Bus Times

175 - Bath Centre - Peasedown St John

A bus service operated by Arleen Coaches

Inbound

Writhlington Manor Copse Road (NW-bound) 08:40 12:53 15:28
Writhlington Manor Park (SE-bound) 08:40 12:53 15:28
Writhlington School (N-bound) 15:30
Writhlington Hayloft (N-bound) 15:30
Writhlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:41 12:54 15:29 15:30
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 08:42 12:57 15:30 15:32
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 08:45 13:00 15:33 15:35
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 08:47 13:02 15:36 15:38
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 08:48 13:03 15:38 15:40
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 08:50 13:05 15:39 15:42
Peasedown St John Home Farm Close (E-bound) 08:52 09:53 13:07 14:03 15:42 15:45 16:45
Peasedown St John Hillcrest Surgery (E-bound) 08:52 09:53 13:07 14:03 15:42 15:45 16:45
Peasedown St John Frederick Avenue (E-bound) 08:52 09:53 13:07 14:03 15:42 15:45 16:45
Peasedown St John Miners Walk (E-bound) 08:53 09:54 13:08 14:04 15:43 15:46 16:45
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (NE-bound) 09:56 13:10 14:06 15:45 15:48
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (SW-bound) 09:58 14:08
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (SW-bound) 10:00 13:12 14:10 15:47 15:50
Peasedown St John Westbury View (W-bound) 07:05 08:58 10:02 13:14 14:12 15:49 15:51 16:48
Peasedown St John Faulkland View (SW-bound) 07:05 08:58 10:02 13:14 14:12 15:49 15:51 16:48
Peasedown St John French Close (SW-bound) 07:05 08:58 10:02 13:14 14:12 15:49 15:51 16:49
Peasedown St John Russet Way (SE-bound) 07:06 08:59 10:03 13:15 14:13 15:50 15:52 16:49
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (NE-bound) 16:50
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (SW-bound) 16:52
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (SW-bound) 17:00
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 07:10 09:02 10:06 13:18 14:16 15:53 15:55
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 07:10 09:03 10:06 13:18 14:16 15:53 15:55
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 07:11 09:03 10:07 13:19 14:17 15:54 15:56
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 07:11 09:04 10:08 13:20 14:18 15:54 15:56
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 07:12 09:05 10:08 13:20 14:18 15:55 15:57 17:01
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 07:13 09:06 10:09 13:21 14:19 15:56 15:58 17:02
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 07:14 09:08 10:10 13:22 14:20 15:57 15:59 17:02
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 07:16 09:10 10:12 13:24 14:22 15:59 16:01 17:03
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:17 09:12 10:14 13:26 14:24 16:00 16:02 17:04
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 07:19 09:14 10:16 13:28 14:26 16:02 16:04 17:05
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 07:19 09:15 10:16 13:28 14:26 16:02 16:04 17:05
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 07:20 09:16 10:17 13:29 14:27 16:03 16:05 17:06
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 07:20 09:16 10:17 13:29 14:27 16:03 16:05 17:06
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:21 09:18 10:19 13:30 14:28 16:04 16:06 17:07
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:22 09:19 10:20 13:31 14:29 16:05 16:07 17:08
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:24 09:21 10:21 13:33 14:31 16:07 16:09 17:10
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:25 09:22 10:22 13:34 14:32 16:08 16:10 17:11
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:25 09:22 10:23 13:34 14:32 16:08 16:10 17:11
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:26 09:23 10:24 13:35 14:33 16:09 16:11 17:12
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:27 09:24 10:25 13:36 14:34 16:10 16:12 17:13
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 07:30 09:28 13:39 14:37 16:13 16:15 17:16
Bath Dorchester Street (Bn) 10:28
Bath Grand Parade (Cl) 10:31
Bath The Pavilion (E-bound) 10:32
Bathwick Hill St Mary's Church (SE-bound) 10:35
Bathwick Hill Sydney Buildings (SE-bound) 10:36
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (SE-bound) 10:37
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (SE-bound) 10:38
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (SE-bound) 10:39
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (E-bound) 10:39
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (E-bound) 10:40
Bathwick Hill North Road (SE-bound) 10:41
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 10:43
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 10:44
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 10:47

Outbound

University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 11:10
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 11:11
Claverton Down Oakley (NW-bound) 11:13
Bathwick Hill North Road (NW-bound) 11:15
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (W-bound) 11:16
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (W-bound) 11:17
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (NW-bound) 11:18
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (NW-bound) 11:20
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (N-bound) 11:21
Bathwick Hill Raby Gardens (NW-bound) 11:23
Bath North Parade (Cd) 11:27
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 11:28s
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 07:40 07:40 09:35 11:30 13:45 14:47 16:25 17:31
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:41 07:41 09:36 11:31 13:46 14:48 16:26 17:32
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:42 07:42 09:37 11:32 13:47 14:49 16:27 17:33
Bear Flat (Stop C) 07:42 07:42 09:37 11:32 13:47 14:49 16:27 17:33
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 07:43 07:43 09:38 11:33 13:48 14:50 16:28 17:34
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 07:44 07:44 09:39 11:34 13:49 14:51 16:29 17:35
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 07:45 07:45 09:40 11:35 13:50 14:52 16:30 17:36
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 07:46 07:46 09:41 11:36 13:51 14:53 16:31 17:37
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 07:47 07:47 09:42 11:37 13:52 14:54 16:32 17:38
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 07:47 07:47 09:42 11:37 13:52 14:54 16:32 17:38
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 07:47 07:47 09:42 11:37 13:52 14:54 16:32 17:38
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 07:48 07:48 09:43 11:38 13:53 14:55 16:34 17:40
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 07:50 07:50 09:45 11:40 13:55 14:57 16:36 17:42
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 07:51 07:51 09:47 11:42 13:57 14:59 16:38 17:44
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 07:52 07:52 09:48 11:43 13:58 15:00 16:39 17:45
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 07:53 07:53 09:49 11:44 13:59 15:01 16:40 17:46
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 07:54 07:54 09:50 11:45 14:00 15:02 16:41 17:47
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 07:54 07:54 09:50 11:45 14:00 15:02 16:42 17:48
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 07:55 07:55 09:51 11:46 14:01 15:03 16:42 17:48
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 07:56 07:56 09:52 11:47 14:02 15:04 16:44 17:50
Peasedown St John Home Farm Close (E-bound) 07:58 07:58 09:53 11:48 14:03 15:05 16:45 17:51
Peasedown St John Hillcrest Surgery (E-bound) 07:58 07:58 09:53 11:48 14:03 15:05 16:45 17:51
Peasedown St John Frederick Avenue (E-bound) 07:58 07:58 09:53 11:48 14:03 15:05 16:45 17:51
Peasedown St John Miners Walk (E-bound) 07:58 07:58 09:54 11:49 14:04 15:06 16:45 17:52
Peasedown St John Westbury View (W-bound) 16:48
Peasedown St John Faulkland View (SW-bound) 16:48
Peasedown St John French Close (SW-bound) 16:49
Peasedown St John Russet Way (SE-bound) 16:49
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (NE-bound) 07:59 07:59 09:56 11:51 14:06 15:08 16:50 17:53
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (SW-bound) 09:58 14:08 16:52
Peasedown St John CircleBath Hospital (SW-bound) 08:00 08:00 10:00 11:53 14:10 15:10 17:55
Peasedown St John Westbury View (W-bound) 10:02 11:55 14:12 15:12 17:58
Peasedown St John Russet Way (NW-bound) 08:00 08:00
Peasedown St John French Close (NE-bound) 08:01 08:01
Peasedown St John Faulkland View (NE-bound) 08:01 08:01
Peasedown St John Westbury View (E-bound) 08:02 08:02
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 08:06 08:06
Peasedown St John Faulkland View (SW-bound) 11:55 15:12
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 08:07 08:07
Peasedown St John French Close (SW-bound) 11:55 15:12
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 08:08 08:08
Peasedown St John Russet Way (SE-bound) 11:56 15:13
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 08:11 08:11
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 08:13 08:13 11:59 15:16
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 08:14 08:14 12:00 15:17
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 08:16 08:16 12:01 15:18
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 08:20 08:20 12:03 15:20
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 08:23 08:22 12:05 15:22
Writhlington Hanover Court (SE-bound) 08:24 08:23 12:06 15:23
Writhlington Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:25 08:23 12:06 15:23
Writhlington Manor Copse Road (NW-bound) 08:27 12:08 15:25
Writhlington Hayloft (S-bound) 08:24
Writhlington School (N-bound) 08:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Arleen Coaches