Bus Times

18 - Blackpool - Mereside

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Blackpool - Mereside

Blackpool Abingdon Street (AB2) 09:00 then hourly until 21:00
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 09:02 21:02
Central, by Buchanan Street 09:05 21:05
Devonshire Square (by) 09:07 21:07
Stanley Park, by Mere Road 09:07 21:07
Stanley Park Gates (by) 09:09 21:09
Stanley Park, opp Woodland Grove 09:10 21:10
Stanley Park, o/s Sports Centre 09:11 21:11
Stanley Park, by Knowsley Avenue 09:12 21:12
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 09:13 21:13
Marton, o/s The Saddle 09:15 21:15
Oxford Square, o/s St Paul's Church 09:15 21:15
Ansdell, by Vicarage Lane 09:16 21:16
Marton, by Rectory Road 09:17 21:17
Spen Corner, opp Waterloo School 09:19 21:19
Hawes Side, opp Threlfall Road 09:20 21:20
S Shore, by Waterloo Hotel 09:21 21:21
Royal Oak (o/s) 09:22 21:22
Royal Oak, by Byron Street 09:23 21:23
Pleasure Beach, by Waterloo Road 09:24 21:24
Pleasure Beach, by Station Road 09:24 21:24
Pleasure Beach, by Withnell Road 09:25 21:25
Pleasure Beach, by Watson Road 09:26 21:26
Pleasure Beach, by Napier Avenue 09:27 21:27
Harrowside, by Tudor Place 09:28 21:28
Harrowside, adj Abercorn Place 09:29 21:29
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 09:30 21:30
Blackpool Airport (by) 09:31 21:31
Airport, by Squires Gate 09:32 21:32
Airport, by Albany Avenue 09:32 21:32
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 09:33 21:33
Farmers Arms, by Blesma Home 09:34 21:34
Farmer's Arms (o/s) 09:34 21:34
Fishers Field, opp Abbey Road 09:35 21:35
Fishers Field, by Knightsbridge Avenue 09:36 21:36
Fishers Field, by St Annes Rd 09:37 21:37
Highfield High School (opp) 09:38 21:38
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 09:39 21:39
Highfield, opp Marshdale Road 09:40 21:40
Highfield, opp Walker's Hill 09:41 21:41
Marton Moss, o/s Marton Methodist Church 09:42 21:42
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 09:43 21:43
Marton, opp St Georges School 09:45 21:45
Marton, by Penrose Avenue 09:46 21:46
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road North 09:46 21:46
Mereside, by Langdale Road 09:47 21:47
Mereside, opp Cornford Road 09:48 21:48
Mereside, by Deepdale Road 09:49 21:49
Mereside, opp Police Headquarters 09:50 21:50
Mereside, by Tesco 09:52 21:52

Mereside - Blackpool

Mereside, by Tesco 09:00 then hourly until 21:00
Mereside, by Police Headquarters 09:01 21:01
Mereside, opp Deepdale Road 09:02 21:02
Mereside, by Cornford Road 09:03 21:03
Mereside, opp Langdale Road 09:03 21:03
Marton, opp Cherry Tree Road North 09:04 21:04
Marton, opp Penrose Avenue 09:05 21:05
Marton, o/s St Georges School 09:06 21:06
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 09:07 21:07
Marton Moss, opp Marton Methodist Church 09:08 21:08
Highfield, opp Carisbrook Avenue 09:08 21:08
Highfield, by Walker's Hill 09:09 21:09
Highfield, by Marshdale Road 09:10 21:10
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 09:10 21:10
Highfield High School (o/s) 09:11 21:11
Fishers Field, opp Acre Gate 09:12 21:12
Fishers Field, opp Knightsbridge Avenue 09:13 21:13
Farmers Arms, by Abbey Road 09:14 21:14
Farmers Arms, by Orchard Avenue 09:14 21:14
Farmers Arms (o/s) 09:15 21:15
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 09:16 21:16
Airport, opp Squires Gate 09:17 21:17
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 09:18 21:18
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 09:18 21:18
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 09:18 21:18
Harrowside, by Abercorn Place 09:21 21:21
Harrowside, by Tudor Place 09:23 21:23
Pleasure Beach, by Napier Avenue 09:24 21:24
Pleasure Beach, by Watson Road 09:26 21:26
Pleasure Beach, by Withnell Road 09:27 21:27
Royal Oak, o/s Station Road 09:28 21:28
Royal Oak, by Station Road 09:29 21:29
Royal Oak, o/s Lido Pool 09:30 21:30
Royal Oak (o/s) 09:30 21:30
S Shore, by Waterloo Hotel 09:32 21:32
Ansdell, by Threlfall Road 09:33 21:33
Spen Corner, by Waterloo School 09:34 21:34
Spen Corner (by) 09:34 21:34
Ansdell, by Pine Avenue 09:35 21:35
Ansdell, opp Vicarage Lane 09:36 21:36
Oxford Square (by) 09:37 21:37
Marton, o/s The Saddle 09:38 21:38
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 09:38 21:38
Stanley Park, by Knowsley Avenue 09:40 21:40
Stanley Park, o/s Sports Centre 09:41 21:41
Stanley Park, by Woodland Grove 09:41 21:41
Stanley Park Gates (opp) 09:42 21:42
Stanley Park, o/s Mere Road 09:43 21:43
Devonshire Square (by) 09:44 21:44
Devonshire Square (by) 09:45 21:45
Central, opp Buchanan Street 09:46 21:46
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 09:48 21:48
Blackpool Topping Street (TO2) 09:48 21:48
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 09:48 21:48
Blackpool Abingdon Street (AB2) 09:53 21:53

Blackpool Transport