bustimes.org

172 - Faulds Gate - Dyce

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Outbound

Kincorth, opp Slessor Drive 18:32 19:02 19:34 20:07 then every 30 minutes until 22:37
Kincorth, opp Cruickshank Crescent 18:32 19:02 19:34 20:07 22:37
Kincorth, adj Gardner Road 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:08 22:38
Kincorth, adj Hetherwick Road 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:08 22:38
Kincorth, opp Deevale Gardens 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:10 22:40
Kincorth, adj Deevale Terrace 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:10 22:40
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell School 18:36 19:06 19:38 20:11 22:41
Kincorth, adj Faulds Crescent Path 18:37 19:07 19:39 20:12 22:42
Kincorth, at Faulds Gate 18:37 19:07 19:39 20:12 22:42
Kincorth, adj Abbotswell Drive 18:38 19:08 19:40 20:13 22:43
Kincorth Crescent (opp) 18:38 19:08 19:40 20:13 22:43
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:16 22:46
Ferryhill, adj Allenvale Cemetery 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:16 22:46
Ferryhill, adj Bloomfield Road 18:42 19:12 19:44 20:17 22:47
Ferryhill, adj Hardgate 18:43 19:13 19:45 20:18 22:48
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 18:43 19:13 19:45 20:18 22:48
Holburn, at Great Western Road 18:44 19:14 19:46 20:19 22:49
Holburn Junction (Stop A2) 18:45 19:15 19:47 20:20 22:50
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B3) 18:46 19:16 19:48 20:21 22:51
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 18:47 19:17 19:49 20:22 22:52
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 18:47 19:17 19:49 20:22 22:52
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F4) 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:24 22:54
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F4) 18:50 19:20 19:52 20:25 22:55
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 18:50 19:20 19:52 20:25 22:55
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 18:51 19:21 19:53 20:26 22:56
Aberdeen Bon Accord Centre (Stop K2) 18:54 19:24 19:56 20:29 22:59
Aberdeen, at Craigie Street 18:55 19:25 19:57 20:30 23:00
Aberdeen, opp Catherine Street 18:56 19:26 19:57 20:30 23:00
Aberdeen, adj Fraser Street 18:57 19:27 19:58 20:31 23:01
Aberdeen, at Millbank Place 18:57 19:27 19:59 20:32 23:02
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (NW-bound) 18:58 19:28 19:59 20:32 23:02
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 18:59 19:29 20:00 20:33 23:03
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 18:59 19:29 20:00 20:33 23:03
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 19:00 19:30 20:01 20:34 23:04
Woodside, opp Barron Street 19:01 19:31 20:02 20:35 23:05
Woodside, opp Don Street 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:37 23:07
Woodside, at Queen Street 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:37 23:07
Woodside, at Society Lane 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:38 23:08
Woodside, at Anderson Road 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:38 23:08
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:39 23:09
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:39 23:09
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:40 23:10
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:40 23:10
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 19:07 19:37 20:08 20:41 23:11
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:42 23:12
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:43 23:13
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:44 23:14
Newhills, at Kepplehills Road 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:44 23:14
Newhills, at Kingsway 19:11 19:41 20:12 20:45 23:15
Newhills, at Marlpool Place 19:11 19:41 20:12 20:45 23:15
Newhills, at Netherhills Avenue 19:12 19:42 20:13 20:46 23:16
Newhills, at University Court 19:13 19:43 20:14 20:47 23:17
Newhills, opp Ashtown Walk 19:13 19:43 20:14 20:47 23:17
Newhills, opp Sunny Brae 19:14 19:44 20:15 20:48 23:18
Newhills, adj Middlemuir Place 19:14 19:44 20:15 20:48 23:18
Newhills, opp Wagley Parade 19:15 19:45 20:16 20:49 23:19
Newhills, opp Middle Brae 19:16 19:46 20:17 20:50 23:20
Newhills Kepplehills Road (N-bound) 19:16 19:46 20:17 20:50 23:20
Newhills, opp Sclattie Crescent 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:51 23:21
Newhills, opp Kepplehills Drive 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:51 23:21
Newhills, at Hopetoun Court 19:18 19:48 20:19 20:52 23:22
Newhills Cloverfield Gardens (at 18) 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:53 23:23
Bankhead, at Stoneyton Terrace 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:53 23:23
Bankhead Greenburn Drive (NE-bound) 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:53 23:23
Bankhead Road (NE-bound) 19:20 19:50 20:21 20:54 23:24
Bankhead, opp Millhill Brae 19:20 19:50 20:21 20:54 23:24
Bankhead, adj Greenburn Drive 19:21 19:51 20:22 20:55 23:25
Stoneywood, at Prospect Terrace 19:23 19:53 20:24 20:57 23:27
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 19:23 19:53 20:24 20:57 23:27
Stoneywood, adj Polo Gardens 19:24 19:54 20:25 20:58 23:28
Stoneywood Park (NW-bound) 19:24 19:54 20:25 20:58 23:28
Dyce Riverview Drive (NW-bound) 19:25 19:55 20:26 20:59 23:29
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 19:26 19:56 20:27 21:00 23:30
Dyce, at Skene Place 19:27 19:57 20:28 21:01 23:31
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 19:28 19:58 20:29 21:02 23:32
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 19:28 19:58 20:29 21:02 23:32
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 19:29 19:59 20:30 21:03 23:33
Dyce, opp Balloch Way 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:03 23:33
Dyce, at Ardlair Terrace 19:30 20:00 20:31 21:04 23:34
Dyce Netherview Avenue (E-bound) 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:04 23:34
Dyce, opp Princess Road 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:04 23:34
Dyce, at Tornashean Gardens 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:05 23:35
Dyce, at Overton Avenue 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:06 23:36
Dyce, at Shopping Centre & Academy 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:07 23:37

Inbound

Dyce, at Shopping Centre & Academy 19:19 then every 30 minutes until 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:44
Dyce, opp Overton Avenue 19:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:44
Dyce, opp Tornashean Gardens 19:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:45
Dyce Netherview Avenue (W-bound) 19:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:46
Dyce, opp Louden Place 19:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:47
Dyce, at Balloch Way 19:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:47
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 19:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:48
Dyce, at Southesk Place 19:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:49
Dyce, at Don Place 19:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:50
Dyce, at Avon Place 19:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:50
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 19:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:51
Dyce Riverview Drive (SW-bound) 19:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:52
Stoneywood Park (at) 19:29 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:53
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 19:29 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:53
Stoneywood Market Street (SE-bound) 19:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:54
Stoneywood, opp Prospect Terrace 19:31 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:30 22:55
Bankhead Road (at) 19:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 22:31 22:56
Bankhead, at Millhill Brae 19:33 21:03 21:32 22:02 22:32 22:57
Bankhead Road (SW-bound) 19:34 21:04 21:33 22:03 22:33 22:58
Bankhead Greenburn Drive (SW-bound) 19:35 21:05 21:33 22:03 22:33 22:58
Bankhead, opp Stoneyton Terrace 19:36 21:06 21:34 22:04 22:34 22:59
Newhills Cloverfield Gardens (at 7) 19:37 21:07 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:00
Newhills, opp Cloverfield Grove 19:37 21:07 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:00
Newhills, at Sclattie Crescent 19:38 21:08 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:01
Newhills Kepplehills Road (S-bound) 19:38 21:08 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:01
Newhills, at Middle Brae 19:39 21:09 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:02
Newhills, at Watchman Brae 19:40 21:10 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:03
Newhills, opp Middlemuir Place 19:40 21:10 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:03
Newhills, at Wagley Place 19:41 21:11 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:04
Newhills, at Westgate 19:41 21:11 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:04
Newhills, opp University Court 19:41 21:11 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:04
Newhills, opp Netherhills Avenue 19:42 21:12 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:05
Newhills, opp Marlpool Place 19:43 21:13 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:06
Newhills, opp Kingsway 19:43 21:13 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:06
Newhills, opp Kepplehills Road 19:44 21:14 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:07
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 19:46 21:16 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:09
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 19:47 21:17 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:09
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 19:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:10
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 19:48 21:18 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:10
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 19:49 21:19 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:11
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 19:49 21:19 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:11
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 19:50 21:20 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:12
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 19:51 21:21 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:13
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 19:52 21:22 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:13
Woodside, opp Deer Road 19:53 21:23 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:14
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 19:54 21:24 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:15
Woodside, at Don Street 19:54 21:24 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:15
Woodside, at Barron Street 19:55 21:25 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:16
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 19:56 21:26 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:17
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 19:57 21:27 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:17
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 19:58 21:28 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:18
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 19:58 21:28 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:19
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (SE-bound) 19:59 21:29 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:19
Aberdeen, opp Millbank Place 19:59 21:29 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:20
Aberdeen, opp Fraser Street 20:00 21:30 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:20
Aberdeen Hutcheon Street (at 470) 20:01 21:31 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:21
Aberdeen, at Gerrard Street 20:01 21:31 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:21
Aberdeen, at John Street 20:02 21:32 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:22
Aberdeen Bon Accord Centre (Stop K5) 20:03 21:33 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:23
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 20:05 21:35 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:25
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G5) 20:06 21:36 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:26
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F6) 20:07 21:37 22:02 22:32 23:02
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C5) 20:08 21:38 22:03 22:33 23:03
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C7) 20:09 21:39 22:04 22:34 23:04
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 20:09 21:39 22:04 22:34 23:04
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A7) 20:11 21:41 22:06 22:36 23:06
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 20:12 21:42 22:07 22:37 23:07
Ferryhill, opp Hardgate 20:12 21:42 22:07 22:37 23:07
Ferryhill, opp Bloomfield Road 20:13 21:43 22:08 22:38 23:08
Ferryhill, opp Allenvale Cemetary 20:14 21:44 22:09 22:39 23:09
Ferryhill, adj Duthie Park 20:15 21:45 22:10 22:40 23:10
Kincorth Crescent (adj) 20:16 21:46 22:11 22:41 23:11
Kincorth, adj Abbotswell Crescent 20:17 21:47 22:12 22:42 23:12
Kincorth, at Corthan Crescent 20:17 21:47 22:12 22:42 23:12
Kincorth, opp Faulds Row 20:17 21:47 22:12 22:42 23:12
Kincorth, adj Shops 20:18 21:48 22:13 22:43 23:13
Kincorth, at Caiesdykes Road 20:18 21:48 22:13 22:43 23:13
Kincorth, at Cairnvale Crescent 20:19 21:49 22:14 22:44 23:14
Kincorth, adj Matthews Road 20:21 21:51 22:16 22:46 23:16
Kincorth, adj Caiesdykes Road 20:21 21:51 22:16 22:46 23:16
Kincorth, adj Cruickshank Crescent 20:22 21:52 22:17 22:47 23:17
Kincorth, adj Slessor Drive 20:22 21:52 22:17 22:47 23:17
Kincorth, opp Slessor Drive 20:23 21:53 22:18 22:48 23:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Aberdeen