Bus Times

173 - Castleton - Tideswell - Litton - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Castleton - Tideswell - Litton - Bakewell

Castleton, adj Bus Station 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Hope, adj The Marshes 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Hope, opp College 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Hope, adj Post Office 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Hope, adj Aston Lane 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Hope, adj Station Road End 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Brough, adj Mill 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Bradwell, adj Church 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Little Hucklow, opp Cop Low 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Little Hucklow, opp Village 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15
Great Hucklow, opp Old Chapel 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17
Tideswell, opp Anchor Inn 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Tideswell, opp Anchor Cross Roads 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Tideswell Whitecross Road (SW-bound) 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:21
Tideswell, opp Fountain Square 07:23 08:18 09:30 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:40 18:22
Tideswell Buxton Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:19 09:31 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:41 18:23
Litton, adj Dale View 07:25 08:21 09:33 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:43 18:25
Litton, adj School 07:26 08:22 09:34 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:44 18:26
Cressbrook, adj Phone Box 09:39 16:49
Littonfields (adj) 07:28 08:24 11:28 13:28 15:28
Wardlow Mires (SE-bound) 08:25 11:29 13:29 15:29
Wardlow, adj Church 07:30 08:27 11:31 13:31 15:31
Monsal Head, opp Longstone Lane 07:34 08:31 09:43 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:54
Little Longstone, adj Packhorse Inn 07:35 08:32 09:44 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:55
Great Longstone, adj Moor Road 07:36 08:34 09:46 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:57
Great Longstone, opp Village Green 07:37 08:36 09:48 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:59
Great Longstone, opp Croft Road 07:39 08:38 09:50 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:01
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp New Road 07:41 08:41 09:53 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:04
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Mill 07:42 08:42 09:55 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:06
Bakewell, adj Lakeside 07:43 08:43 09:56 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:07
Bakewell, adj Lumford Mill 07:44 08:44 09:57 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:08
Bakewell, adj Fire Station 07:44 08:44 09:57 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:08
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 07:45 08:45 09:58 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:09
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Bakewell - Litton - Tideswell - Castleton

Bakewell Buxton Road (Stand A) 07:47 09:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 17:15
Bakewell, opp Lumford Mill 07:48 09:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:16 17:16
Bakewell, opp Lakeside 07:49 09:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 17:17
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Mill 07:50 09:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:18
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj New Road 07:51 09:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 17:19
Great Longstone, adj Croft Road 07:53 09:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 17:21
Great Longstone, adj Village Green 07:55 09:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 17:23
Great Longstone, opp Moor Road 07:56 09:10 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:24 17:24
Little Longstone, opp Packhorse Inn 07:58 09:11 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 17:25
Monsal Head Longstone Lane (W-bound) 07:59 09:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:27 17:27
Cressbrook, adj Phone Box 08:04 12:22
Wardlow, opp Church 09:17 10:22 14:22 16:32 17:32
Wardlow Mires (NW-bound) 09:18 10:23 14:23 16:33 17:33
Littonfields (opp) 09:19 10:24 14:24 17:34
Tideswell, opp Fountain Square 16:37
Tideswell Buxton Road (S-bound) 16:40
Litton, opp School 08:11 09:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:44 17:37
Cressbrook, adj Phone Box 16:49
Litton, opp Dale View 08:12 09:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:39
Tideswell Buxton Road (N-bound) 08:14 09:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:41
Tideswell, adj Fountain Square 08:15 09:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:43
Tideswell Whitecross Road (NE-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:43
Tideswell, adj Anchor Cross Roads 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:44
Tideswell, adj Anchor Inn 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:44
Great Hucklow, adj Old Chapel 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:47
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (NW-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:47
Little Hucklow, adj Village 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:48
Little Hucklow, adj Cop Low 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:48
Bradwell, opp Church 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:50
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:51
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:51
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:52
Brough, opp Mill 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:52
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:53
Hope, opp Station Road End 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:53
Hope, opp Aston Lane 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:54
Hope, adj Church 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:54
Hope, opp Post Office 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:55
Hope, adj College 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:57
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:58
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:59
Castleton, adj Bus Station 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:00
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

More information