Bus Times

172 - Aberdare - Porthcawl

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Aberdare - Porthcawl

Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 12) 05:25 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:15
Aberdare Mary Street (o/s 24) 05:26 07:01 08:01 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:16
Maerdy Court (o/s) 05:37 07:14 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:28
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 05:37 07:14 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:28
Maerdy, o/s Conservative Club 05:38 07:15 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:29
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (o/s 9) 05:39 07:16 08:17 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:30
Ferndale, opp Cemetery 05:40 07:18 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:31
Ferndale, opp Highfield 05:40 07:18 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:32
Ferndale Ffaldau Terrace (start) 05:41 07:19 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:33
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s 2) 05:41 07:20 08:21 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:33
Ferndale, after Rhondda Road 05:42 07:21 08:22 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:34
Ferndale North Road (opp 41) 05:43 07:22 08:23 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:35
Ferndale, before Library 05:45 07:24 08:26 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:37
Ferndale, after Penuel 05:45 07:24 08:26 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:37
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 05:45 07:24 08:26 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:37
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 05:46 07:25 08:27 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:38
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 05:47 07:26 08:29 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:39
Tylorstown, after Prospect 05:48 07:27 08:29 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:40
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 05:49 07:28 08:30 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:41
Tylorstown, after Police Station 05:49 07:28 08:31 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:41
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (opp former) 05:50 07:29 08:31 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:42
Tylorstown, opp Parry Street 05:50 07:29 08:32 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:42
Penrhys Avenue (after) 05:51 07:30 08:33 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:43
Penrhys Uchaf (nr) 05:52 07:31 08:33 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:44
Penrhys, on Roundabout 05:53 07:32 08:35 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45
Ystrad Rhondda, on Penrhys Hill 05:54 07:34 08:37 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:46
Ystrad Rhondda, after Dan y Graig 05:55 07:34 08:38 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:38 17:37 18:47
Ystrad Rhondda Star Hotel (behind) 05:56 07:35 08:39 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:39 17:38 18:48
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sports Centre 05:56 07:36 08:40 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:39 17:39 18:49
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (o/s 4) 05:57 07:37 08:41 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:40 17:40 18:49
Llwyn-y-pia, after Pont Rhondda 05:57 07:38 08:42 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:41 17:41 18:50
Llwyn-y-pia, before Cwm Rhondda Hospital 05:58 07:38 08:42 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:42 17:41 18:51
Llwyn-y-pia, before Post Office 05:58 07:39 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:42 17:42 18:51
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (opp 1) 05:59 07:39 08:43 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:43 17:42 18:51
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Magistrates Court 05:59 07:40 08:44 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:44 17:43 18:52
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Asda 06:00 07:40 08:45 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:44 17:43 18:52
Tonypandy, before Enterprise Centre 06:00 07:41 08:46 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:45 17:44 18:53
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 07:43 08:48 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:47 17:46
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 06:02 07:45 08:51 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:50 17:49 18:55
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 06:02 07:45 08:51 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 16:51 17:50 18:55
Tonypandy, by Steps 06:03 07:46 08:52 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 16:51 17:50 18:56
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 06:03 07:47 08:53 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 16:52 17:51 18:57
Penygraig, after Rugby Club 06:04 07:48 08:54 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 16:54 17:53 18:58
Penygraig, o/s Mr Creemy 06:05 07:49 08:55 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 16:55 17:54 18:59
Penygraig, after Labour Club 06:05 07:49 08:55 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 16:55 17:54 18:59
Williamstown Brook Street (before 13) 06:06 07:51 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 16:56 17:55 19:00
Williamstown, opp Glamorgan Hotel 06:07 07:51 08:57 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:00 16:57 17:56 19:01
Williamstown, after Saron 06:07 07:52 08:58 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 16:58 17:57 19:01
Williamstown School Street (o/s 4) 06:08 07:53 08:59 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 16:59 17:58 19:02
Edmondstown, o/s Craig Mission 06:09 07:54 09:00 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:00 17:59 19:03
Edmondstown, before Black Diamond 06:09 07:55 09:01 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:00 17:59 19:04
Trebanog, opp Workingmen's Club 06:11 07:57 09:02 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:02 18:01 19:05
Trebanog Arms (after) 06:11 07:57 09:03 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:02 18:01 19:06
Trebanog, by Cilely Farm 06:12 07:58 09:03 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:03 18:02 19:06
Tonyrefail, nr Brentan Villa 06:13 07:59 09:05 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:04 18:03 19:07
Tonyrefail, before Steps 06:15 08:02 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:07 18:06 19:10
Tonyrefail, before Martin Crescent 06:16 08:03 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:07 18:06 19:10
Tonyrefail Waunrhydd Road (under bridge) 06:17 08:05 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 17:09 18:08 19:12
Tonyrefail, after Leisure Centre 06:17 08:05 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 17:09 18:08 19:12
Tonyrefail, o/s Comprehensive School 06:17 08:06 09:11 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:10 18:09 19:13
Bryngolau, o/s Padfield Court 06:18 08:08 09:12 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:14 17:11 18:10 19:14
Hendreforgan, adj Embankment 06:20 08:10 09:15 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:16 17:13 18:12 19:16
Hendreforgan, after Ffordd Llanbad 06:20 08:11 09:15 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:16 17:13 18:12 19:16
Hendreforgan Primary School 06:21 08:12 09:16 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:14 18:13 19:17
Glynogwr New Inn (nr former) 06:25 08:17 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:22 17:19 18:18 19:21
Blackmill, nr Isfryn Industrial Estate 06:28 08:20 09:23 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:25 17:22 18:21 19:24
Blackmill Hill (nr Dan y Coed) 06:29 08:21 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:26 17:23 18:22 19:25
Bryncethin, at Newmill Bend 06:32 08:24 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:29 17:26 18:25 19:28
Bryncethin Wigan Terrace (adj 1) 06:34 19:30
Abergarw Brynmenyn (after Trading Estate) 06:35 19:31
Abergarw, opp Sing Ping 06:36 19:32
Brynmenyn Bryn Road (adj School) 06:36 19:32
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill 06:37 19:33
Bryncethin Dunraven Hotel (nr former) 08:26 09:29 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:31 17:28 18:27
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) 06:37 19:33
Ynysawdre, o/s Comprehensive School 06:38 19:34
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (opp pool) 06:38 19:34
Ynysawdre, before Heol y Bont 06:39 19:35
Sarn, before Filco 06:40 19:36
Sarn, in Heol Canola 06:40 19:36
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 06:42 19:38
Bryncethin, after Masons Arms 08:27 09:29 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:31 17:28 18:27
Bryncoch, o/s Royal Oak 08:27 09:30 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:32 17:29 18:28
Bryncoch Hall (adj School) 06:42 08:29 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:33 17:30 18:28 19:38
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 06:45 08:35 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:37 17:34 18:32 19:41
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 06:46 08:36 09:36 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:38 17:35 18:33 19:42
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 06:47 08:37 09:38 10:35 14:35 15:38 16:40 17:36 18:34 19:42
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 06:48 08:38 09:39 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:41 17:37 18:35 19:43
Bridgend, after Pendre 06:49 08:39 09:40 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:42 17:38 18:36 19:43
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 06:49 08:39 09:41 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:43 17:38 18:36 19:44
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 06:50 08:40 09:42 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:44 17:39 18:37 19:45
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:52 08:42 09:44 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:46 17:41 18:39 19:46
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:45 09:50 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:50
Newcastle, after West House Corner 08:46 09:51 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:46 18:46 19:51
Bridgend West House Dip (oppj Phone Box) 08:46 09:51 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:46 18:46 19:51
Bryntirion, after Phillip Avenue 08:47 09:52 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:47 18:47 19:52
Bryntirion, after Broadlands 08:47 09:52 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:47 18:47 19:52
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (opp former) 08:48 09:53 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 17:48 18:48 19:53
Laleston, at Hillcrest 08:49 09:54 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:49 18:49 19:54
Laleston, nr Village Farm 08:49 09:54 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:49 18:49 19:54
Laleston, before Mackworth Arms 08:49 09:54 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:49 18:49 19:54
Laleston, after Texaco Garage 08:51 09:56 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 17:51 18:51 19:56
Tythegston (at) 08:52 09:57 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 17:52 18:52 19:57
Wigfach Farm (nr) 08:54 09:59 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 17:54 18:54 19:59
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 08:55 10:00 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 17:55 18:55 20:00
Newton, nr St Clare's Convent School 08:56 10:01 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 17:56 18:56 20:01
Newton, opp The Globe 08:57 10:02 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 17:57 18:57 20:02
Newton, in Nottage Road 08:57 10:02 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 17:57 18:57 20:02
Porthcawl, before St Davids Way 08:58 10:03 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 17:58 18:58 20:03
Porthcawl, before Pwll-y-waun 08:59 10:04 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 17:59 18:59 20:04
Porthcawl, before Parc-y-Berllan 09:00 10:05 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:00 19:00 20:05
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 14) 09:02 10:07 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:02 19:02 20:07
Porthcawl Northways (nr 9) 09:03 10:08 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:03 19:03 20:08
Porthcawl, o/s Griffin Park 09:04 10:09 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:04 19:04 20:09
Porthcawl Lias Road (o/s Co-op) 09:06 10:11 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:06 19:06 20:11
Porthcawl Fenton Place (o/s Seahorse) 09:09 10:14 11:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:09 19:09 20:14
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 1) 09:10 10:15 11:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:10 19:10 20:15

Porthcawl - Aberdare

Porthcawl John Street (Stop 3) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:20
Porthcawl, opp Griffin Park 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:21
Porthcawl Northways (o/s phone box) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:21
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 7) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:22
Porthcawl, after Parc-y-Berllan 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:22
Porthcawl, after Pwll-y-waun 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:23
Porthcawl, after St David's Way 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:24
Newton Nottage Road (opp 58) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:24
Newton, before The Globe 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:25
Newton, after Heol-y-Graig 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:25
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:27
Wigfach Farm (nr) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:28
Tythegston (at) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:29
Laleston, before Texaco Garage 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:31
Laleston, after Mackworth Arms 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:32
Laleston, nr Village Farm 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:33
Laleston, at Hillcrest 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:33
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (o/s former) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:34
Bryntirion, before Broadlands 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:34
Bryntirion, before Phillip Avenue 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:35
Bridgend West House Dip (adj Phone Box) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:35
Newcastle, before West House Corner 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:36
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:40
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:45
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 07:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:46
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 07:01 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:46
Bridgend, before Pendre 07:02 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:47
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:02 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:48
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 07:03 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:48
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 07:04 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:49
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:04 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 20:50
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 07:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:51
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 07:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:07 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:53
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 07:08 20:53
Bryncoch, opp Royal Oak 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:05 20:05
Bryncoch, after Eustace Drive 07:08 20:54
Bryncethin, opp Gwyn Jones Garage 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:06 19:06 20:06
Sarn, in Heol Canola 07:09 20:54
Bryncethin, after Masons Arms 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:07 19:06 20:06
Sarn, opp Filco 07:10 20:55
Ynysawdre, after Heol-y-Bont 07:11 20:56
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (o/s pool) 07:11 20:56
Ynysawdre, opp Comprehensive School 07:12 20:57
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) 07:12 20:57
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill 07:13 20:58
Brynmenyn, o/s Cemetery 07:14 20:58
Abergarw, after Sing Ping 07:14 20:58
Abergarw Brynmenyn (before Trading Estate) 07:15 20:59
Bryncethin Wigan Terrace (o/s 43) 07:16 21:00
Bryncethin, opp Garage 07:17 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:01
Bryncethin, at Newmill Bend 07:18 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:02
Blackmill Hill (nr Dan y coed) 07:20 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:04
Blackmill, nr Isfryn Industrial Estate 07:22 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:06
Glynllan, after Glen View 07:22 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:06
Glynllan (after) 07:22 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:06
Glynogwr New Inn (nr former) 07:24 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:08
Hendreforgan, opp Primary School 07:29 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:13
Hendreforgan, after Ffordd Llanbad 07:29 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:13
Hendreforgan (at path to) 07:30 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:14
Tonyrefail, nr Cemetery 07:31 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:15
Bryngolau, opp Padfield Court 07:32 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:15
Tonyrefail, opp Comprehensive School 07:33 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:16
Tonyrefail, opp Playing Fields 07:34 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:17
Tonyrefail Waunrhydd Road (under bridge) 07:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:18
Tonyrefail, after Martin Crescent 07:36 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:18
Tonyrefail, after Steps 07:36 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:27 20:27 21:19
Trebanog, nr Brentan Villa 07:39 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:21
Trebanog, after Cilely Farm 07:40 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:22
Trebanog Arms (before) 07:40 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:22
Trebanog, o/s Workingmen's Club 07:41 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:32 19:31 20:31 21:22
Edmondstown, before Black Diamond 07:42 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:23
Edmondstown Terry Stores (nr former) 07:43 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:24
Williamstown School Street (o/s 17) 07:44 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:25
Williamstown, before Saron 07:45 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:25
Williamstown, o/s Glamorgan Hotel 07:45 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:26
Williamstown Brook Street (opp 13) 07:46 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:26
Penygraig, before Labour Club 07:47 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:27
Penygraig, before Post Office 07:48 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:28
Penygraig, o/s Rugby Club 07:49 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:29
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 07:50 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:30
Tonypandy, opp Steps 07:51 10:44 11:44 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:31
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 07:52 10:45 11:45 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:32
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 10:47 11:47 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:33
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 07:54 09:53 10:49 11:49 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:34
Tonypandy, after Enterprise Centre 07:55 09:54 10:50 11:50 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:35
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Asda 07:56 09:55 10:51 11:51 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:35
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Magistrates Court 07:56 09:56 10:52 11:52 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:36
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (o/s 1) 07:57 09:57 10:53 11:53 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:36
Llwyn-y-pia, before Partridge Square 07:57 09:57 10:53 11:53 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:36
Llwyn-y-pia, after Cwm Rhondda Hospital 07:58 09:58 10:54 11:54 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:49 20:48 21:37
Llwyn-y-pia, before Pont Rhondda 07:59 09:58 10:54 11:54 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:38
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (before Llysawel) 08:00 09:59 10:55 11:55 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:50 20:50 21:38
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sports Centre 08:01 10:00 10:56 11:56 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:59 17:59 18:54 19:51 20:50 21:39
Ystrad Rhondda, after Star Hotel 08:01 10:01 10:57 11:57 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:54 19:52 20:51 21:39
Ystrad Rhondda, before Dan y Graig 08:02 10:02 10:58 11:58 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:53 20:52 21:40
Ystrad Rhondda, on Penrhys Hill 08:04 10:03 10:59 11:59 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:02 18:02 18:57 19:54 20:53 21:41
Penrhys, on Roundabout 08:06 10:06 11:02 12:02 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:04 18:04 18:59 19:56 20:55 21:43
Tylorstown, before Penrhys Avenue 08:07 10:07 11:03 12:03 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:00 19:57 20:56 21:43
Tylorstown, after Parry Street 08:08 10:08 11:04 12:04 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:01 19:58 20:57 21:44
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (o/s former) 08:09 10:09 11:04 12:04 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:06 17:07 18:06 19:01 19:58 20:57 21:45
Tylorstown, opp Police Station 08:10 10:10 11:05 12:05 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:07 18:07 19:02 19:59 20:58 21:45
Tylorstown, opp Welfare Hall 08:11 10:10 11:06 12:06 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:08 18:08 19:03 20:00 20:59 21:46
Tylorstown, before Prospect 08:12 10:11 11:06 12:06 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:08 17:09 18:08 19:03 20:00 20:59 21:46
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 08:13 10:12 11:07 12:07 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:09 17:10 18:09 19:04 20:01 21:00 21:47
Ferndale, after Clinic 08:15 10:14 11:08 12:08 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:10 17:11 18:10 19:05 20:02 21:01 21:48
Ferndale Hotel (before) 08:16 10:15 11:09 12:09 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:11 17:12 18:11 19:06 20:03 21:02 21:48
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 08:17 10:16 11:10 12:10 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:12 17:13 18:12 19:07 20:04 21:03 21:49
Ferndale, o/s North Road Schools 08:18 10:17 11:11 12:11 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:13 17:14 18:13 19:08 20:05 21:04 21:50
Ferndale North Road (o/s 44) 08:19 10:18 11:12 12:12 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:13 17:14 18:13 19:08 20:05 21:04 21:50
Ferndale, before Rhondda Road 08:20 10:18 11:12 12:12 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:14 17:15 18:14 19:09 20:06 21:05 21:51
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s Ffaldau View) 08:21 10:19 11:13 12:13 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:15 17:16 18:15 19:10 20:07 21:06 21:52
Ferndale, opp Ffaldau Terrace 08:22 10:20 11:14 12:14 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:10 20:07 21:06 21:52
Ferndale, before Highfield 08:23 10:21 11:15 12:15 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:11 20:08 21:07 21:53
Ferndale, o/s Cemetery 08:24 10:21 11:15 12:15 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:17 17:18 18:17 19:11 20:08 21:07 21:53
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (opp 5) 08:25 10:23 11:17 12:17 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:18 17:19 18:18 19:12 20:09 21:08 21:54
Maerdy, opp Conservative Club 08:26 10:24 11:18 12:18 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:19 17:20 18:19 19:13 20:10 21:09 21:55
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 08:28 10:25 11:19 12:19 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:20 17:21 18:20 19:14 20:11 21:10 21:56
Maerdy Court (after) 08:29 10:26 11:20 12:20 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:21 17:22 18:21 19:15 20:12 21:11 21:57
Aberdare, before Mary Street 08:41 10:37 11:31 12:31 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:32 17:33 18:31 19:25 20:22 21:21 22:06
Aberdare, before Library 08:42 10:37 11:31 12:31 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:32 17:33 18:32 19:26 20:23 21:22 22:07
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 08:43 10:38 11:32 12:32 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:33 17:34 18:32 19:26 20:23 21:22 22:07
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:46 10:41 11:35 12:35 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:36 17:37 18:35 19:29 20:26 21:25 22:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales