Bus Times

176 - Gillingham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Chatham - Walderslade

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Walderslade - Chatham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Gillingham

Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital 09:43 then hourly until 17:43 18:43
Walderslade, opp Oaks Dene 09:45 17:45 18:45
Walderslade, adj Catkin Close 09:45 17:45 18:45
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (NW-bound) 09:46 17:46 18:46
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 09:48 17:48 18:48
Walderslade, opp Longhurst Drive 09:49 17:49 18:49
Walderslade, after Victoria Road 09:50 17:50 18:50
Weeds Wood, opp Amanda Close 09:50 17:50 18:50
Weeds Wood, opp York Avenue 09:51 17:51 18:51
Weeds Wood, adj Larkspur Road 09:51 17:51 18:51
Weeds Wood, adj Pimpernel Way 09:52 17:52 18:52
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road (E-bound) 09:53 17:53 18:53
Weeds Wood Road (E-bound) 09:53 17:53 18:53
Walderslade, adj Weeds Wood Road junction 09:54 17:54 18:54
Walderslade, opp Poachers Pocket 09:56 17:56 18:56
Walderslade, adj Snodhurst Avenue 09:57 17:57 18:57
Walderslade, opp Snodhurst Bottom 09:58 17:58 18:58
Chatham, opp Magpie Hall Road Top 09:59 17:59 18:59
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (N-bound) 10:00 18:00 19:00
Chatham, opp Letchworth Avenue 10:00 18:00 19:00
Chatham, opp Football Ground 10:01 18:01 19:01
Chatham, opp Cemetery 10:01 18:01 19:01
Chatham, adj Gladstone Road 10:02 18:02 19:02
Chatham, opp Westmount Avenue 10:03 18:03 19:03
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 10:04 18:04 19:04
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 09:10 10:07 18:07 19:07
Chatham, opp The Brook Iceland 09:11 10:11 18:11
Chatham, adj Institute Road 09:12 10:12 18:12
Chatham, adj Windmill Road 09:15 10:15 18:15
Gillingham Rock Avenue (N-bound) 09:16 10:16 18:16
Gillingham Byron Road (just after) 09:17 10:17 18:17
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 09:18 10:18 18:18
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 09:19 10:19 18:19
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 09:21 10:21 18:21
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop H) 09:23 10:23 18:23
Gillingham Jeffery Street (Stop D) 09:23 10:23 18:23
Gillingham, adj Trinity Road 09:25 10:25 18:25
Gillingham, opp Burnt Oak Primary School 09:26 10:26 18:26
Gillingham, opp Nasir Mosque 09:27 10:27 18:27
Gillingham Gate (N-bound) 09:28 10:28 18:28
Gillingham, opp Milner Road 09:31 10:31 18:31
Gillingham The Strand (E-bound) 09:32 10:32 18:32
Gillingham, opp Church Street Shops 09:32 10:32 18:32
Gillingham Green (adj) 09:33 10:33 18:33
Gillingham, opp Elm Road 09:33 10:33 18:33
Gillingham, opp Castlemaine Avenue 09:34 10:34 18:34
Gillingham, adj King Edward Road 09:35 10:35 18:35
Gillingham, adj Dial Road 09:35 10:35 18:35
Gillingham, adj Hewitt Close 09:36 10:36 18:36
Gillingham Woodlands Road (S-bound) 09:36 10:36 18:36
Gillingham, adj Hazlemere Drive 09:37 10:37 18:37
Gillingham, opp Tangmere Close 09:37 10:37 18:37
Gillingham, adj Buttermere Close 09:38 10:38 18:38
Gillingham, adj Coniston Close 09:38 10:38 18:38
Gillingham, opp Plantation Road 09:39 10:39 18:39

Gillingham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Chatham - Walderslade

Gillingham, opp Plantation Road 09:44 then hourly until 17:44 18:44
Gillingham, opp Hewitt Close 09:44 17:44 18:44
Gillingham, opp King Edward Road 09:45 17:45 18:45
Gillingham, adj Castlemaine Avenue 09:46 17:46 18:46
Gillingham, adj Elm Road 09:47 17:47 18:47
Gillingham Green (opp) 09:47 17:47 18:47
Gillingham The Strand (NW-bound) 09:49 17:49 18:49
Gillingham, adj Milner Road 09:50 17:50 18:50
Gillingham, adj Nasir Mosque 09:52 17:52 18:52
Gillingham, adj Burnt Oak Primary School 09:53 17:53 18:53
Gillingham, adj Cross Street 09:55 17:55 18:55
Gillingham James Street Top (Stop C) 09:56 17:56 18:56
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 09:57 17:57 18:57
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 09:59 17:59 18:59
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 10:01 18:01 19:01
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 10:03 18:03 19:03
Gillingham, before Byron Road 10:04 18:04 19:04
Gillingham Rock Avenue (S-bound) 10:04 18:04 19:05
Chatham, opp Windmill Road 10:06 18:06 19:06
Chatham, opp Institute Road 10:08 18:08 19:09
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 10:09 18:09 19:09
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 19:12
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A7) 09:16 10:12 18:12 19:15
Chatham Railway Station (Stop C) 09:19 10:19 18:19
Chatham, adj Southill Road Laundry 09:20 10:19 18:19
Chatham, opp Gladstone Road 09:20 10:20 18:20
Chatham, adj Cemetery 09:21 10:20 18:20
Chatham, adj Football Ground 09:22 10:21 18:21
Chatham, adj Letchworth Avenue 09:22 10:21 18:21
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (SE-bound) 09:23 10:22 18:22
Chatham, adj Magpie Hall Road Top 10:23 18:23
Walderslade, adj Snodhurst Bottom 09:24 10:24 18:24
Walderslade, opp Snodhurst Avenue 09:26 10:26 18:26
Walderslade, o/s Poachers Pocket 09:27 10:27 18:27
Walderslade, opp Barrington Close 09:28 10:28 18:28
Walderslade, adj Oaklands School 09:28 10:28 18:28
Weeds Wood Road (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 18:29
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road (W-bound) 09:30 10:30 18:30
Weeds Wood, opp Pimpernel Way 09:30 10:30 18:30
Weeds Wood, opp Larkspur Road 09:31 10:31 18:31
Weeds Wood, adj York Avenue 09:31 10:31 18:31
Weeds Wood, adj Amanda Close 09:31 10:31 18:31
Walderslade, before Victoria Road 09:32 10:32 18:32
Walderslade, adj Longhurst Drive 09:33 10:33 18:33
Walderslade, opp Foresters Close 09:33 10:33 18:33
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 09:35 10:35 18:35
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (SE-bound) 09:35 10:35 18:35
Walderslade, opp Catkin Close 09:36 10:36 18:36
Walderslade, adj Oaks Dene 09:37 10:37 18:37
Walderslade, adj Podkin Wood 09:37 10:37 18:37
Walderslade, opp Spenlow Drive 09:38 10:38 18:38
Walderslade, opp Galena Close 09:38 10:38 18:38
Walderslade, opp Celestine Close 09:39 10:39 18:39
Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital 09:40 10:40 18:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information