Bus Times

175 - Chatham - Medway City Estate - Strood - Frindsbury - Lodge Hill

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Chatham - Medway City Estate - Strood - Frindsbury - Lodge Hill

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 07:00 07:45 08:15 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:00 07:45 08:16 09:01 10:01 13:01 14:01
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 07:01 07:46 08:17 09:02 10:02 13:02 14:02
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 07:03 07:48 08:19 09:04 10:04 13:04 14:04
Medway City Estate, opp Enterprise Close 07:06 07:51 08:22 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07
Medway City Estate, opp Chaucer Close 07:06 07:51 08:22 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07
Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (S-bound) 07:07 07:52 08:23 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08
Medway City Estate, adj Whitewall Way 07:07 07:52 08:23 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08
Medway City Estate, adj Cliffe Construction 07:08 07:53 08:24 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09
Strood, opp Whitewall Road 07:08 07:53 08:24 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09
Strood, opp Wingrove Drive 07:09 07:54 08:25 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10
Strood, opp Railway Station 07:10 07:55 08:26 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:11 07:57 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:12
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 07:12 07:58 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 07:13 07:59 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 07:15 08:02 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16
Frindsbury, opp The Ship 07:17 08:04 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18
Frindsbury, adj Chatsworth Drive 07:17 08:04 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18
Frindsbury, opp Weavering Close 07:18 08:05 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19
Wainscott, opp Povey Avenue 08:05 09:19 14:19
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (E-bound) 08:06 09:20 14:20
Wainscott, opp Jarrett Avenue 08:06 09:20 14:20
Wainscott, adj Greenfields Close 08:07 09:21 14:21
Wainscott, adj Higham Road 08:07 09:21 14:21
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 08:09 09:23 14:23
Chattenden, adj Primary School 14:24
Chattenden Lane (adj) 08:12
Chattenden, opp Main Road 08:14
Lodge Hill, adj Kirby Road 14:25
Lodge Hill, adj Swinton Avenue 14:25
Lodge Hill Lane (NW-bound) 14:26
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (E-bound) 08:15
Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas 14:27
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Swimming Pool 08:15
Hoo St Werburgh, in The Hundred of Hoo Academy Grounds 08:17
Schooldays only

Lodge Hill - Frindsbury - Strood - Medway City Estate - Chatham

Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas then hourly until 16:30
Lodge Hill Lane (SE-bound) 16:30
Lodge Hill, opp Swinton Avenue 16:30
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Hundred of Hoo Academy 15:05
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (W-bound) 15:06
Lodge Hill, opp Kirby Road 16:30
Chattenden, adj Main Road 15:07
Chattenden, opp Primary School 16:31
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 15:08
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 15:13 16:33
Wainscott, opp Higham Road 15:13 16:33
Wainscott, opp Greenfields Close 15:15 16:35
Wainscott, adj Jarrett Avenue 15:15 16:35
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (SW-bound) 15:15 16:35
Frindsbury, adj Cooling Road 15:15 16:35
Frindsbury, adj Weavering Close 10:35 13:35 15:16 16:36
Frindsbury, adj Iden Road 10:35 13:35 15:16 16:36
Frindsbury, adj The Ship 10:36 13:36 15:17 16:37
Frindsbury Extra, opp English Martyrs Church 10:37 13:37 15:18 16:38
Frindsbury Extra, adj Station Road 10:38 13:38 15:19 16:39
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 10:39 13:39 15:20 16:40
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 10:41 13:41 15:22 16:42
Strood, adj Railway Station 10:42 13:42 15:23 16:43
Strood, adj Wingrove Drive 10:42 13:42 15:23 16:43
Strood, adj Whitewall Road 10:43 13:43 15:24 16:44
Medway City Estate, opp Cliffe Construction 10:44 13:44 15:25 16:45
Medway City Estate, opp Whitewall Way 10:44 13:44 15:25 16:45
Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (N-bound) 10:45 13:45 15:26 16:46
Medway City Estate, adj Chaucer Close 10:45 13:45 15:26 16:46
Medway City Estate, adj Enterprise Close 10:45 13:45 15:26 16:46
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 10:49 13:49 15:30 16:50
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 10:51 13:51 15:32 16:53
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 10:52 13:52 15:33 16:55
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 10:53 13:53 15:35 16:57
Schooldays only

More information

Nu-Venture