, opp Glebewood | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Crown Wood Harmanswater Road (S-bound) | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:17 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 09:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 19:03 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Crown Wood, adj Garswood | 06:58 | 07:38 | 08:18 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 19:04 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Crown Wood, adj Lightwood | 06:59 | 07:39 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Crown Wood, adj Oldstead | 06:59 | 07:39 | 08:19 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 19:05 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Crown Wood, adj Helmsdale | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:20 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 09:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 19:06 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |
Crown Wood Crownwood Shops (S-bound) | 07:01 | 07:41 | 08:21 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 19:07 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 | |
Crown Wood, opp Fencote | 07:01 | 07:41 | 08:21 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 19:07 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 | |
Birch Hill, adj Sainsburys | 07:02 | 07:42 | 08:23 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 09:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 19:09 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 | |
Birch Hill Hillberry (S-bound) | 07:03 | 07:43 | 08:24 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 19:10 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | |
Birch Hill, adj Juniper | 07:04 | 07:44 | 08:24 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 19:10 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | |
Hanworth, adj Knightswood | 07:05 | 07:45 | 08:26 | 08:57 | 09:27 | 09:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 19:12 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Hanworth Birch Hill Shopping Centre (N-bound) | 07:06 | 07:46 | 08:27 | 08:58 | 09:28 | 09:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 19:13 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | |
Hanworth, adj Lydney | 07:06 | 07:46 | 08:27 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 10:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:14 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | |
Hanworth, opp Deansgate | 07:07 | 07:47 | 08:28 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 10:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:14 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | |
Hanworth, opp Brunswick | 07:08 | 07:48 | 08:29 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 10:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:16 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |
Hanworth, opp Cannie Man | 07:09 | 07:49 | 08:30 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:17 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |
Hanworth, adj Qualitas | 07:10 | 07:50 | 08:31 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 10:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:18 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |
Great Hollands, opp Ringwood | 07:10 | 07:50 | 08:31 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:18 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | |
Great Hollands, adj Trevelyan | 07:11 | 07:51 | 08:32 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:19 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | |
Great Hollands Ullswater (N-bound) | 07:12 | 07:52 | 08:33 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:20 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | |
Great Hollands Square (Opp) | 07:14 | 07:54 | 08:35 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 10:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:22 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Great Hollands Vandyke (N-bound) | 07:14 | 07:54 | 08:36 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 10:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:22 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Great Hollands, opp Viking | 07:15 | 07:55 | 08:37 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 10:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:23 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | |
Great Hollands Wheatley (E-bound) | 07:16 | 07:56 | 08:38 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:24 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | |
Great Hollands, adj Wylam | 07:17 | 07:57 | 08:39 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:25 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
Wildridings, adj Threshfield | 07:19 | 07:59 | 08:40 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 10:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:27 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
Easthampstead, adj St Michael's Church | 07:20 | 08:00 | 08:42 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:28 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
Easthampstead, opp Swancote Green | 07:21 | 08:01 | 08:43 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:46 | 19:29 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
Easthampstead, adj Saffron Road | 07:22 | 08:02 | 08:44 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 19:30 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |
Easthampstead, opp Brakenhale School | 07:23 | 08:03 | 08:45 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:31 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |
Bracknell Bus Station (N-bound) | 07:25s | 08:05s | 08:47s | 09:19s | 09:49s | 10:21s | 17:51s | 18:21 | 18:51 | 19:33 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | |
Bracknell High Street (W-bound) | 07:26 | 08:06 | 08:48 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:22 | 17:52 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Thames Valley Buses, 11 April 2024
Thames Valley Buses
- Website
- www.thamesvalleybuses.com
- @ThamesValleyBus
Contactless payment accepted