Bus Times

177 - Bristol - Pensford - Paulton - Midsomer Norton

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Midsomer Norton - Paulton - Pensford - Bristol

Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 07:00
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 07:00
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 07:02
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 07:03
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 07:04
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 07:05
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 07:06
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 07:07
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 07:09
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 07:11
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 07:12
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 07:14
Paulton Farrington Road (W-bound) 07:14
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 07:17
Hallatrow Meadow Lea (W-bound) 07:18
White Cross Bookbarn (W-bound) 07:19
Temple Cloud Temple Bridge Farm (NW-bound) 07:20
Temple Cloud Cameley Surgery (N-bound) 07:21
Temple Cloud Paulwood Road (N-bound) 07:22
Cholwell Farm (N-bound) 07:23
Clutton Station Road (N-bound) 07:25
Clutton Rogers Close (N-bound) 07:25
Clutton Featherbed Lane (N-bound) 07:26
Chelwood House (N-bound) 07:28
Whitley Batts (N-bound) 07:30
Pensford Hillcrest (N-bound) 07:31
Pensford Bridge (W-bound) 07:32
Belluton Lane (N-bound) 07:33
Publow Gibbet Lane (N-bound) 07:37
Queen Charlton Tyning House (NW-bound) 07:37
Whitchurch Sleep Lane (NW-bound) 07:39
Whitchurch Staunton Lane (N-bound) 07:41
Whitchurch Saltwell Avenue (N-bound) 07:42
Whitchurch Gilda Parade (N-bound) 07:43
Hengrove Whitecross Avenue (N-bound) 07:44
Hengrove Counterslip Gardens (N-bound) 07:45
Hengrove Clive Road (N-bound) 07:47
Hengrove Wootton Park (N-bound) 07:50
Knowle Greenleaze (N-bound) 07:52
Knowle Greenmore Road (NW-bound) 07:54
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (NW-bound) 07:55
Totterdown Brecknock Road (N-bound) 07:56
Totterdown Highgrove Street (NW-bound) 07:57
Totterdown Bellevue Road (N-bound) 07:59
Temple Meads (T4) 08:02
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 08:04
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 08:06
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S14) 08:07
Broadmead Bond Street (S6) 08:11
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 18) 08:13

Bristol - Pensford - Paulton - Midsomer Norton

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 18) 16:50
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 16:57
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 17:01
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 17:04
Temple Meads (T1) 17:08
Totterdown Bellevue Road (S-bound) 17:11
Totterdown Highgrove Street (E-bound) 17:12
Totterdown Brecknock Road (SE-bound) 17:13
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 17:15
Knowle Greenmore Road (S-bound) 17:16
Knowle Greenleaze (S-bound) 17:18
Hengrove Wootton Park (S-bound) 17:20
Hengrove Clive Road (S-bound) 17:22
Hengrove Counterslip Gardens (S-bound) 17:25
Hengrove Whitecross Avenue (S-bound) 17:26
Whitchurch Gilda Parade (S-bound) 17:27
Whitchurch Saltwell Avenue (S-bound) 17:29
Whitchurch Staunton Lane (S-bound) 17:31
Whitchurch Sleep Lane (SE-bound) 17:31
Whitchurch Norton Lane (S-bound) 17:32
Queen Charlton Tyning House (S-bound) 17:32
Publow Gibbet Lane (S-bound) 17:33
Belluton Lane (S-bound) 17:35
Pensford Bridge (SE-bound) 17:37
Pensford Hillcrest (S-bound) 17:37
Whitley Batts (S-bound) 17:39
Chelwood House (S-bound) 17:40
Clutton Featherbed Lane (SW-bound) 17:42
Clutton Rogers Close (S-bound) 17:43
Clutton Station Road (S-bound) 17:44
Cholwell Farm (SE-bound) 17:45
Temple Cloud Paulwood Road (S-bound) 17:46
Temple Cloud Cameley Surgery (SE-bound) 17:47
Temple Cloud Temple Bridge Farm (SE-bound) 17:48
White Cross Bookbarn (E-bound) 17:49
Hallatrow Meadow Lea (E-bound) 17:50
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 17:51
Paulton Farrington Road (E-bound) 17:54
Paulton War Memorial (SE-bound) 17:55
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 17:56
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 17:58
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 17:58
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 18:01
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 18:01
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 18:03
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 18:04
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 18:05
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 18:06
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 18:08
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 18:09

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information