Bus Times

18 - Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester

A bus service operated by Langston & Tasker

Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester

Maids Moreton Main Street (SE-bound) 12:02 14:12
Maids Moreton, adj Manor Park 12:02 14:12
Maids Moreton, adj Church Close 12:02 14:12
Maids Moreton, opp Scotts Lane 12:03 14:13
Maids Moreton, adj Avenue Road 12:04 14:14
Buckingham, adj Highlands Road 12:05 14:15
Buckingham, opp Western Avenue 12:05 14:15
Buckingham Market Hill (S-bound) 12:06 14:16
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 12:07
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 09:35 12:10 14:17 16:55
Mount Pleasant, adj Primrose Way 12:15 14:19
Mount Pleasant Embleton Way (opp 110) 12:16 14:20
Buckingham, opp Chandos Road 09:36 16:56
Buckingham, opp Upper School 09:37 16:57
Buckingham London Road (S-bound) 09:38 16:58
Buckingham Tesco (Stop A) 09:39 12:19 14:29 16:59
Buckingham, o/s Benthill Farm 09:40 12:20 14:30 17:00
Padbury, opp Lenborough Turn 09:41 12:21 14:31 17:01
Padbury Main Street (W-bound) 09:44 12:24 14:34 17:04
Steeple Claydon, opp Buckingham Road 09:50 12:30 14:40 17:10
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 07:47 09:52 12:32 14:42 17:12
Steeple Claydon, adj Addison Road 07:47 09:52 12:32 14:42 17:12
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 17) 07:52 09:57 12:37 14:47 17:17
Calvert, o/s Community Hall 07:54 09:59 12:39 14:49 17:19
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 2) 07:54 10:00 12:39 14:49 17:19
Calvert, adj Werner Terrace 07:55 12:40 14:51 17:21
Charndon, opp Cheshire Cottages 07:56 10:01 12:41 14:51 17:21
Charndon, opp Recreation Ground 07:57 10:03 12:42 14:53 17:23
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 07:59 10:05 12:45 14:55 17:25
Twyford, o/s The Crown PH 08:00 10:06 12:46 14:56 17:26
Twyford, o/s Manor House 08:00 10:06 12:46 14:56 17:26
Poundon Turn (S-bound) 08:02 10:08 12:48 14:58 17:28
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 08:04 10:10 12:50 15:00 17:30
Marsh Gibbon, adj The Plough PH 08:05 10:11 12:51 15:01 17:31
Marsh Gibbon, adj West Edge 08:05 10:11 12:51 15:01 17:31
Marsh Gibbon, adj Tomkins Lane 08:05 10:11 12:51 15:01 17:31
Stratton Audley, opp Glen Close 10:20
Caversfield Turn (SW-bound) 10:21
Launton, opp Laurels Farm 08:12 12:58 15:08 17:38
Launton, opp Sycamore Road 08:12 12:58 15:08 17:38
Launton, o/s The Bull Inn PH 08:13 12:59 15:09 17:39
Launton, o/s Post Office 08:13 12:59 15:09 17:39
Glory Farm, opp Scampton Close 08:16 13:01 15:11 17:41
Glory Farm, opp Benson Close 08:16 13:02 15:12 17:42
Glory Farm, opp Whitley Crescent 08:17 13:03 15:13 17:43
Glory Farm, opp Bristol Road 08:18 13:03 15:13 17:43
Glory Farm, adj Ruskin Walk 08:18 13:04 15:14 17:44
Glory Farm, opp St Peters Crescent 08:19 13:04 15:14 17:44
Bicester, adj Buckingham Crescent 08:20 10:25 13:05 15:15 17:45
Bicester North Station (o/s) 08:21 10:26 13:06 15:16 17:46
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 7) 08:25 10:29 13:09 15:19 17:50

Bicester - Steeple Claydon - Buckingham

Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 7) 08:35 11:00 13:15 15:50 18:00
Bicester North Station (opp) 08:38 11:03 13:18 15:53 18:03
Bicester, opp Buckingham Crescent 08:38 11:03 13:18 15:53 18:03
Stratton Audley, adj Glen Close 13:24
Glory Farm, adj St Peters Crescent 08:39 11:04 15:54 18:04
Glory Farm, opp Ruskin Walk 08:39 11:04 15:54 18:04
Glory Farm, o/s Bristol Road 08:40 11:05 15:55 18:05
Glory Farm, opp Whitley Crescent 08:40 11:05 15:55 18:05
Glory Farm, adj Benson Close 08:41 11:06 15:56 18:06
Glory Farm, adj Scampton Close 08:42 11:07 15:57 18:07
Launton, opp Post Office 08:44 11:09 15:59 18:09
Launton, opp The Bull Inn PH 08:45 11:10 16:00 18:10
Launton, adj Sycamore Road 08:45 11:10 16:00 18:10
Launton, o/s Laurels Farm 08:45 11:10 16:00 18:10
Marsh Gibbon, opp Tomkins Lane 08:51 11:16 13:31 16:06 18:16
Marsh Gibbon, opp West Edge 08:51 11:16 13:31 16:06 18:16
Marsh Gibbon, opp The Plough PH 08:52 11:17 13:32 16:07 18:17
Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 08:52 11:17 13:32 16:07 18:17
Poundon Turn (N-bound) 08:55 11:20 13:35 16:10 18:20
Twyford, opp Manor House 08:56 11:21 13:36 16:11 18:21
Twyford, opp The Crown PH 08:57 11:22 13:37 16:12 18:22
Twyford, opp Rosehill Crescent 08:57 11:22 13:37 16:12 18:22
Charndon, o/s Recreation Ground 09:00 11:25 13:40 16:15 18:25
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 09:01 11:26 13:41 16:16 18:26
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 09:03 11:28 13:43 16:18 18:27
Calvert, opp Community Hall 09:05 11:30 13:45 16:20 18:28
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 09:06 11:31 13:46 16:21 18:28
Steeple Claydon, opp Addison Road 09:10 11:35 13:50 16:25 18:31
Steeple Claydon West Street (o/s 38a) 09:10 11:35 13:50 16:25 18:31
Steeple Claydon, o/s The Fountain PH 09:11 11:36 13:51 16:26 18:32
Steeple Claydon, o/s Library 09:11 11:36 13:51 16:26
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 18:34
Padbury Main Street (E-bound) 09:18 11:43 13:58 16:33
Padbury, adj Lenborough Turn 09:20 11:45 14:00 16:37
Buckingham, opp Benthill Farm 09:22 11:47 14:02 16:38
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 09:23 11:48 14:03 16:40
Mount Pleasant, adj Primrose Way 09:25 11:50
Mount Pleasant Embleton Way (opp 110) 09:26 11:51
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 09:32
Buckingham London Road (N-bound) 14:04 16:43
Buckingham, o/s Upper School 14:05 16:44
Buckingham, adj Chandos Road 14:05 16:45
Buckingham Market Hill (N-bound) 11:57 14:07
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 16:47
Buckingham, adj Western Avenue 11:58 14:08
Buckingham, opp Highlands Road 11:58 14:08
Maids Moreton, opp Avenue Road 12:00 14:10
Maids Moreton, o/s Buckingham Arms 12:01 14:11
Maids Moreton Main Street (SE-bound) 12:02 14:12

More information