Bus Times

175 - Clydach Vale - Porth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales and Thomas of Rhondda

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Clydach Vale - Porth

Clydach Vale Howard Street (o/s 27) 09:25 then hourly until 14:25
Clydach Vale Zoar Residential Home (nr former) 09:25 14:25
Clydach Vale, before Cwm Clydach School 09:27 14:27
Blaen Clydach, o/s Bush Hotel 09:27 14:27
Blaen Clydach, o/s Noddfa Chapel 09:28 14:28
Blaen Clydach, o/s Central Hotel 09:29 14:29
Blaen Clydach, before Fern Terrace 09:29 14:29
Blaen Clydach, before Waun Road 09:30 14:30
Tonypandy, after Davies Street 09:31 14:31
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 00:34 09:32 14:32 16:32 20:28 21:36 23:34
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 09:33 14:33 16:33
Tonypandy, by Steps 09:34 14:34 16:34
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 08:55 09:36 14:36 16:36
Tonypandy, after Enterprise Centre 00:35 20:29 21:37 23:35
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Asda 00:35 20:29 21:37 23:35
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Magistrates Court 00:36 20:30 21:38 23:36
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (o/s 1) 00:36 20:30 21:38 23:36
Llwyn-y-pia, before Partridge Square 00:37 20:31 21:39 23:37
Tonypandy, after Paddy's Goose 08:56 09:38 14:38 16:38
Tonypandy, after Heather Close 08:57 09:39 14:39 16:39
Tonypandy, after Edwards Street 08:57 09:39 14:39 16:39
Tonypandy, nr Colliers Hill 08:57 09:39 14:39 16:39
Llwyn-y-pia Colliers Arms (opp rear) 08:57 09:39 14:39 16:39
Trealaw, opp Ynyscynon Park 00:37
Trealaw Ynyscynon Road (opp 71) 08:58 09:40 14:40 16:40
Trealaw Ynyscynon Road (o/s 71) 00:38
Trealaw, o/s Ynyscynon Park 08:59 09:41 14:41 16:41
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Workingman's Club 09:00 09:42 14:42 16:42
Llwyn-y-pia Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda (grounds) 09:02 09:43 14:43 16:43
Llwyn-y-pia, before Post Office 09:43 14:43 16:43
Trealaw, opp Ynyscynon Park 09:44 14:44 16:44 20:31 21:39 23:37
Trealaw Ynyscynon Road (o/s 71) 09:45 14:45 16:45 20:32 21:40 23:38
Trealaw, opp Colliers Arms 00:38 09:45 14:45 16:45 20:32 21:40 23:38
Llwyn-y-pia, before Lee's Takeaway 00:38 09:45 14:45 16:45 20:32 21:40 23:38
Trealaw Miskin Road (opp 144) 00:38 09:45 14:45 16:45 20:33 21:40 23:38
Trealaw, nr Miskin Hotel 00:39 09:46 14:46 16:46 20:34 21:41 23:39
Trealaw Brithweunydd Road (after Miskin Hotel) 00:40 09:46 14:46 16:46 20:35 21:42 23:40
Trealaw Royal Hotel (after former) 00:40 09:47 14:47 16:47 20:35 21:42 23:40
Trealaw, before Garth Road 09:47 14:47 16:47
Trealaw, nr Checks 00:40 09:47 14:47 16:47 20:36 21:42 23:40
Trealaw, before Carnegie Clinic 00:40 09:47 14:47 16:47 20:36 21:42 23:40
Trealaw, o/s Cemetery Gates 00:41 09:48 14:48 16:48 20:37 21:43 23:41
Trealaw, before Cemetery Lodge 00:41 09:48 14:48 16:48 20:37 21:43 23:41
Porth Community School (nr) 00:42 09:48 14:48 16:48 20:38 21:44 23:42
Ty Porth (o/s) 00:42 09:48 14:48 16:48 20:38 21:44 23:42
Porth, after Bus Depot 00:44 09:49 14:49 16:49 20:40 21:46 23:44
Porth, before Mary Street 00:44 09:49 14:49 16:49 20:40 21:46 23:44
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 00:46 09:50 14:50 16:50 20:42 21:48 23:46
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 09:51 14:51 16:51

Porth - Clydach Vale

Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:55 18:38 20:38 21:38
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 09:55 13:55 14:55
Porth, before Surgery 09:55 13:55 14:55 18:39 20:39 21:39
Porth, after Tynewydd Hotel 09:56 13:56 14:56 18:40 20:40 21:40
Ty Porth (opp) 09:56 13:56 14:56 18:40 20:40 21:40
Porth, nr School 09:56 13:56 14:56 18:40 20:40 21:40
Trealaw, before Cemetery Lodge 09:56 13:56 14:56 18:41 20:41 21:41
Trealaw, opp Cemetery Gates 09:57 13:57 14:57 18:42 20:42 21:42
Trealaw, before Carnegie Clinic 09:57 13:57 14:57 18:42 20:42 21:42
Trealaw Checks (o/s 237) 09:57 13:57 14:57 18:42 20:42 21:42
Trealaw, before Garth Road 09:58 13:58 14:58 18:43 20:43 21:43
Trealaw Royal Hotel (after former) 09:59 13:59 14:59 18:44 20:44 21:44
Trealaw Brithweunydd Road (before Miskin Hotel) 09:59 13:59 14:59 18:44 20:44 21:44
Trealaw, adj Miskin Hotel 10:00 14:00 15:00 18:45 20:45 21:45
Trealaw, before Rhys Street 10:00 14:00 15:00 18:45 20:45 21:45
Trealaw, after Lee's Takeaway 10:00 14:00 15:00 18:46 20:46 21:46
Trealaw, o/s Colliers Arms 10:00 14:00 15:00 18:46 20:46 21:46
Trealaw Ynyscynon Road (opp 71) 10:01 14:01 15:01 18:47 20:47 21:47
Trealaw, o/s Ynyscynon Park 10:02 14:02 15:02 18:48 20:48 21:48
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Workingman's Club 10:02 14:02 15:02
Llwyn-y-pia Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda (grounds) 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03
Llwyn-y-pia, before Post Office 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (opp 1) 18:49 20:49 21:49
Trealaw, opp Ynyscynon Park 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04
Trealaw Ynyscynon Road (o/s 71) 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05
Llwyn-y-pia Colliers Arms (o/s rear) 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05
Tonypandy, nr Colliers Hill 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05
Tonypandy, after Edwards Street 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06
Tonypandy, before Heather Close 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07
Tonypandy, before Paddy's Goose 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Magistrates Court 18:50 20:50 21:50
Tonypandy Dunraven Street (Opp Lloyds Bank) 09:10 10:10 14:10
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 09:11 10:11 14:11
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Asda 18:50 20:50 21:50
Tonypandy, before Enterprise Centre 18:51 20:51 21:51
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 09:12 10:12 14:12 18:53 20:53 21:53
Blaen Clydach Thomas Street Bottom (o/s 62) 09:13 10:13 14:13
Blaen Clydach Thomas Street Middle (o/s 33) 09:14 10:14 14:14
Blaen Clydach Thomas Street Top (opp 58) 09:15 10:15 14:15
Blaen Clydach, after Fern Terrace 09:15 10:15 14:15
Blaen Clydach, nr Central Hotel 09:17 10:17 14:17
Blaen Clydach, opp Noddfa Chapel 09:17 10:17 14:17
Blaen Clydach, opp Bush Hotel 09:18 10:18 14:18
Clydach Vale, o/s Cwm Clydach School 09:18 10:18 14:18
Clydach Vale, o/s Post Office 09:19 10:19 14:19
Clydach Vale Zoar Residential Home (nr former) 09:20 10:20 14:20
Clydach Vale Howard Street (o/s 66) 09:21 10:21 14:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales

Thomas of Rhondda