Bus Times

173 - Wells - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Wells - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath

Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:27 06:22 07:33 08:48 09:49 then hourly until 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 17:01 17:51
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:27 06:22 07:33 08:48 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 17:01 17:51
Wells The Liberty (NE-bound) 05:28 06:23 07:35 08:50 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 17:03 17:53
Wells Chip Shop (NE-bound) 05:29 06:24 07:36 08:51 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 17:04 17:54
Wells St. Thomas Terrace (E-bound) 05:30 06:25 07:37 08:52 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:05 17:54
Wells Bath Road (E-bound) 05:30 06:25 07:38 08:53 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 17:06 17:55
Wells Bedford Road Bus Shelter (E-bound) 05:31 06:26 07:38 08:53 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:06 17:56
Wells, opp The Britannia Inn 05:32 06:27 07:39 08:54 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:07 17:56
Wells Knapp Hill (E-bound) 05:32 06:27 07:40 08:55 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 17:08 17:57
Wells South Horrington (NE-bound) 05:34 06:29 07:42 08:57 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:10 17:59
W Horrington The Old Police Station (N-bound) 05:35 06:30 07:43 08:58 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:11 18:00
W Horrington Thorncroft (NE-bound) 05:37 06:32 07:45 09:00 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:13 18:02
Haydon Nears Wells Slab House Inn (NE-bound) 05:38 06:33 07:47 09:02 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:14 18:03
Binegar Whitnell Corner (NE-bound) 05:39 06:34 07:48 09:03 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:15 18:04
Binegar Whitnell Corner (NE-bound) 05:40 06:35 07:48 09:03 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:16 18:05
Binegar Whitnell Lane (N-bound) 05:42 06:37 07:50 09:05 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:18 18:07
Binegar Bus Shelter (S-bound) 05:44 06:39 07:52 09:07 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 17:20 18:09
Binegar Station Road (SE-bound) 05:45 06:40 07:53 09:08 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 17:21 18:10
Binegar Hollow Hole Farm (E-bound) 05:45 06:40 07:54 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 17:21 18:10
Binegar Gurney Slade (NE-bound) 05:46 06:41 07:55 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:22 18:11
Binegar Greystones (N-bound) 05:46 06:41 07:55 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:22 18:11
Old Down Camping Site (NW-bound) 05:50 06:45 07:59 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:13 16:16 17:25 18:15
Old Down Inn (E-bound) 05:50 06:45 07:59 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:26 18:15
Old Down The Chalice (E-bound) 05:51 06:46 08:00 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:17 17:26 18:16
Chilcompton Mulberry Factory (E-bound) 05:52 06:47 08:01 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:28 18:17
Chilcompton Jasper House the Broadway (E-bound) 05:53 06:48 08:02 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:29 18:18
Chilcompton Co-op (E-bound) 05:54 06:49 08:03 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:21 17:30 18:19
Chilcompton Waterside (N-bound) 05:56 06:51 08:05 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:22 17:31 18:21
Chilcompton The Pitching (N-bound) 05:57 06:52 08:06 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:23 17:32 18:22
Chilcompton Woodview (N-bound) 05:57 06:52 08:06 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:23 17:32 18:22
Midsomer Norton Riverside Gardens (NE-bound) 06:00 06:55 08:10 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:36 18:26
Midsomer Norton Braewood (NE-bound) 06:01 06:56 08:10 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:36 18:26
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (NE-bound) 06:01 06:56 08:11 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:37 18:27
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (N-bound) 06:02 06:57 08:12 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:38 18:28
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:58 08:13 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:39 18:29
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 06:05 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:34 17:41 18:31
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 06:06 07:01 08:16 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:35 17:42 18:32
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 06:08 07:04 08:19 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:37 17:44 18:34
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 06:09 07:05 08:20 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:39 17:45 18:35
Westfield School (NE-bound) 06:11 07:08 08:23 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:41 17:47 18:37
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 06:12 07:09 08:24 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:42 17:48 18:38
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 06:14 07:12 08:27 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:45 17:50 18:40
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 06:15 07:13 08:28 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:46 17:51 18:41
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 06:17 07:16 08:31 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:48 17:53 18:43
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 06:19 07:18 08:33 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:50 17:55 18:45
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 06:20 07:19 08:34 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:51 17:56 18:46
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 06:21 07:20 08:35 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:52 17:57 18:47
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:38 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:54 17:59 18:49
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:39 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:55 18:00 18:50
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:40 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:55 18:00 18:50
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:40 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 16:56 18:01 18:51
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 06:26 07:27 08:42 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:57 18:02 18:52
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 06:27 07:28 08:43 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:58 18:03 18:53
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 06:28 07:29 08:44 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 17:00 18:04 18:54
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 06:30 07:32 08:47 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 17:02 18:06 18:56
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 06:32 07:35 08:50 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 17:04 18:08 18:58
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 06:34 07:37 08:52 09:59 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:06 18:10 19:00
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 06:35 07:37 08:52 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:07 18:11 19:01
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 06:35 07:38 08:53 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:07 18:11 19:01
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 06:36 07:39 08:54 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:08 18:12 19:02
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 06:36 07:41 08:56 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:09 18:13 19:03
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 06:37 07:42 08:57 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:10 18:14 19:03
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 06:38 07:45 09:00 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:11 18:15 19:05
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 06:39 07:46 09:01 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:12 18:16 19:05
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:39 07:47 09:02 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:06 16:10 17:13 18:17 19:06
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:48 09:03 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:07 16:11 17:14 18:18 19:06
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:41 07:50 09:05 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:08 16:12 17:15 18:19 19:07
Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:43 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:11 16:15 17:18 18:22 19:10

Bath - Radstock - Midsomer Norton - Wells

Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:04 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:40 20:40
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:06 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:41 20:41
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:06 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:13 17:13 18:17 19:42 20:42
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:07 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:18 19:42 20:42
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:08 09:08 14:08 15:09 16:16 17:16 18:19 19:43 20:43
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:17 17:17 18:20 19:44 20:44
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:10 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:44 20:44
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 08:12 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:20 17:20 18:23 19:46 20:46
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 08:12 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:20 17:20 18:23 19:46 20:46
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 08:13 09:11 14:11 15:13 16:21 17:21 18:23 19:46 20:46
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 08:13 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:47 20:47
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 08:15 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:23 17:23 18:26 19:48 20:48
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 08:17 09:16 14:16 15:17 16:25 17:25 18:28 19:51 20:51
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 08:20 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:28 17:28 18:30 19:53 20:53
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 08:21 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:29 17:29 18:32 19:54 20:54
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 08:23 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:31 17:31 18:33 19:55 20:55
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 08:24 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:32 17:32 18:34 19:56 20:56
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 08:24 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:32 17:32 18:35 19:57 20:57
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 08:25 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:33 17:33 18:35 19:57 20:57
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 08:27 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:35 17:35 18:37 19:59 20:59
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 08:29 09:25 14:25 15:29 16:37 17:37 18:38 20:00 21:00
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 08:31 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:01 21:01
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:42 17:42 18:41 20:02 21:02
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 07:30 08:38 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:47 17:47 18:44 20:05 21:05
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 07:31 08:40 09:33 14:33 15:40 16:48 17:48 18:45 20:06 21:06
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:32 08:41 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:50 17:50 18:46 20:07 21:07
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 07:34 08:43 09:36 14:36 15:43 16:52 17:52 18:48 20:08 21:08
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 07:35 08:45 09:37 14:37 15:45 16:53 17:53 18:49 20:09 21:09
Westfield School (SW-bound) 07:36 08:46 09:38 14:38 15:46 16:54 17:54 18:50 20:09 21:09
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 07:37 08:48 09:40 14:40 15:48 16:55 17:55 18:51 20:11 21:11
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 07:38 08:50 09:41 14:41 15:50 16:57 17:57 18:52 20:12 21:12
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 07:41 08:53 09:44 14:44 15:53 17:00 18:00 18:55 20:14 21:14
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 07:41 08:53 09:44 14:44 15:53 17:00 18:00 18:55 20:14 21:14
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:55 09:46 14:46 15:55 17:01 18:01 18:56 20:15 21:15
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (S-bound) 07:43 08:55 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:02 18:02 18:57 20:16 21:16
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (SW-bound) 07:44 08:56 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:03 18:03 18:58 20:17 21:17
Midsomer Norton Riverside Gardens (SW-bound) 07:45 08:57 09:48 14:48 15:57 17:03 18:03 18:58 20:17 21:17
Chilcompton Woodview (S-bound) 07:48 09:00 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:01 20:20 21:20
Chilcompton Church House (S-bound) 07:49 09:01 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:02 20:21 21:21
Chilcompton Waterside (S-bound) 07:49 09:01 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:02 20:21 21:21
Chilcompton Co-op (W-bound) 07:51 09:02 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:03 20:22 21:22
Chilcompton Dav Mor (W-bound) 07:52 09:03 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:04 20:23 21:23
Chilcompton Mulberry Factory (W-bound) 07:53 09:04 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:24 21:24
Old Down The Chalice (W-bound) 07:55 09:06 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:06 20:25 21:25
Old Down Inn (W-bound) 07:56 09:06 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07 20:26 21:26
Old Down Camping Site (SE-bound) 07:56 09:07 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:07 20:26 21:26
Binegar Nook Cottage (S-bound) 08:00 09:10 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:10 20:29 21:29
Binegar Gurney Slade (SW-bound) 08:01 09:11 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:11 20:30 21:30
Binegar The Granary (W-bound) 08:01 09:11 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:11 20:30 21:30
Binegar Station Road (NW-bound) 08:01 09:11 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:11 20:30 21:30
Binegar Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:02 09:12 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:12 20:31 21:31
Binegar Whitnell Lane (SW-bound) 08:04 09:14 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:14 20:33 21:33
Binegar Whitnell Corner (SW-bound) 08:07 09:16 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:16 20:35 21:35
Haydon Nears Wells Slab House Inn (W-bound) 08:08 09:17 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:17 20:36 21:36
W Horrington, opp Thorncroft 08:09 09:18 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:23 19:17 20:36 21:36
W Horrington The Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:11 09:20 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:25 19:19 20:38 21:38
Wells South Horrington (SW-bound) 08:13 09:22 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:27 19:21 20:40 21:40
Wells Knapp Hill (W-bound) 08:14 09:23 10:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:21 20:40 21:40
Wells Hooper Avenue Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:15 09:24 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:29 19:22 20:41 21:41
Wells Bedford Road Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:15 09:24 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:29 19:23 20:42 21:42
Wells Hawkers Lane Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:16 09:25 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:23 20:42 21:42
Wells St. Thomas Place (SW-bound) 08:17 09:26 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:32 18:31 19:24 20:43 21:43
Wells Chip Shop (SW-bound) 08:19 09:29 10:20 15:20 16:29 17:34 18:33 19:26 20:45 21:45
Wells The Liberty (SW-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:21 15:21 16:30 17:35 18:34 19:27 20:46 21:46
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:22 15:22 16:31 17:36 18:35 19:27 20:46 21:46
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:23 09:33 10:24 15:24 16:33 17:38 18:37 19:29 20:48 21:48
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 08:24
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 08:24
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 08:25
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 08:26
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 08:27
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 08:27
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 08:29
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 08:31
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 08:37
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 08:38
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 08:39
Street Strode College (W-bound) 08:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West