🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

17C - Birchwood - Callands via Hilden Island, Westbrook, Gemini

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Oakwood, opp Keyes Close 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 18:32
Oakwood, nr Redshank Lane 16:04 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:34
Birchwood, o/s Thomson House 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36
Risley Road (opp) 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37
Risley Leacroft Road (W-bound) 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38
Birchwood, opp Chadwick House 16:11 18:10 18:40
Warrington, nr Fujitsu 16:41 17:11 17:41
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 16:13 18:12 18:42
Birchwood, opp Kelvin Close 16:43 17:13 17:43
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45
Fearnhead, opp Padgate Campus 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50
Fearnhead Barnes Avenue (cnr) 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:50
Fearnhead, opp Farmers Arms 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:51
Fearnhead Valiant Close (cnr) 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52
Blackbrook, opp Blenheim Close 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53
Blackbrook, opp Anson Close 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:54
Orford Hilden Place (cnr) 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55
Orford Brian Avenue (S-bound) 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:56
Bruche, nr King & Queen 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:58
Bruche Matthews Street (cnr) 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59
Orford, opp Godfrey Street 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00
Orford Marsh House Lane (S-bound) 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:01 18:31 19:00
Howley, opp The Albion 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:01
Howley, opp Cockhedge Lane 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:04 18:34 19:03
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:04
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:38 19:06
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:11 18:41
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:12 18:42
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:12 18:42
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:13 18:43
Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:46
Old Hall, opp Nansen Close 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48
Old Hall, opp Bewsey Farm 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:49
Old Hall, nr Spar Shop 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50
Old Hall Gregory Close (cnr) 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50
Old Hall Morton Close (N-bound) 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51
Old Hall, opp Tasman Close 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52
Old Hall, opp Ladywood 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:22 18:52
Old Hall, opp Asda 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:23 18:53
Old Hall, opp UCI Cinema 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:23 18:53
Old Hall, o/s Seven Woods 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:24 18:54
Old Hall Kingswood Road (cnr) 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:24 18:54
Old Hall Europa Boulevard (N-bound) 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:55
Old Hall, o/s Marks & Spencer 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:26 18:56
Callands, o/s Ikea 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:26 18:56
Callands, opp Toys R Us 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:57
Callands, opp Royal London 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:58
Callands, opp Comdisco 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:29 18:59
Warrington, o/s Callands Road North 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:29 18:59
Callands St Davids Drive (cnr) 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:30 19:00

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 2 June 2020

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses