Bus Times

174 - Wells - Radstock - Bath Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Wells - Radstock - Bath Centre

Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:53 07:11 07:44 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:24 18:26
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:53 07:11 07:44 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:24 18:26
Wells The Liberty (NE-bound) 05:54 07:12 07:45 08:11 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 16:14 17:25 18:27
Wells, opp The Bishops Palace 05:55 07:13 07:46 08:12 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:15 16:15 17:26 18:28
Dulcote Cellbor (S-bound) 05:58 07:16 07:50 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:29 18:31
Dulcote Fountain Cottages (E-bound) 05:59 07:17 07:50 08:16 09:16 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:30 18:32
Dinder The Bus Shelter (E-bound) 06:00 07:18 07:52 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:31 18:33
Dinder The Dragon House (E-bound) 06:01 07:19 07:53 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:32 18:34
Croscombe Townsend Farm (E-bound) 06:03 07:21 07:55 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:34 18:36
Croscombe The George Inn (E-bound) 06:04 07:22 07:56 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:35 18:37
Croscombe Crosscombe Primary School (E-bound) 06:04 07:22 07:56 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:35 18:37
Shepton Mallet Darshill (E-bound) 06:09 07:27 08:01 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:40 18:42
Bowlish Coombe Lane (E-bound) 06:10 07:28 08:02 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:30 17:41 18:43
Bowlish, adj Pike Lane 06:12 07:30 08:04 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:32 17:43 18:45
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 06:12 07:30 08:04 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:32 17:43 18:45
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 06:13 07:31 08:05 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:44 18:46
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 06:14 07:32 08:06 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:45 18:47
Shepton Mallet Rose Court (NE-bound) 06:14 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:45 18:47
Shepton Mallet Great Ostry (NE-bound) 06:15 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:35 17:46 18:48
Bowlish, opp Old Hospital 06:15 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:46 18:48
Downside Oak Cottage (NE-bound) 06:17 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:48 18:50
Oakhill Crossroads (N-bound) 06:20 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:51 18:53
Oakhill Primary School (NE-bound) 06:23 07:41 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:54 18:56
Oakhill Withy Cottages (NE-bound) 06:24 07:42 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:56 18:58
Stratton on the Fosse St Ambrose (N-bound) 06:30 07:49 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 18:03 19:05
Stratton on the Fosse A367 (N-bound) 06:31 07:50 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:03 19:05
Stratton on the Fosse Killings Knap Farm (N-bound) 06:32 07:51 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 18:05 19:07
Midsomer Norton Library (SW-bound) 06:40 07:59 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:12 19:14
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 06:42 08:01 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:14 19:16
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 06:43 08:02 09:02 10:03 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:15 19:17
Westfield School (NE-bound) 06:45 08:04 09:04 10:05 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:17 19:18
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 06:46 08:06 09:06 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:19 19:19
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 06:48 08:08 09:08 10:09 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:09 16:10 17:10 18:21 19:21
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 06:49 08:09 09:09 10:10 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:11 17:11 18:22 19:22
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 06:51 08:11 09:11 10:12 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:24 19:24
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 06:53 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:16 17:16 18:27 19:26
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 06:54 08:14 09:14 10:15 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:17 17:17 18:28 19:27
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 06:55 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:30 19:28
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 06:57 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:18 16:22 17:22 18:33 19:30
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 06:58 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:23 17:23 18:34 19:30
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 06:58 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:23 17:23 18:34 19:31
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 06:59 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:24 17:24 18:35 19:32
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 07:00 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:36 19:33
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 07:01 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:22 16:26 17:26 18:37 19:33
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 07:02 08:24 09:24 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:23 16:27 17:27 18:38 19:35
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 07:04 08:26 09:26 10:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:40 19:37
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:06 08:28 09:28 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:42 19:39
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 07:08 08:30 09:30 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:44 19:40
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 07:09 08:31 09:31 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:45 19:41
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 07:09 08:31 09:31 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:45 19:41
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 07:10 08:32 09:32 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:46 19:42
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:10 08:33 09:33 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:47 19:43
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:11 08:33 09:34 10:33 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:34 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:48 19:43
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:12 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:35 15:34 16:38 17:38 18:49 19:45
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:13 08:35 09:36 10:35 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:36 15:35 16:39 17:39 18:50 19:45
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:13 08:36 09:36 10:35 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:36 15:35 16:39 17:39 18:50 19:46
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:36 09:37 10:36 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:37 15:36 16:40 17:40 18:51 19:46
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:15 08:37 09:38 10:37 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:38 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:52 19:47
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:17 08:40 09:41 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:41 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:55 19:50

Bath Centre - Radstock - Wells

Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:35 then hourly until 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:50 20:00
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:51 20:01
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:52 20:02
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:52 20:02
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:53 20:03
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:54 20:04
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:54 20:04
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:56 20:06
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:56 20:06
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:56 20:06
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:57 20:07
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:58 20:08
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:01 20:11
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 19:03 20:13
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:04 20:14
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:05 20:15
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:06 20:16
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:07 20:17
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:07 20:17
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:09 20:19
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:10 20:20
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:11 20:21
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:12 20:22
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:15 20:25
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:16 20:26
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:17 20:27
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:18 20:28
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:19 20:29
Westfield School (SW-bound) 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:20 20:30
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:21 20:31
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:22 20:32
Midsomer Norton Library (SW-bound) 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:24 19:25 20:35
Stratton on the Fosse Killings Knap Farm (S-bound) 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:30 20:40
Stratton on the Fosse Fosseway House (S-bound) 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:31 20:41
Stratton on the Fosse Downside Abbey (S-bound) 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:32 20:42
Oakhill Withy Cottages (SW-bound) 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:37 20:47
Oakhill Primary School (SW-bound) 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:38 19:39 20:49
Oakhill Crossroads (S-bound) 09:33 13:33 14:32 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 19:41 20:51
Downside Oak Cottage (SW-bound) 09:37 13:37 14:36 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:45 20:55
Bowlish Old Hospital (SW-bound) 09:39 13:39 14:38 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:46 19:47 20:57
Shepton Mallet Great Ostry (SW-bound) 09:40 13:40 14:39 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:47 19:47 20:57
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 09:40 13:40 14:39 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:47 19:48 20:58
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 09:41 13:41 14:40 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:48 19:48 20:58
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 08:11 09:42 13:42 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 19:49 20:59
Shepton Mallet Rose Court (NE-bound) 08:12 09:42 13:42 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 19:49 20:59
Bowlish, adj Shaftgate Avenue 08:12 09:43 13:43 14:42 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:50 19:50 21:00
Bowlish Coombe Lane (W-bound) 08:13 09:44 13:44 14:43 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:51 19:51 21:01
Shepton Mallet Darshill (W-bound) 08:14 09:45 13:45 14:44 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:52 19:52 21:02
Croscombe The Old Rectory (W-bound) 08:19 09:49 13:49 14:47 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:55 19:55 21:05
Croscombe The George Inn (W-bound) 08:20 09:50 13:50 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:56 19:56 21:06
Croscombe Townsend Farm (W-bound) 08:20 09:50 13:50 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:56 19:56 21:06
Dinder The Dragon House (W-bound) 08:22 09:52 13:52 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:58 19:58 21:08
Dinder The Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:23 09:53 13:53 14:51 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:59 19:59 21:09
Dulcote Fountain Cottages (W-bound) 08:25 09:55 13:55 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:01 20:01 21:11
Dulcote The Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:26 09:56 13:56 14:54 15:52 16:52 17:57 19:01 20:01 21:11
Wells The Bishops Palace (NW-bound) 08:29 09:59 13:59 14:57 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:04 20:04 21:14
Wells The Liberty (SW-bound) 08:30 10:00 14:00 14:58 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:16
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 08:31 10:01 14:01 14:59 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:06 20:06 21:16
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:33 10:03 14:03 15:01 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:08 20:08 21:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information